
Find hotels near Gay Liberation Monument, New York from SAR 888
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gay Liberation Monument hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Louis
SAR 2,672
SAR 3,079 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Gurdeep
SAR 3,815
SAR 4,406 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Kimberly
SAR 1,112
SAR 1,349 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Brandon
SAR 1,878
SAR 2,168 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
AnnaLise
SAR 5,446
SAR 6,262 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Ashley
SAR 1,369
SAR 1,678 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Corey S
SAR 4,112
SAR 4,732 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Mike
SAR 763
SAR 889 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher
SAR 2,295
SAR 2,862 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Bruce
SAR 988
SAR 1,338 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
DIEGO
SAR 1,874
SAR 2,164 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Jamal
SAR 1,228
SAR 1,594 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Robert
SAR 1,044
SAR 1,362 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Ashton
SAR 1,278
SAR 1,479 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Trung
SAR 601
SAR 888 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Neil Jeffrey
SAR 1,007
SAR 1,332 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Sean
SAR 827
SAR 962 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Broome
The Broome1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Wendy
SAR 1,200
SAR 1,574 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Tatia
SAR 755
SAR 1,008 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
Albina
SAR 2,028
SAR 2,513 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Gay Liberation Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,709 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,658 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 92 reviews | View |
Top Gay Liberation Monument Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was nicer than expected, the elevators were great. The full size bed felt on the small side, but the room was great and location was wonderful. Right across the street from a subway station we used frequently. We did have to pay a destination tax which came out to $40 per day, just a heads up,"
Dream Downtown, by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"Nice property convenient location"
The Standard High Line
8/10 Good
"Location and views are excellent. It’s at the heart of the Meatpacking district. Next to the Whitney and shopping. Room has floor to ceiling windows and running views of the NJ skyline. The restaurants are all charming. The Grill and the bakery cafe and bar. There is a night club on the roof. The breakfast is included and is both sit down or takeaway. The room is charming and the bed comfortable. The bathroom has a tub and a shower stall with separate toilet. The minibar is well stocked."
Gansevoort Meatpacking
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel love the pool"
West Village Eurohostel
8/10 Good
"Small, comfortable rooms. Friendly staff, clean showers, and a shocking amount of storage for luggage and other things. But if you are a light sleeper this isn’t the stay for you, and when they have events on the upper levels they block the elevators off for those guests, so it’s not always easily accessible!"
Chelsea Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay for solo travelers! I stayed 2 nights as a female solo traveler and felt very safe. Room was super clean and the AC works amazing. Contactless check-in was super smooth. Staff was super friendly and helpful. I would definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near Gay Liberation Monument
Christopher Park
Christopher Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall Inn
You can learn about the history of New York when you stop by Stonewall Inn. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall
After visiting Stonewall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Stonewall National Monument Visitor Center during your travels in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
51-53 Christopher Street
You can find out about the history of New York with a stop at 51-53 Christopher Street. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Sheridan Square
You can learn about the history of New York with a stop at Sheridan Square. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Mezzrow
After visiting Mezzrow, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Barrow Street Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Barrow Street Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




