
Find hotels near Ryogoku Firework Museum, Tokyo from SAR 259
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Ryogoku Firework Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.8 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Marco
SAR 291
SAR 320 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1.1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Samantha
SAR 2,281
SAR 2,529 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Tiffany
SAR 577
SAR 635 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Viridiana
SAR 491
SAR 546 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara1.2 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Katie
SAR 736
SAR 809 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. BnA_WALL
BnA_WALL1.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Christina
SAR 554
SAR 616 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Hamacho Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Hamacho Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Zoe
SAR 748
SAR 823 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Shefali
SAR 451
SAR 500 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Jonas
SAR 507
SAR 563 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Daniel
SAR 764
SAR 984 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring1.3 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Bojana
SAR 370
SAR 412 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Johnathan
SAR 209
SAR 259 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.5 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Anthony
SAR 445
SAR 496 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae1.2 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Joshua
SAR 283
SAR 314 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara Asakusabashi Sta.0.8 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Nafisaparvin
SAR 513
SAR 564 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel
LYURO Tokyo Kiyosumi by THE SHARE HOTELS - Hostel1.5 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Shannon
SAR 350
SAR 385 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae1.4 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Carson
SAR 350
SAR 390 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda1.1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Fred
SAR 432
SAR 475 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Connor
SAR 342
SAR 381 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge1.1 km from Ryogoku Firework Museum
Ayden
SAR 323
SAR 360 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ryogoku Firework Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS | 9.6 Exceptional 424 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium Akihabara | 9.6 Exceptional 429 reviews | View |
Top Ryogoku Firework Museum Hotel Reviews
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with a breathtaking view of Sky Tree! This is the second time we stayed here, we love it!"
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing!"
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Nice big room that worked great for working remote. The table is very large and can accommodate multiple people working. It was great to have laundry and that was one of the main reasons we picked this place. You can walk to a pretty large grocery store, LIFE, in less than 10 minutes. Note that they don’t let you check in early or late without having to pay a fee. They will hold your luggage because of these rules."
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
8/10 Good
"Nice rooms. The executive floor buffet is very unfriendly to vegans, however. For example, all of the breakfast breads have dairy. All of the evening sandwiches have meat."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
MONday Apart ASAKUSABASHI AKIHABARA
8/10 Good
"Room was clean and spacious compared to other hotels in Japan. Having a washer/dryer in the room is a deal breaker. Staff helpful and easy to talk to despite communication barrier. Although train stations are walking distance, they are still a significant walk especially if you are travelling with older adults or children. Convenience stores are also not very close. If you prefer a quieter side of Tokyo, this accommodation is for you."
hotel MONday Akihabara Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, helpful staff, great location"
Other attractions near Ryogoku Firework Museum

Theater X
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Theater X during your stay in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.

Ekoin Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Ekoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Ryogoku Kokugikan
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
Catch an event at Ryogoku Kokugikan during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Lucite Gallery
7.2/10 (14 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Lucite Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Edo-Tokyo Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Ryogoku Edo NOREN
Catch an event at Ryogoku Edo NOREN during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Kira Residence Remains
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Kira Residence Remains. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ejimasugiyama Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Ejimasugiyama Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.




