
Find hotels near St James's Church, London from SAR 922
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St James's Church hotels




1. Henry's Townhouse
Henry's Townhouse0.6 km from St James's Church
Daniel
SAR 18,828
SAR 22,593 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. The Newman
The NewmanFitzrovia, 1.1 km from St James's Church
Noof
SAR 2,428
SAR 2,913 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Beaumont Mayfair
The Beaumont MayfairMayfair, 0.6 km from St James's Church
Patricia
SAR 2,372
SAR 2,846 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection0.6 km from St James's Church
Harriet
SAR 1,246
SAR 1,570 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 0.8 km from St James's Church
Cenk
SAR 2,574
SAR 3,089 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




6. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.9 km from St James's Church
Luciana
SAR 4,897
SAR 5,877 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club0.6 km from St James's Church
Lauren
SAR 3,617
SAR 4,341 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 0.6 km from St James's Church
Anne
SAR 1,739
SAR 2,087 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St James's Church
Leon
SAR 1,038
SAR 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 0.4 km from St James's Church
Elliot
SAR 1,386
SAR 1,664 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone0.6 km from St James's Church
Scot
SAR 1,326
SAR 1,591 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.8 km from St James's Church
Brian Whalen
SAR 3,815
SAR 4,769 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London0.6 km from St James's Church
Cecelia
SAR 1,396
SAR 1,675 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from St James's Church
Michael
SAR 1,708
SAR 2,049 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Nobu London Portman Square
Nobu London Portman Square0.4 km from St James's Church
Stavroula
SAR 1,109
SAR 1,330 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Claridge’s, Maybourne
Claridge’s, MaybourneMayfair, 0.7 km from St James's Church
Shyam
SAR 3,949
SAR 4,739 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 0.2 km from St James's Church
John
SAR 1,261
SAR 1,514 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. No.5 Maddox Street
No.5 Maddox StreetMayfair, 0.9 km from St James's Church
paul
SAR 961
SAR 1,153 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. The Chancery Rosewood
The Chancery RosewoodMayfair, 0.8 km from St James's Church
Muhammad
SAR 7,325
SAR 8,790 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel0.4 km from St James's Church
Christopher
SAR 768
SAR 922 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St James's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Henry's Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Newman | 9.8 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Beaumont Mayfair | 9.8 Exceptional 334 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott | 9.8 Exceptional 129 reviews | View |
Top St James's Church Hotel Reviews
The Mandeville Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"worth the price and rooms are decent size for london.."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Localisation pratique. Disponibilité de la chambre plus tôt à mon arrivée."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to find on foot, round the corner from Piccadilly Circus. Don’t let the view on Google maps put you off. Hotel is up escalators to glitzy reception/bar."
The Marylebone Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"fg"
Other attractions near St James's Church

The Wallace Collection
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at The Wallace Collection, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.

Marylebone High Street
9.0/10 (40 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marylebone High Street. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Hertford House
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hertford House, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
EMI House
Find out about the history of London when you spend time at EMI House. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hay Hill Gallery
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Hay Hill Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
St. Christopher's Place
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at St. Christopher's Place. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
British Dental Association Museum
You can browse the exhibits at British Dental Association Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
The Hellenic Centre
Enjoy an outing to The Hellenic Centre during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




