
Find hotels near Mitsuo Aida Museum, Tokyo from SAR 501
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Mitsuo Aida Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Jiaqi
SAR 1,396
SAR 1,546 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
SAR 8,997
SAR 11,381 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Kuangyi
SAR 3,598
SAR 4,646 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA1 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Sheetal
SAR 1,409
SAR 1,549 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Ann
SAR 3,672
SAR 4,654 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Marie
SAR 1,857
SAR 2,397 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Paula Alejandra
SAR 3,796
SAR 4,802 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Ubaldo
SAR 1,301
SAR 1,694 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Nancy
SAR 1,801
SAR 2,006 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.1 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Jose
SAR 1,016
SAR 1,117 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 1 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Patricia
SAR 1,472
SAR 1,781 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.3 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Mary
SAR 1,150
SAR 1,274 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.4 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
SAR 3,196
SAR 4,053 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
arman
SAR 2,894
SAR 3,671 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi1.2 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
ALVIN
SAR 4,067
SAR 5,154 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo1.4 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
SAR 2,998
SAR 3,792 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.3 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Gabrielle
SAR 942
SAR 1,038 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Jing
SAR 2,024
SAR 2,494 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1.3 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Gerard
SAR 775
SAR 860 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1.1 km from Mitsuo Aida Museum
Brian
SAR 681
SAR 762 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mitsuo Aida Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,695 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Mitsuo Aida Museum Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Ginza
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a good location in Ginza. It's not far to walk to the nearest Metro station and the Ginza 6 shopping centre is just across the road. The staff were very helpful. We stayed twice - at the beginning and end of a 6 day trip to other cities. The hotel were happy to look after some of our luggage while we went on our travels. On the first visit we had a room on the 4th floor. the room itself was very small. The double bed had one side pushed right up against one wall which made getting in and out of bed difficult. There was a very strong smell on the 4th floor like dampness which was sometimes pervaded one of the lifts. The hotel was very clean so this smell was odd. On our return we had a room on the 5th floor which was bigger and the smell was less obvious on that floor. The rooms themselves did not smell at all. I would go back to this hotel."
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. They were polite and courteous. The hotel is located within walking distance of the Ginza, all major train stations and several restaurants. The rooms are immaculate and the views are even better. The breakfast is worth trying out. You can’t go wrong with this hotel."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Probably one of the best hotels I’ve discovered in Tokyo. Conveniently situated close, but not too close to the main train station. The staff are all kind and friendly. They somehow make the stay almost feel like you’re staying with family. Because of these reasons - I look forward to returning."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"No wifi available in the world capital of technology. Little space at every space but guess is about country and culture. Staff incredible friendly, food of high quality, convenient location"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very clean room."
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and clean room"
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very sweet and attentive. They were able to assist me and provide recommendations when the luggage delivery fell through. Room was clean and conveniently located right by the train station."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
remm Hibiya
10/10 Excellent
"Small rooms as expected but very well outfitted, and the oversized window makes it feel much larger. The biggest bonus of this hotel is that it's in a prime location for both shopping and exceptional food."
Other attractions near Mitsuo Aida Museum
Tokyo International Forum
8.0/10 (486 reviews)
Learn about the events happening at Tokyo International Forum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Mitsubishi Ichigokan Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Idemitsu Museum of Arts
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Idemitsu Museum of Arts during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Cotton Club Tokyo
After visiting Cotton Club Tokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Imperial Theatre
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Imperial Theatre on your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Intermediatheque Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Intermediatheque Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Printemps Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Printemps Ginza. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Kitte
9.8/10 (9 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kitte. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.




