
Find hotels near Equestrian Statue of George IV, London from SAR 1,017
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Equestrian Statue of George IV hotels

1. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.6 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,736
SAR 3,283 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,448
SAR 2,938 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is SAR 4,392
SAR 5,271 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.9 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,163
SAR 2,595 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.3 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 4,267
SAR 5,120 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

6. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.8 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (843 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,529
SAR 3,034 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 1 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,464
SAR 2,957 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.1 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,012
SAR 1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,280
SAR 1,536 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,278
SAR 2,734 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.6 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,761
SAR 3,313 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.8 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 895
SAR 1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.3 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,060 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,218
SAR 2,661 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 1 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,277
SAR 1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 1 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (233 reviews)
The price is SAR 3,305
SAR 3,966 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,704
SAR 3,245 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 847
SAR 1,017 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.9 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (967 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,224
SAR 2,669 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.4 km from Equestrian Statue of George IV
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,012
SAR 2,415 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Equestrian Statue of George IV
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 168 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Equestrian Statue of George IV Hotel Reviews

Page8, Page Hotels
10/10 Excellent













































































