
Find hotels near Warfield Theatre, San Francisco from SAR 374
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Warfield Theatre hotels




1. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Sun Ding
SAR 1,803
SAR 2,343 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




2. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.9 km from Warfield Theatre
Christopher
SAR 1,837
SAR 2,334 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
SAR 520
SAR 612 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Scott
SAR 589
SAR 693 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Florence
SAR 321
SAR 374 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Randall Gray
SAR 747
SAR 1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 1 km from Warfield Theatre
NELSON PEREZ
SAR 1,146
SAR 1,526 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Jose
SAR 699
SAR 1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Plain
SAR 571
SAR 796 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.1 km from Warfield Theatre
Brigette
SAR 710
SAR 836 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




11. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Jennie
SAR 503
SAR 769 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




12. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square0.6 km from Warfield Theatre
Caroline
SAR 740
SAR 1,041 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. San Francisco Marriott Union Square
San Francisco Marriott Union SquareUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Justice
SAR 650
SAR 935 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Mayflower Hotel
Mayflower Hotel0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
sydney
SAR 392
SAR 461 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Hotel Julian
Hotel Julian0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Nadia
SAR 486
SAR 572 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. W San Francisco
W San FranciscoSouth Park, 0.9 km from Warfield Theatre
Jeffery
SAR 732
SAR 995 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Handlery Union Square Hotel
Handlery Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Jorge
SAR 617
SAR 726 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 0.3 km from Warfield Theatre
Janet
SAR 521
SAR 613 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel 32One
Hotel 32OneUnion Square, 0.9 km from Warfield Theatre
Isaac
SAR 526
SAR 620 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Cornell Hotel
Cornell Hotel0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Arsenija
SAR 399
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Warfield Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The St. Regis San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 742 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Phoenix Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,011 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Marker Union Square San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 1,591 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 493 reviews | View |
Top Warfield Theatre Hotel Reviews
Hotel Julian
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was amazing!"
The Pickwick Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Super quiet and comfy bed!"
Hotel Union Square
8/10 Good
"The room was clean and well-lit, and the staff were helpful. The hotel is in a super-convenient location, though the front door could use some more visibility to find, because I almost walked right past the hotel when I was first looking for it. It took me a while to find my room, because the signs for where the different rooms are located were inconsistent. The room was clean, well-lit, and provided plenty of towels and toiletries. I did appreciate the quick free breakfast, but would have appreciated actual coffee to go with it instead of just hot water for tea. I'd recommend this place if you need somewhere quiet to stay the night, and want a convenient location to all of what downtown SF has to offer."
Tilden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were incredibly helpful and so nice. The manager and lady at the front desk, Aaliyah, were stars."
Grand Hyatt San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The Hyatt was amazing. I love the location in San Francisco and the staff was very professional and nice. We had a wonderful room that was super clean and the buffet breakfast was fantastic. We also enjoyed the bar for happy hour and the food was delicious. Thanks for such a wonderful weekend. We will definitely stay here again when we’re in the city."
Hotel G San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, quiet room. Loved the vintage feel of the room. Hotel conveniently located with restaurants near. Only frustration was one working elevator and it was slow. Everything else was wonderful."
Other attractions near Warfield Theatre
Golden Gate Theatre
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Golden Gate Theatre during your trip to San Francisco. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Luggage Store Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Luggage Store Gallery during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
International Art Museum of America
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at International Art Museum of America in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Club Six
Club Six is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Monarch
After visiting Monarch, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Glide Memorial United Methodist Church
After visiting Glide Memorial United Methodist Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Mint
Learn about the local history of San Francisco with a stop at San Francisco Mint. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Feinstein's at the Nikko
You can get tickets for a performance at Feinstein's at the Nikko during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




