
Find hotels near Warfield Theatre, San Francisco from SAR 311
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Warfield Theatre hotels




1. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Jinyu
SAR 357
SAR 421 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Susumu
SAR 613
SAR 721 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Patrice
SAR 469
SAR 552 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Julio
SAR 604
SAR 861 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Jessica
SAR 666
SAR 957 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
matthew
SAR 457
SAR 688 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Sheryl
SAR 536
SAR 640 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
John
SAR 511
SAR 751 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




9. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Jean
SAR 571
SAR 796 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Samantha
SAR 456
SAR 536 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Jose
SAR 698
SAR 1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Sun Ding
SAR 1,516
SAR 2,005 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Randall Gray
SAR 746
SAR 1,025 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




14. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Florence
SAR 267
SAR 311 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




15. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
McKenzie
SAR 503
SAR 769 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




16. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Peter Michael
SAR 691
SAR 944 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Olivia
SAR 677
SAR 969 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Rebecca
SAR 503
SAR 716 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
ALEXIS
SAR 676
SAR 955 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 0.3 km from Warfield Theatre
Janet
SAR 551
SAR 648 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Warfield Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,528 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,456 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,321 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,147 reviews | View |
Top Warfield Theatre Hotel Reviews
Hilton San Francisco Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Parking is expensive but it’s frisco"
The Marker Union Square San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay and location! We were really happy with the service, room, and restaurant in the hotel."
Hotel Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Best location, the king size bedroom was very spacious, clean and comfortable. Elias was very kind and helpful."
Soma House
10/10 Excellent
"Room was a good size and clean with towels, and big TV, plus tea and coffee making facilities. Common areas needed a little TLC but high traffic so to be expected. Staff were very helpful and particularly Lavinia. It's close to the centre but that also means vagrants but that is not the hotels fault.Overall good location, food was decent and clean warm room. Good job!"
FOUND Hotel, San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Location can be a little sketchy but convenient for a business stay"
Other attractions near Warfield Theatre
Golden Gate Theatre
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Golden Gate Theatre during your trip to San Francisco. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Luggage Store Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Luggage Store Gallery during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
International Art Museum of America
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at International Art Museum of America in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Club Six
Club Six is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Monarch
After visiting Monarch, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Glide Memorial United Methodist Church
After visiting Glide Memorial United Methodist Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Mint
Learn about the local history of San Francisco with a stop at San Francisco Mint. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Feinstein's at the Nikko
You can get tickets for a performance at Feinstein's at the Nikko during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




