
Find hotels near Warfield Theatre, San Francisco from SAR 311
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Warfield Theatre hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Audrey
SAR 646
SAR 759 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
eric
SAR 403
SAR 475 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Patrice
SAR 488
SAR 574 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Julio
SAR 634
SAR 896 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Isaac
SAR 699
SAR 995 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
matthew
SAR 504
SAR 743 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Thomas
SAR 605
SAR 836 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
cynthia lee
SAR 516
SAR 758 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Samantha
SAR 605
SAR 712 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




10. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Sun Ding
SAR 1,786
SAR 2,323 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Jose
SAR 698
SAR 1,034 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Vince
SAR 691
SAR 944 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.5 km from Warfield Theatre
Randall Gray
SAR 709
SAR 981 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




14. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Plain
SAR 542
SAR 762 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
ALEXIS
SAR 674
SAR 953 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Jochen
SAR 698
SAR 822 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Terrell
SAR 702
SAR 999 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.4 km from Warfield Theatre
Florence
SAR 267
SAR 311 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.8 km from Warfield Theatre
Jennie
SAR 503
SAR 769 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




20. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel0.7 km from Warfield Theatre
Nawen
SAR 508
SAR 598 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Warfield Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 233 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,512 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,461 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,124 reviews | View |
Top Warfield Theatre Hotel Reviews
Hilton San Francisco Union Square
10/10 Excellent
"Good spot clean room"
The Marker Union Square San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Just hate the fact i had to pay for overnight parking"
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Well-maintained, spacious room and bath in a location conveniently near muni station, Starbucks and a Target. Michelin Thai restaurant located on the same floor as registration."
Hotel Julian
10/10 Excellent
"This is a clean and well managed property. We had a nice view of San Francisco"
Other attractions near Warfield Theatre
Golden Gate Theatre
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Golden Gate Theatre during your trip to San Francisco. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Luggage Store Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Luggage Store Gallery during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
International Art Museum of America
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at International Art Museum of America in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Club Six
Club Six is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Monarch
After visiting Monarch, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Glide Memorial United Methodist Church
After visiting Glide Memorial United Methodist Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Mint
Learn about the local history of San Francisco with a stop at San Francisco Mint. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Feinstein's at the Nikko
You can get tickets for a performance at Feinstein's at the Nikko during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




