
Find hotels near Tokyo Square Garden, Tokyo from SAR 785
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Square Garden hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Joshua
SAR 1,922
SAR 2,127 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jee Eun
SAR 10,299
SAR 13,028 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ann
SAR 3,486
SAR 4,419 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Sheetal
SAR 1,499
SAR 1,649 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Viacheslav
SAR 1,935
SAR 2,538 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Paula Alejandra
SAR 3,794
SAR 4,800 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Richard
SAR 1,123
SAR 1,446 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Edwin
SAR 1,787
SAR 1,978 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Carlos
SAR 1,154
SAR 1,279 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




10. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Mary
SAR 1,109
SAR 1,229 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Consuelo
SAR 3,201
SAR 4,059 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Patricia
SAR 1,442
SAR 1,771 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yen
SAR 793
SAR 878 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
arman
SAR 2,893
SAR 3,669 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jing
SAR 2,048
SAR 2,523 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




16. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yuqing
SAR 914
SAR 1,006 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Gabrielle
SAR 943
SAR 1,039 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Brian
SAR 721
SAR 807 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Irwin
SAR 792
SAR 871 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Andy
SAR 649
SAR 785 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Square Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Square Garden Hotel Reviews
lyf Ginza Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel, would stay here again. Clean with a big room."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"Pressor Inn is convenient for rail/subway/bus transportation. The size of the rooms may limit it to singles or couples but not families. If you have two large suitcases , space becomes limited. You have access to the amenities that you would normally need. Breakfast is reasonable for the menu. Overall-small rooms but convenient location."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, close to Tokyo station. Bedroom very comfortable, breakfast was ok - would stay again"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
8/10 Good
"Alert: room rate is per person!"
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are amazing! Friendly but professional, warm welcome! The mascot was so cute! The room was clean and nice, comfortable, I like having a hot spring space! It's beautiful and it's very nice to have a soaking experience in the city! I will definitely come back to stay!"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"n/a"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Most convenient location of all the hotels by Tokyo Station. Rooms are clean and sound proofing is done very well."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, excellent location, good business stay."
Other attractions near Tokyo Square Garden
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Police Museum in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at AGC Studio in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




