
Find hotels near Tokyo Square Garden, Tokyo from SAR 751
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Square Garden hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Marie
SAR 2,140
SAR 2,799 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Joshua
SAR 1,921
SAR 2,125 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jee Eun
SAR 10,191
SAR 12,891 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Sheetal
SAR 1,483
SAR 1,632 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ann
SAR 3,681
SAR 4,666 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Paula Alejandra
SAR 3,787
SAR 4,791 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Carlos
SAR 1,205
SAR 1,347 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Edwin
SAR 1,894
SAR 2,084 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Patricia
SAR 1,551
SAR 1,877 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Consuelo
SAR 3,314
SAR 4,202 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
arman
SAR 2,888
SAR 3,663 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Gabrielle
SAR 943
SAR 1,039 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yen
SAR 784
SAR 868 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yuqing
SAR 952
SAR 1,047 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ofelia
SAR 727
SAR 805 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jing
SAR 2,026
SAR 2,496 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




17. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Samantha
SAR 621
SAR 751 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Irwin
SAR 790
SAR 869 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Brian
SAR 689
SAR 775 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
RATANAK
SAR 829
SAR 912 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Square Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Square Garden Hotel Reviews
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"The room was very small but well appointed. AC was very good. Breakfast was fair."
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient hotel near Tokyo station and convenient to several subway lines. Nice small rooftop garden and foot bath possibilities."
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent except the air conditioner wasn’t working properly"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"This was our second time staying at the Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi hotel, and it never disappoints! The staff, especially the Indian gentleman, spoke perfect Japanese and also English and was extremely helpful, quick, and got the four of us set up in our rooms without a hitch! I love the fact they also offer so many comforting things, such as their happy hour and late night rice tea snacks, and, are always so kind to honor simple requests we need. Thank you again for a memorable stay and we'll definitely stay again for a third time whenever we pass through Tokyo again!"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"n/a"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Most convenient location of all the hotels by Tokyo Station. Rooms are clean and sound proofing is done very well."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"I thought the location was great. Honestly I just switched hotels and I think I would have preferred if I hadn't. I was really enjoying my stay at the Koko Ginza."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, excellent location, good business stay."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. The hotel was close to Tokyo station. Also there was a 7-11 nearby and lots of places for dining including the food stalls at Tokyo station and Takashimaya SC. The room was a little bit on the smaller side especially if you are bringing large suitcases (28 inch) plus 2 carry on. Our suitcases opened up from the top so it didn’t take up more space when laid flat on the ground. The room was clean and housekeeping cleaned it after our 3rd day. Breakfast buffet was very good but a little expensive. Overall, I highly recommend this hotel."
Other attractions near Tokyo Square Garden
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Police Museum in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at AGC Studio in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




