
Find hotels near Tokyo Square Garden, Tokyo from SAR 792
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Square Garden hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Joshua
SAR 1,880
SAR 2,085 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jee Eun
SAR 10,197
SAR 12,899 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jessica
SAR 1,484
SAR 1,633 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ann
SAR 3,648
SAR 4,625 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Paula Alejandra
SAR 3,792
SAR 4,797 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Edwin
SAR 1,894
SAR 2,084 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Carlos
SAR 1,206
SAR 1,348 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Mary
SAR 1,109
SAR 1,229 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Patricia
SAR 1,552
SAR 1,878 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Consuelo
SAR 3,318
SAR 4,207 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
arman
SAR 2,585
SAR 3,279 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jing
SAR 2,028
SAR 2,498 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yuqing
SAR 996
SAR 1,096 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Yen
SAR 793
SAR 878 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.4 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Ofelia
SAR 774
SAR 857 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.5 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jie
SAR 1,390
SAR 1,540 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Brian
SAR 706
SAR 792 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.2 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Jose
SAR 848
SAR 939 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.1 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Andy
SAR 669
SAR 809 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Tokyo Square Garden
Irwin
SAR 792
SAR 871 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Square Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 357 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Square Garden Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, close to Tokyo station. Bedroom very comfortable, breakfast was ok - would stay again"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
8/10 Good
"👍"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
8/10 Good
"Alert: room rate is per person!"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are very helpful but please take in mind the check in time. I arrived in a overnight flight at 9am but chrck in time was 3pm. Still they have baggage lockers (subject to availability) Still highly recommend"
lyf Ginza Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Great location, 2 min walk to station."
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are amazing! Friendly but professional, warm welcome! The mascot was so cute! The room was clean and nice, comfortable, I like having a hot spring space! It's beautiful and it's very nice to have a soaking experience in the city! I will definitely come back to stay!"
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient hotel near Tokyo station and convenient to several subway lines. Nice small rooftop garden and foot bath possibilities."
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"n/a"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Most convenient location of all the hotels by Tokyo Station. Rooms are clean and sound proofing is done very well."
Other attractions near Tokyo Square Garden
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Police Museum in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at AGC Studio in Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
National Film Center
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in National Film Center during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Pola Museum Annex during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




