
Find hotels near St Mary le Strand, London from SAR 855
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Mary le Strand hotels

1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,169
SAR 1,403 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.6 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,997 reviews)
The price is SAR 712
SAR 855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,083
SAR 2,499 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,035
SAR 2,442 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.5 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,147
SAR 1,377 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is SAR 4,607
SAR 5,528 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,082
SAR 1,298 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 5,342
SAR 6,410 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 1.1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,015
SAR 1,217 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.7 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,322
SAR 2,786 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,192
SAR 1,431 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.9 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,060 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,176
SAR 2,611 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,064
SAR 1,276 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,387
SAR 2,864 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 1.1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (671 reviews)
The price is SAR 797
SAR 957 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.5 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,410
SAR 1,692 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from St Mary le Strand
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,012 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,068
SAR 1,281 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,776
SAR 3,331 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1 km from St Mary le Strand
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,179
SAR 1,415 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St Mary le Strand
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,997 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 292 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St Mary le Strand
The price is SAR 717
SAR 861 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top St Mary le Strand Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent

































































































