
Find Hotels near Santa Clara County Airport (PAO)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County) hotels

1. Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo Alto
Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo AltoEast Palo Alto, 2.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (719 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,575
SAR 1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. The Ameswell Hotel
The Ameswell Hotel6.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,513 reviews)
The price is SAR 571
SAR 638 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley
Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley10 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 411
SAR 470 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley
Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley9.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is SAR 799
SAR 1,006 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale
Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale9.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (931 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 503 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Dinah's Garden Hotel
Dinah's Garden Hotel5.3 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is SAR 541
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. The Zen Hotel Palo Alto
The Zen Hotel Palo AltoGreen Acres, 5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,481 reviews)
The price is SAR 343
SAR 397 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. TETRA Hotel, Autograph Collection
TETRA Hotel, Autograph Collection9.1 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is SAR 507
SAR 656 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Radisson Hotel Sunnyvale – Silicon Valley
Radisson Hotel Sunnyvale – Silicon Valley10.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is SAR 438
SAR 494 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Atherton Park Inn & Suites
Atherton Park Inn & Suites9.2 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 491
SAR 554 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Best Western Silicon Valley Inn
Best Western Silicon Valley Inn10 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 393
SAR 443 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Hilton Garden Inn Sunnyvale
Hilton Garden Inn Sunnyvale9.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 366
SAR 412 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Menlo Park Inn
Menlo Park Inn6.7 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 419
SAR 494 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Enchanté Boutique Hotel
Enchanté Boutique Hotel8.2 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (317 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,219
SAR 1,390 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. citizenM Menlo Park
citizenM Menlo Park5.8 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (259 reviews)
The price is SAR 488
SAR 564 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort
Clement Palo Alto – All-Inclusive Urban Resort4.9 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (142 reviews)
The price is SAR 3,305
SAR 4,055 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

17. The Stanford Park Hotel
The Stanford Park Hotel5.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,145
SAR 1,325 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

18. Hotel Citrine, Palo Alto, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Citrine, Palo Alto, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel4.2 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is SAR 506
SAR 673 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

19. Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Redwood City-Central by IHG10.4 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 476
SAR 537 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Nest Hotel Palo Alto
The Nest Hotel Palo AltoVentura, 4.5 km from Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is SAR 368
SAR 426 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palo Alto, CA (PAO-Santa Clara County)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley at East Palo Alto | 9.4 Exceptional 719 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ameswell Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,513 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Silicon Valley | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Treehouse Hotel Silicon Valley | 9.6 Exceptional 178 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale | 9.2 Wonderful 931 reviews | View |
Top Santa Clara County Hotel Reviews

Sonesta ES Suites Sunnyvale
10/10 Excellent





































































