
Find hotels near Kannonji Temple, Tokyo from SAR 255
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kannonji Temple hotels




1. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Kasia
SAR 1,006
SAR 1,107 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
neil
SAR 824
SAR 906 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.8 km from Kannonji Temple
Cheri
SAR 838
SAR 930 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Almont Hotel Nippori
Almont Hotel Nippori0.6 km from Kannonji Temple
Adam
SAR 551
SAR 606 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori
Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori0.7 km from Kannonji Temple
Sandee
SAR 896
SAR 997 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW0.1 km from Kannonji Temple
Uyen
SAR 418
SAR 747 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Ravindra
SAR 1,024
SAR 1,132 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Sheldon
SAR 420
SAR 508 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. fav TOKYO NISHINIPPORI
fav TOKYO NISHINIPPORI0.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Karen
SAR 682
SAR 753 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Jerry
SAR 519
SAR 580 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 1.6 km from Kannonji Temple
Larissa
SAR 494
SAR 544 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 1.6 km from Kannonji Temple
Adonye
SAR 599
SAR 663 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Arnold
SAR 411
SAR 453 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
FOREST HONGO BY UNITO1.7 km from Kannonji Temple
George W
SAR 235
SAR 258 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. ART HOTEL Nippori Lungwood
ART HOTEL Nippori Lungwood0.5 km from Kannonji Temple
Muhigirwa Benjamin
SAR 335
SAR 372 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Nagomi Hotel Nippori
Nagomi Hotel Nippori1.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Yunjeong
SAR 231
SAR 255 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East1.6 km from Kannonji Temple
Thomas
SAR 1,090
SAR 1,200 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




18. APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
APA Hotel Ueno EkiminamiUeno, 2 km from Kannonji Temple
Sheung Man
SAR 353
SAR 427 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori
HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori0.7 km from Kannonji Temple
Samuel
SAR 380
SAR 418 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Minn Ueno Iriya
Minn Ueno Iriya1.8 km from Kannonji Temple
Rachel
SAR 539
SAR 596 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kannonji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TABI UENO | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here TOKYO UENO | 9.6 Exceptional 1,681 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Almont Hotel Nippori | 9.4 Exceptional 390 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lio Hotel Tokyo Nippori | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kannonji Temple
SAR 354
SAR 438 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
SAR 641
SAR 796 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
SAR 317
SAR 348 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Top Kannonji Temple Hotel Reviews
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"Property right in front of ueno park and close to the market and lots of train stations. 7-11 and Lawson very close too. Lots of restaurants everywhere Really enjoyed our stay. Most comfortable bed!"
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. We enjoyed it."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is across the street from the train station and backs onto a park. Clean rooms and helpful staff. We would definitely stay here again."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Everything was great. Our room was just really tight for 2 persons but it was a great stay."
Centurion Hotel & Spa Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"Twice as big as my other hotel room down the street for $30 usd more per night. Very kind and helpful staff."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, nice and clean hotel with large rooms."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location. Extremely close to shopping and restaurants with transit close by. The staff were extremely helpful and friendly. There is also a self serve station for any products you need for your room that you may have forgotten when packing. Definitely suggest this for your stay in Ueno"
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Ueno
8/10 Good
"Everything about the stay was great, I just wish breakfast was complimentary."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location in terms of access to multiple JR and subway stations making travel much easier. Walking distance to restaurants, department stores and the Ameyoko shopping area. Walking distance from Ueno Park and the zoo, museums and galleries. Staff are friendly and helpful. Free wifi available. Paid laundry facilities available."
Other attractions near Kannonji Temple

Asakura Choso Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Asakura Choso Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.

Tenno-ji Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Tenno-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.

Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street
8.6/10 (142 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Anryuji Temple
Enjoy a stop at Anryuji Temple, a landmark worth seeing in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Zensho-an Temple
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Zensho-an Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gallery Nekomachi
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Nekomachi during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
SCAI the Bathhouse
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at SCAI the Bathhouse during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Daimyo Clock Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Daimyo Clock Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.
































