
Find hotels near Kannonji Temple, Tokyo from SAR 290
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kannonji Temple hotels




1. WAGOKORO - Hostel
WAGOKORO - Hostel0.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Paul
SAR 262
SAR 290 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi2.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Spyros
SAR 486
SAR 535 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. The Edo Sakura
The Edo SakuraTaito, 1.5 km from Kannonji Temple
Matthew
SAR 559
SAR 677 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Scott
SAR 836
SAR 919 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Kasia
SAR 1,277
SAR 1,404 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. YANAKA SOW
YANAKA SOW0.1 km from Kannonji Temple
Uyen
SAR 418
SAR 747 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Ravindra
SAR 1,093
SAR 1,210 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.8 km from Kannonji Temple
Cheri
SAR 820
SAR 912 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno2.1 km from Kannonji Temple
Tong Tong
SAR 552
SAR 609 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. fav TOKYO NISHINIPPORI
fav TOKYO NISHINIPPORI0.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Karen
SAR 676
SAR 748 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Sheldon
SAR 399
SAR 483 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.9 km from Kannonji Temple
Arnold
SAR 408
SAR 449 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Kathleen Hues
SAR 491
SAR 548 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs2.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Tomoko
SAR 359
SAR 399 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 1.6 km from Kannonji Temple
Larissa
SAR 688
SAR 757 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.2 km from Kannonji Temple
Rita
SAR 454
SAR 500 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.1 km from Kannonji Temple
Joshua
SAR 1,074
SAR 1,186 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2 km from Kannonji Temple
Allan
SAR 507
SAR 558 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
APA Hotel Ueno EkiminamiUeno, 2 km from Kannonji Temple
Sheung Man
SAR 295
SAR 365 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori
HOTEL Tokyo Trip Ueno Nishi Nippori0.7 km from Kannonji Temple
Samuel
SAR 372
SAR 409 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kannonji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() WAGOKORO - Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi | 9.6 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Edo Sakura | 9.4 Exceptional 252 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TABI UENO | 9.8 Exceptional 130 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kannonji Temple
SAR 552
SAR 708 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
SAR 315
SAR 390 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
SAR 365
SAR 405 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov
SAR 314
SAR 345 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
SAR 369
SAR 406 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 344
SAR 379 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Kannonji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"US traveler. The room was great (small), but efficient. Staff was great with a convenience store inside the hotel on second floor. If you a booking for the pool note that it is an extra charge if approximately $15 usd per day to utilize. Onsen was very nice. Should you have tattoos that cannot be covered with 2 bandages provided by hotel you cannot use. Convenient to the train station, very short walk. I found navigation easy."
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"The property was a great option for families. The staff were helpful."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
8/10 Good
"Room is too small to open 2 luggages. Bed is not comfortable enough."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location, good shower water pressure, comfortable beds, kind staff. Breakfast was passable since it was free, but the hotel location is close to other options like Starbucks and FamilyMart. The rooms are a bit dated compared to other hotels we have stayed at, but overall mostly clean (I say “mostly” due to dustiness)."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This was my 2nd time staying here. It was great. Close to subways and a nice neighborhood just far enough away from the touristy places but centrally located where you are never more than 30 min away from most popular places."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is right by Ueno Park and the zoo and conveniently close to both Keisei Ueno Station and Ueno Station. It’s also very close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food and shopping options nearby. The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English. My room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable. I also really liked the toiletries provided."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Went for a short trip, all my needs were met and the staff went above and beyond in service."
TOKYO CITY VIEW HOTEL TABATA-STATION
8/10 Good
"The hotel was right beside the train station so was good for transport, could hear the trains at night though. Room was exceptionally clean just a little small"
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
Other attractions near Kannonji Temple

Asakura Choso Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Asakura Choso Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.

Tenno-ji Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Tenno-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.

Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street
8.6/10 (142 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Yanaka Ginza Shopping Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Anryuji Temple
Enjoy a stop at Anryuji Temple, a landmark worth seeing in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Zensho-an Temple
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Zensho-an Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Gallery Nekomachi
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Nekomachi during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
SCAI the Bathhouse
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at SCAI the Bathhouse during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Daimyo Clock Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Daimyo Clock Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.




































