
Find hotels near Genkuji Temple, Tokyo from SAR 321
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Genkuji Temple hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
Jimin
SAR 869
SAR 956 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
Jan
SAR 882
SAR 970 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Michael
SAR 707
SAR 778 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Grant
SAR 535
SAR 818 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
Carol
SAR 486
SAR 538 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
neil
SAR 824
SAR 906 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Genisys
SAR 526
SAR 591 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Joao Carlos
SAR 527
SAR 580 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.3 km from Genkuji Temple
Ravindra
SAR 1,024
SAR 1,132 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. the b asakusa
the b asakusa0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Yolanda
SAR 378
SAR 416 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Genkuji Temple
Adonye
SAR 599
SAR 664 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
Kasia
SAR 1,006
SAR 1,107 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
Andrew
SAR 377
SAR 415 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Edo no Mai
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Edo no MaiTaito, 0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Des'ree
SAR 422
SAR 465 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Robert
SAR 639
SAR 773 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
HOTEL TAVINOS AsakusaAsakusa, 0.8 km from Genkuji Temple
Adam
SAR 308
SAR 339 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Stay SAKURA Tokyo ART DECO HOTEL
Stay SAKURA Tokyo ART DECO HOTEL0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Gabrielle
SAR 382
SAR 425 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Richmond Hotel Asakusa
Richmond Hotel AsakusaAsakusa, 0.9 km from Genkuji Temple
Alexis
SAR 635
SAR 708 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.4 km from Genkuji Temple
Thomas
SAR 1,090
SAR 1,200 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae0.7 km from Genkuji Temple
Kenneth
SAR 260
SAR 321 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Genkuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 618 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Genkuji Temple Hotel Reviews
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The Nohga hotel is conveniently located in Ueno near the subway. There are plenty of restaurants and shops. The staff is very helpful and the hotel is very clean and the rooms were clean and modern. For our first week in Tokyo, we stayed at the Noga and we made reservations to come back the second week."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Family of 4 (2adults and 2 children). Apartment style hotel - perfect! Laundry and kitchen facilities included. Front desk staff friendly and helpful! Location was a bonus - 1 block away from train station."
Four Points Flex By Sheraton Tokyo Ueno
8/10 Good
"Everything about the stay was great, I just wish breakfast was complimentary."
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Ueno Urban Hotel Annex
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff are very helpful! I’m especially grateful to the front desk lady who helped me resolve an issue with my online reservation. Two thumbs up!"
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
Other attractions near Genkuji Temple
Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Shitaya Shrine
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Shitaya Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Homboomotemon
4.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Homboomotemon. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




