
Find hotels near Edogawa Park, Tokyo from SAR 217
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Edogawa Park hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo0.3 km from Edogawa Park
Sergio
SAR 1,015
SAR 1,311 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo2.3 km from Edogawa Park
Silvia
SAR 438
SAR 566 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




3. Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs2.4 km from Edogawa Park
megumi
SAR 406
SAR 458 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova
The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova2.3 km from Edogawa Park
CHI CHING
SAR 233
SAR 483 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 0.7 km from Edogawa Park
Benjamin
SAR 528
SAR 580 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA2 km from Edogawa Park
You Sun
SAR 387
SAR 429 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




7. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 1.6 km from Edogawa Park
Joseph
SAR 195
SAR 217 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 2.3 km from Edogawa Park
Jose
SAR 837
SAR 926 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




9. Onsen Ryokan Yuen Shinjuku
Onsen Ryokan Yuen ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.4 km from Edogawa Park
Brendan
SAR 934
SAR 1,035 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. DEL style Ikebukuro Higashiguchi by Daiwa Roynet Hotel
DEL style Ikebukuro Higashiguchi by Daiwa Roynet Hotel2.3 km from Edogawa Park
Hin Kwok
SAR 480
SAR 532 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 2.5 km from Edogawa Park
Athit
SAR 402
SAR 487 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi Shinjuku
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 2.1 km from Edogawa Park
Matthew
SAR 356
SAR 430 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. RIHGA Royal Hotel Tokyo
RIHGA Royal Hotel TokyoShinjuku, 0.4 km from Edogawa Park
Alessandro
SAR 422
SAR 510 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station
Vessel Inn Takadanobaba Station1.9 km from Edogawa Park
Suk Ling
SAR 736
SAR 815 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. BESPOKE HOTEL Shinjuku
BESPOKE HOTEL ShinjukuKabukicho, 2.4 km from Edogawa Park
Luke
SAR 893
SAR 990 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov




16. OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO5 Tokyo Otsuka by Hoshino Resorts2.5 km from Edogawa Park
Yuki
SAR 506
SAR 561 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




17. Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo2.3 km from Edogawa Park
Renato
SAR 617
SAR 746 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku Forest
Hotel BaliAn Resort - Shinjuku ForestKabukicho, 2.5 km from Edogawa Park
Michael
SAR 881
SAR 969 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov




19. VORT Yamabukicho Residence
VORT Yamabukicho ResidenceShinjuku, 0.3 km from Edogawa Park
Marcos
SAR 388
SAR 713 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




20. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs2.4 km from Edogawa Park
Matt
SAR 382
SAR 424 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Edogawa Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,189 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 4,176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn Ikebukuro Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 556 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The under suite residence Ikebukuro by Tranova | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka | 9.4 Exceptional 83 reviews | View |
Top Edogawa Park Hotel Reviews
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
8/10 Good
"."
Tokyo Dome Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms have universal plugs Really spacious with great views surrounded by a nice lively area Comfortable beds and powerful showers"
APA Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, with walking distance to restaurants and shopping that you will never get bored of."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
10/10 Excellent
"Every thing is good"
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff very helpful"
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic, Nice and ideal spot next to all trains!"
SOTETSU GRAND FRESA TAKADANOBABA
10/10 Excellent
"This was a great hotel to stay in Tokyo - close to everything and right next to a metro station. Hotel is impeccable and staff was great. Rooms are small but that’s expected in Tokyo. I would definitely stay here again."
Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
10/10 Excellent
"The room was great, about an 8 minute walk to the train station with convenient stores and food options near by."
HOTEL MYSTAYS Iidabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Other attractions near Edogawa Park
Chinzan-so Garden
After visiting Chinzan-so Garden, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sui Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Sui Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Eisei Bunko Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Eisei Bunko Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
St. Mary's Cathedral
St. Mary's Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Okuma Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Okuma Garden, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Hatoyama Hall
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hatoyama Hall. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Shinedogawa Park
Explore the great outdoors at Shinedogawa Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Waseda University Tsubouchi Memorial Theatre Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




