
Find hotels near Charles River Bike Path, Boston from SAR 466
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Charles River Bike Path hotels

1. Ginkgo House on Harvard
Ginkgo House on Harvard2.1 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is SAR 824
SAR 943 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.8 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is SAR 941
SAR 1,096 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse1.6 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 832
SAR 1,091 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 3 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,329 reviews)
The price is SAR 499
SAR 756 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 2.5 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,306
SAR 1,652 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main1.4 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (354 reviews)
The price is SAR 557
SAR 645 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.9 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,117
SAR 2,465 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 2.1 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is SAR 638
SAR 734 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 1.3 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,327
SAR 2,710 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 0.4 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,419 reviews)
The price is SAR 589
SAR 861 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 3.1 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is SAR 3,389
SAR 4,542 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. The Charles Hotel
The Charles Hotel3.1 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,240
SAR 1,437 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge1.7 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 412
SAR 608 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge2.4 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (497 reviews)
The price is SAR 680
SAR 945 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston2.3 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (802 reviews)
The price is SAR 534
SAR 597 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

16. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 1.6 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,879 reviews)
The price is SAR 604
SAR 857 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Newbury Guest House
Newbury Guest House1.2 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 784
SAR 902 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest HouseFenway–Kenmore, 1 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,562 reviews)
The price is SAR 405
SAR 466 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Mandarin Oriental, Boston
Mandarin Oriental, BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.4 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is SAR 2,087
SAR 2,430 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Newbury Boston
The Newbury BostonBack Bay East, 2.2 km from Charles River Bike Path
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (746 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,854
SAR 2,356 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Charles River Bike Path
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ginkgo House on Harvard | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Eliot Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Godfrey Hotel Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 5,329 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Whitney Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 651 reviews | View |
Top Charles River Bike Path Hotel Reviews

citizenM Boston Back Bay
10/10 Excellent











































































