
Find Hotels near Carlisle Airport (CAX)
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Carlisle (CAX) hotels

2. String of Horses
String of Horses6.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (263 reviews)
The price is SAR 427
SAR 513 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. ibis Carlisle – City Centre
ibis Carlisle – City Centre9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 250
SAR 301 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Crown and Mitre Hotel
Crown and Mitre Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 351
SAR 422 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Crown Hotel
Crown Hotel6.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (846 reviews)
The price is SAR 391
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

6. Willowbeck Lodge
Willowbeck Lodge7.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is SAR 792
SAR 951 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. The Halston
The Halston9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (319 reviews)
The price is SAR 586
SAR 704 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Horse & Farrier Carlisle
Horse & Farrier Carlisle11.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is SAR 374
SAR 449 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. The Blacksmiths Arms
The Blacksmiths Arms7.5 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (119 reviews)
The price is SAR 466
SAR 559 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. The Queens
The Queens5.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (133 reviews)
The price is SAR 458
SAR 549 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Cumbria Park Hotel
Cumbria Park Hotel9.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 314
SAR 377 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Warwick Lodge Guesthouse
Warwick Lodge Guesthouse9.2 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is SAR 347
SAR 416 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Ox Hotel Carlisle
Ox Hotel Carlisle9.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (783 reviews)
The price is SAR 172
SAR 206 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. The Old Wool House Apartments
The Old Wool House Apartments9.7 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is SAR 570
SAR 570 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW
Carlisle Station Hotel, Sure Hotel Collection by BW9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 210
SAR 252 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. County Hotel
County Hotel9.8 km from Carlisle (CAX)
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 192
SAR 231 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Gables Hotel
The Gables Hotel18 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (533 reviews)
The price is SAR 136
SAR 164 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M74
Days Inn by Wyndham Gretna Green M7419.1 km from Carlisle (CAX)
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is SAR 155
SAR 186 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Blenkinsopp Castle Inn
Blenkinsopp Castle Inn18.3 km from Carlisle (CAX)
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is SAR 418
SAR 501 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

20. Farlam Hall Hotel & Restaurant
Farlam Hall Hotel & Restaurant8.6 km from Carlisle (CAX)
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,008
SAR 1,210 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Carlisle (CAX)
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Sally | 10.0 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() String of Horses | 9.4 Exceptional 263 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Carlisle – City Centre | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown and Mitre Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crown Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 846 reviews | View |
Top Carlisle Hotel Reviews

Willowbeck Lodge
8/10 Good









































































