
Find hotels near Ramos Pinto Cellars, Porto from SAR 385
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Ramos Pinto Cellars hotels




1. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels0.5 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Safwat
SAR 410
SAR 459 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de FerroSanta Marinha, 0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Brittany
SAR 484
SAR 538 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




3. Casa do Arquiteto - Townhouse
Casa do Arquiteto - Townhouse1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Bonnie
SAR 352
SAR 398 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. CASA CAMÉLIA
CASA CAMÉLIA0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Greer
SAR 465
SAR 619 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière Porto0.8 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Fadi
SAR 799
SAR 873 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. The Yeatman Hotel
The Yeatman HotelSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Matthew
SAR 1,042
SAR 1,130 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph CollectionSanta Marinha, 0.1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Jim
SAR 735
SAR 805 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira Porto0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
YINGHSIANG
SAR 316
SAR 385 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Menina Colina Guesthouse
Menina Colina Guesthouse1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Ashley
SAR 358
SAR 404 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & SpaSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Markus
SAR 1,137
SAR 1,231 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Na Travessa Suítes
Na Travessa Suítes1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Paula
SAR 397
SAR 446 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio HotelSanta Marinha, 0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Luke
SAR 695
SAR 762 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Torel Private Collection
Torel Private Collection1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
arie
SAR 975
SAR 1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. 7g Roaster Apartments
7g Roaster ApartmentsSanta Marinha, 0.5 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Robert
SAR 483
SAR 537 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. PortoBay Flores
PortoBay Flores0.9 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Philippe
SAR 815
SAR 889 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




16. Casa Zogbi hotel
Casa Zogbi hotel0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Thomasine
SAR 488
SAR 543 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




17. Gran Cruz House
Gran Cruz House0.7 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
MARISELA
SAR 529
SAR 670 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




18. Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo
Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo0.8 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Paulo
SAR 451
SAR 503 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto GaiaSanta Marinha, 0.2 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Travis
SAR 439
SAR 487 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Deuxmecs Porto
Deuxmecs Porto1 km from Ramos Pinto Cellars
Andrea
SAR 719
SAR 787 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ramos Pinto Cellars
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Memoria Porto FLH Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 1,137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa do Arquiteto - Townhouse | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CASA CAMÉLIA | 10.0 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Maison Particulière Porto | 10.0 Exceptional 267 reviews | View |
Top Ramos Pinto Cellars Hotel Reviews
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel!! Great location. Walking distance to many restaurants and sites. The gym and restaurant were excellent."
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Great location - so close to the waterfront. Staff were friendly and helpful. Breakfast was delicious with freshly squeezed juice and baked pastries."
Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect in all aspects, staff, location, everything."
Eurostars Porto Douro
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, convenient to walk to every thing. Staff is knowledgeable and helpful."
GRANDE HOTEL PARIS by STAY HOTELS
8/10 Good
"Great location. Staff are great and supportive. Complimentary bag drop off prior to check-in is fantastic. Only complaint I could make is the grimy and moldy shower."
Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
10/10 Excellent
"The location was amazing. The staff were so helpful and charming. Our room was perfect and the maid service was wonderful. The breakfast was the best we’ve ever had in a hotel. We just had a really special time"
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff on both shifts, evening and morning, were exceptional. The answered all our questions about Porto, helped plan our activities and made us feel welcomed and comfortable throughout our stay."
The Social Hub Porto
8/10 Good
"Great location However the room layout was a little odd as the double bed was pushed up Against the window meaning my husband had to climb up the bed to get into bed and he had no access to a bedside cabinet or power sockets"
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, great location. Restaurant and lounge are great"
Other attractions near Ramos Pinto Cellars
Photo by Joao Santana
Cais de Gaia
9.4/10 (136 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada with a stop at Cais de Gaia.

Church of Sao Francisco
8.6/10 (664 reviews)
Church of Sao Francisco is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Gaia Cable Car
9.0/10 (128 reviews)
You can take time to visit Gaia Cable Car during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Cockburn Smithes Cellars
9.2/10 (9 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Cockburn Smithes Cellars during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Barros Almeida Cellars
9.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Barros Almeida Cellars during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Sao Nicolau Church
Sao Nicolau Church is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or seek out the local tours.
Caves Vinho Porto
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Caves Vinho Porto during your travels to Santa Marinha e São Pedro da Afurada.
Igreja do São João Novo
Igreja do São João Novo is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.




