
Find hotels near Coptic Cairo, Cairo from SAR 64
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Coptic Cairo hotels




1. Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy
Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy3 km from Coptic Cairo
Youbin
SAR 177
SAR 262 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi
Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Raquel Nicola
SAR 752
SAR 969 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHGOld Cairo, 2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Renee
SAR 683
SAR 954 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. Nile Suites Plaza Apartments
Nile Suites Plaza Apartments2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Mohamed
SAR 326
SAR 436 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Venus guest house
Venus guest house2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Tuna
SAR 92
SAR 119 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
Jeffrey
SAR 2,064
SAR 2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. St. George Hotel Cairo
St. George Hotel Cairo2.4 km from Coptic Cairo
KHALED
SAR 96
SAR 127 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Hilton Cairo Grand Nile
Hilton Cairo Grand NileAl Manial, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Sangeeta
SAR 713
SAR 920 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Swiss Inn Nile Hotel
Swiss Inn Nile Hotel1.7 km from Coptic Cairo
Sameer
SAR 153
SAR 201 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel
Gawharet Al Ahram Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Eva
SAR 137
SAR 176 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza
Grand Bayan Hotel at Nile Plaza3.1 km from Coptic Cairo
ADAM
SAR 206
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Nile sky hotel and suites
Nile sky hotel and suitesAl Manial, 2.5 km from Coptic Cairo
Ali Mahmoud
SAR 136
SAR 178 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




13. Middle East Pyramids View
Middle East Pyramids View2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Hamada
SAR 49
SAR 64 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Pyramids Secret Hotel
Pyramids Secret Hotel1.8 km from Coptic Cairo
Andonia
SAR 123
SAR 158 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton
Sokon Residence Nile View at Hilton2.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Sharif
SAR 314
SAR 405 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Pyramids Express View Inn
Pyramids Express View Inn2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
mubarik
SAR 61
SAR 79 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. River Nile Boat
River Nile Boat2.9 km from Coptic Cairo
Amira
SAR 179
SAR 236 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




18. Pyramids Sunlight Hotel
Pyramids Sunlight Hotel2.3 km from Coptic Cairo
Rochel Joann
SAR 233
SAR 309 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. lora Altahrir hotel
lora Altahrir hotelAs-Sayidah Zaynab, 3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
Hisham
SAR 203
SAR 261 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Hor Moheb Hotel
Hor Moheb Hotel3.2 km from Coptic Cairo
SAR 95
SAR 126 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Coptic Cairo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Cairo Nile Maadi | 9.2 Wonderful 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nile Suites Plaza Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Venus guest house | 9.0 Wonderful 7 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Coptic Cairo
SAR 2,064
SAR 2,662 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
SAR 683
SAR 954 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
SAR 752
SAR 969 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
SAR 204
SAR 263 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
SAR 1,119
SAR 1,442 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
SAR 223
SAR 287 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
SAR 718
SAR 926 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
SAR 570
SAR 664 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Coptic Cairo Hotel Reviews
Hilton Cairo Grand Nile
8/10 Good
"Clean room"
Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great"
Sofitel Cairo Downtown Nile
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely helpful and kind. Addituonally the property was very clean and tidy. I would definitely recommend and will be staying there on future trips."
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Islam at the pool was amazing!"
Kempinski Nile Hotel Cairo
10/10 Excellent
"The restaurant manager was excellent. He was attentive and the food, dinner and breakfast, was delicious. We enjoyed our stay, lovely room."
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous staff and amenities."
Elegance Grand City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I had an exceptional experience from the moment I arrived. The service was outstanding, and every staff member was friendly, attentive, and always willing to help. My stay exceeded my expectations, with comfortable accommodations and a welcoming atmosphere. What stood out the most was how they made me feel at home throughout my entire stay. The hospitality was truly remarkable, and the attention to detail made all the difference. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for comfort, excellent service, and a memorable experience. I will definitely be coming back! Thank you for making my stay so enjoyable and unforgettable."
Kemet Hotel TS
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent breakfast Very cleans rooms"
Layla Hostel
8/10 Good
"Très bel hostel, dans une magnifique maison. Très propre. J’avais une chambre pour moi avec une bonne literie. Personnel serviable, bien situé à côté du métro, belle vibe!"
Other attractions near Coptic Cairo

Coptic Museum
9.0/10 (118 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Coptic Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Cairo. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.

The Hanging Church
9.0/10 (339 reviews)
The Hanging Church is just one of the places to see in Cairo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Church of St Barbara
Church of St Barbara is just one of the places to see in Cairo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Religions Complex
Find out about the history of Cairo when you take a trip to Religions Complex. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Ben Ezra Synagogue
After visiting Ben Ezra Synagogue, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Church of St Sergius & Bacchus
After visiting Church of St Sergius & Bacchus, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Monastery and Church of St. George
After visiting Monastery and Church of St. George, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
Babylon Fortress
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Cairo with a trip to Babylon Fortress. Discover the area's fascinating museums, or seek out its local tours.
























