
Find hotels near Via Gottardo, Lucerne from SAR 482
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Via Gottardo hotels




1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Via Gottardo
Tom
SAR 2,624
SAR 2,773 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Via Gottardo
Mary
SAR 1,073
SAR 1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Via Gottardo
David
SAR 1,991
SAR 2,092 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Via Gottardo
poojitha
SAR 1,021
SAR 1,109 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Bed and Breakfast
The Bed and Breakfast1.3 km from Via Gottardo
Teresa
SAR 759
SAR 856 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Larry
SAR 727
SAR 804 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Albina
SAR 752
SAR 805 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Via Gottardo
Richard
SAR 567
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Virginia
SAR 829
SAR 883 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Via Gottardo
Jeanne
SAR 934
SAR 992 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Ashton
SAR 980
SAR 1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Via Gottardo
Marisa
SAR 577
SAR 645 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Via Gottardo
Gregory
SAR 666
SAR 714 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.2 km from Via Gottardo
Margie
SAR 808
SAR 864 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.4 km from Via Gottardo
Chad
SAR 545
SAR 566 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Cindy
SAR 585
SAR 701 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Gary
SAR 1,276
SAR 1,350 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




18. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Bonnie
SAR 778
SAR 830 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Via Gottardo
Casey
SAR 430
SAR 482 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Sharen
SAR 536
SAR 579 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Via Gottardo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 99 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 987 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 531 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bed and Breakfast | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Top Via Gottardo Hotel Reviews
Des Alpes Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"Central location is perfect! The hotel restaurant serves an excellent breakfast, also had an amazing dinner there."
ibis Styles Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful."
Barabas - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"I chose the Barabas Hotel for several reasons….price, location, breakfast included and good reviews….and was not disappointed. It fit our needs (which are simple…a clean and quiet room, comfortable bed and nice bathroom) and even exceeded expectations with towel service and room freshening each day. The front desk staff were both welcoming and full of good information. We did arrive early so took advantage of the luggage storage offered. The breakfast provided was more than sufficient and I’d give anything to have one of their superb coffee machines! Would I go back? Yes! Can I recommend it to friends? Yes!"
Hotel Monopol
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in relation to about everything especially the train station. Very nice property"
Hotel Luzernerhof
10/10 Excellent
"Only stayed one night but enjoyable. Very well located."
Other attractions near Via Gottardo

KKL Lucerne
9.0/10 (727 reviews)
Enjoy a show at KKL Lucerne, a storied theater in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Lucerne Tourism
Chapel Bridge
9.4/10 (2,742 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lucerne when you take a trip to Chapel Bridge. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
St. James Way
You can take time to visit St. James Way during your travels to Lucerne. Discover the mountain views in this walkable area, or enjoy its local tours.
Alpine Panorama Path
You can take time to visit Alpine Panorama Path during your travels to Lucerne. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
The Swiss Path
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to The Swiss Path and popular activities like boating in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Lucerne Arts Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Lucerne Arts Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Modern Art Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Modern Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Saint Peters Church
8.8/10 (31 reviews)
After visiting Saint Peters Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




