
Find hotels near Via Gottardo, Lucerne from SAR 485
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Via Gottardo hotels




1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Via Gottardo
Tom
SAR 2,591
SAR 2,739 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Via Gottardo
Mary
SAR 962
SAR 1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Via Gottardo
David
SAR 1,816
SAR 1,935 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Via Gottardo
poojitha
SAR 1,034
SAR 1,123 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Barbara
SAR 731
SAR 808 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.3 km from Via Gottardo
Doctor
SAR 540
SAR 586 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Via Gottardo
Richard
SAR 571
SAR 630 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Albina
SAR 756
SAR 811 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Wendy
SAR 784
SAR 836 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Ashton
SAR 922
SAR 982 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.2 km from Via Gottardo
Sandeep
SAR 887
SAR 946 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.4 km from Via Gottardo
Chad
SAR 563
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Via Gottardo
Marisa
SAR 669
SAR 741 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Cindy
SAR 589
SAR 706 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Via Gottardo
Jeanne
SAR 910
SAR 967 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Via Gottardo
Gregory
SAR 643
SAR 690 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Bonnie
SAR 682
SAR 731 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Grand Hotel National
Grand Hotel National0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Roger
SAR 1,354
SAR 1,431 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




19. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Via Gottardo
Amy
SAR 433
SAR 485 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Lisa
SAR 552
SAR 596 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Via Gottardo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 990 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 533 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora | 9.2 Wonderful 1,083 reviews | View |
Top Via Gottardo Hotel Reviews
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful and the room was clean and relatively comfortable. The hotel room did NOT have air conditioning, so the staff provided a fan for the room which made it fine. Might be a different story in the summer."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was kind, friendly, and efficient and helpful. The service was prompt. The food presentation and quality, both in restaurant and room service, was excellent. The room and room amenities were great and roomy."
Astoria Lucerne
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Cascada Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"The staff was very friendly and helpful. The breakfast and service was amazing. The rooms are clean. Very nice hotel and easy walking to shopping and touristy locations. The only issue is the train is very close by and we like to sleep with our windows open. We did have a great stay overall and would recommend and stay again!"
Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is conveniently located near the train station and to the charming, historic downtown area. Everything we needed was within walking distance. Our room was comfortable and the shower was large with great water pressure."
Chateau Guetsch
10/10 Excellent
"The property is beautiful and the views of Lucerne are amazing! Everything was great!"
Hotel Central Luzern
10/10 Excellent
"Very central to the city, 6 minutes walk from the station. Staff helpful and clean hotel. Buffet breakfast was excellent and fresh each day."
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
8/10 Good
"The breakfast was very good. But the coffee machine ran out of milk and was not refilled for quite some time (not before we left ~20-30 Min later"
ibis budget Luzern City
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay! The room was clean and comfortable, the staff were friendly, and the location was convenient. Highly recommend and would definitely stay again!"
Other attractions near Via Gottardo

KKL Lucerne
9.0/10 (727 reviews)
Enjoy a show at KKL Lucerne, a storied theater in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Lucerne Tourism
Chapel Bridge
9.4/10 (2,742 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lucerne when you take a trip to Chapel Bridge. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
St. James Way
You can take time to visit St. James Way during your travels to Lucerne. Discover the mountain views in this walkable area, or enjoy its local tours.
Alpine Panorama Path
You can take time to visit Alpine Panorama Path during your travels to Lucerne. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
The Swiss Path
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to The Swiss Path and popular activities like boating in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Lucerne Arts Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Lucerne Arts Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Modern Art Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Modern Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Saint Peters Church
8.8/10 (31 reviews)
After visiting Saint Peters Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




