
Find hotels near Via Gottardo, Lucerne from SAR 489
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Via Gottardo hotels




1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Via Gottardo
Tom
SAR 2,069
SAR 2,197 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Via Gottardo
David
SAR 1,817
SAR 1,937 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Via Gottardo
Frooz
SAR 964
SAR 1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Via Gottardo
poojitha
SAR 1,054
SAR 1,144 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Barbara
SAR 753
SAR 831 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.3 km from Via Gottardo
Doctor
SAR 598
SAR 646 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Albina
SAR 763
SAR 817 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Via Gottardo
Cody
SAR 595
SAR 655 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Wendy
SAR 821
SAR 875 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Ashton
SAR 999
SAR 1,062 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.6 km from Via Gottardo
Cindy
SAR 551
SAR 667 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.4 km from Via Gottardo
Chad
SAR 562
SAR 583 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.2 km from Via Gottardo
Sandeep
SAR 889
SAR 948 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Lucerne Lake View Apartments
Lucerne Lake View Apartments0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Randy
SAR 1,283
SAR 1,708 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Via Gottardo
Gregory
SAR 637
SAR 684 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Via Gottardo
Bonnie
SAR 688
SAR 737 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Via Gottardo
Jeanne
SAR 778
SAR 830 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Via Gottardo
Amy
SAR 437
SAR 489 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Via Gottardo
Lisa
SAR 572
SAR 617 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Altstadt Hotel Krone Luzern
Altstadt Hotel Krone LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Via Gottardo
Jenny
SAR 549
SAR 593 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Via Gottardo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 993 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora | 9.2 Wonderful 1,068 reviews | View |
Top Via Gottardo Hotel Reviews
Hotel Des Balances
8/10 Good
"the shower tower is worn, the location is great."
Hotel Central Luzern
8/10 Good
"The location is close to the train station. The staffs are friendly, bed is comfortable, bathroom is big, the shower pressure is good, but the water could turn hot and cold suddenly. Breakfast is excellent! They let you choose two free drinks in the fridge."
ibis budget Luzern City
8/10 Good
"Room was cosy, but no tea/coffee making items. Room and ensuite nice and clean. Staff were very helpful and informative. Breakfast was good with large variety of foods avail. Was within walking distance of attractions and old city. Would stay again if visiting Luzerne."
Hotel Alpina
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, comfortable room in a great location"
Astoria Lucerne
8/10 Good
"Room was clean, and very convenient location. I loved the trees out our window."
Chateau Guetsch
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
10/10 Excellent
"This was one of the highlights of our 3+ week stay in Europe. Hotel was very clean, we had a comfortable room with a great bathroom and shower. Staff was efficient and very helpful. We took breakfast one day, a bit pricey, but good. Highly recommend this hotel!"
Waldstaetterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff was very helpful and the room was clean and relatively comfortable. The hotel room did NOT have air conditioning, so the staff provided a fan for the room which made it fine. Might be a different story in the summer."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Lucerne
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was kind, friendly, and efficient and helpful. The service was prompt. The food presentation and quality, both in restaurant and room service, was excellent. The room and room amenities were great and roomy."
Other attractions near Via Gottardo

KKL Lucerne
9.0/10 (727 reviews)
Enjoy a show at KKL Lucerne, a storied theater in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Photo by Lucerne Tourism
Chapel Bridge
9.4/10 (2,742 reviews)
Find out about the history of Lucerne when you take a trip to Chapel Bridge. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
St. James Way
You can take time to visit St. James Way during your travels to Lucerne. Discover the mountain views in this walkable area, or enjoy its local tours.
Alpine Panorama Path
You can take time to visit Alpine Panorama Path during your travels to Lucerne. Make time for the shops and local tours in this walkable area.
The Swiss Path
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Enjoy a trip to The Swiss Path and popular activities like boating in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Lucerne Arts Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Lucerne Arts Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Stroll along the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Modern Art Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Modern Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.
Saint Peters Church
8.8/10 (31 reviews)
After visiting Saint Peters Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucerne. Wander the lakeside or discover the area's mountain views.




