
Find hotels near Via Gottardo, Lucerne from SAR 484
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Via Gottardo hotels

1. Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern
Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern0.9 km from Via Gottardo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (102 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,972
SAR 2,097 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. Hotel Des Balances
Hotel Des BalancesOld Town Lucerne, 0.4 km from Via Gottardo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (998 reviews)
The price is SAR 960
SAR 1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern
Hotel Schweizerhof LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.3 km from Via Gottardo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,723
SAR 1,839 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel
HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel3.2 km from Via Gottardo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,043
SAR 1,132 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne
Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne1.1 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (866 reviews)
The price is SAR 593
SAR 653 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Hotel Drei Könige
Hotel Drei Könige0.7 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 657
SAR 728 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Hotel Continental Park
Hotel Continental Park0.3 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 651
SAR 701 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Central Luzern
Hotel Central Luzern0.3 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is SAR 741
SAR 792 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora0.2 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,076 reviews)
The price is SAR 742
SAR 820 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Boutique Hotel Anker
Boutique Hotel Anker0.6 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (747 reviews)
The price is SAR 781
SAR 833 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Cascada Boutique Hotel
Cascada Boutique Hotel0.5 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 664
SAR 715 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Hotel Schlüssel
Hotel Schlüssel0.6 km from Via Gottardo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (291 reviews)
The price is SAR 479
SAR 591 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann
Romantik Hotel Wilden Mann0.5 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is SAR 939
SAR 1,000 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Chateau Guetsch
Chateau Guetsch1.2 km from Via Gottardo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (708 reviews)
The price is SAR 886
SAR 946 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Villa Maria
Villa Maria1.4 km from Via Gottardo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is SAR 556
SAR 577 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Des Alpes Luzern
Des Alpes LuzernOld Town Lucerne, 0.2 km from Via Gottardo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (886 reviews)
The price is SAR 681
SAR 729 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Luzern - Kriens by IHG2.8 km from Via Gottardo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (674 reviews)
The price is SAR 433
SAR 484 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Hotel Sonnenberg
Hotel Sonnenberg2.9 km from Via Gottardo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is SAR 620
SAR 667 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Lucerne Lake View Apartments
Lucerne Lake View Apartments0.5 km from Via Gottardo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,270
SAR 1,690 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

20. Hotel de la Paix
Hotel de la PaixOld Town Lucerne, 0.5 km from Via Gottardo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 571
SAR 615 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Via Gottardo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 9.8 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Des Balances | 9.6 Exceptional 998 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern | 9.6 Exceptional 536 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HERMITAGE Lake Lucerne - Beach Club & Lifestyle Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Beau Séjour Lucerne | 9.2 Wonderful 866 reviews | View |
Top Via Gottardo Hotel Reviews

Astoria Lucerne
10/10 Excellent










































































