
Find hotels near Truro Historical Museum, North Truro from SAR 383
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Truro Historical Museum hotels

1. Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton
Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton18.7 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 382
SAR 437 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Breakwater Hotel
Breakwater Hotel7.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (715 reviews)
The price is SAR 409
SAR 468 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Cape Colony Inn
Cape Colony Inn8.4 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 371
SAR 425 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Mercury Hotel Provincetown
Mercury Hotel Provincetown9.6 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (568 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 383 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Brass Key Guesthouse - Adults Only
Brass Key Guesthouse - Adults Only9.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (578 reviews)
The price is SAR 636
SAR 728 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Copper Swan
Copper Swan11.7 km from Truro Historical Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (137 reviews)
The price is SAR 388
SAR 445 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Ellery Hotel Provincetown
Ellery Hotel Provincetown9.2 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is SAR 554
SAR 689 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Lotus Provincetown
Lotus Provincetown9.3 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (433 reviews)
The price is SAR 343
SAR 423 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Inn at 7 Central
Inn at 7 Central9.6 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (220 reviews)
The price is SAR 733
SAR 839 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Inn at Gifford House
Inn at Gifford House9.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (74 reviews)
The price is SAR 568
SAR 651 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

11. Pilgrim House
Pilgrim House9.2 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (531 reviews)
The price is SAR 634
SAR 726 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Anchor Inn Beach House
Anchor Inn Beach House9.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (474 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,212
SAR 1,387 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Sandcastle Resort and Club
Sandcastle Resort and Club6.7 km from Truro Historical Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,296 reviews)
The price is SAR 368
SAR 421 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Revere Guest House
The Revere Guest House9.6 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (872 reviews)
The price is SAR 690
SAR 790 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Surfside Hotel and Suites
Surfside Hotel and Suites8.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 468
SAR 686 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. The Provincetown Hotel at Gabriel's
The Provincetown Hotel at Gabriel's9.4 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (998 reviews)
The price is SAR 750
SAR 858 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. White Porch Inn
White Porch Inn9.2 km from Truro Historical Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (667 reviews)
The price is SAR 722
SAR 868 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. The Masthead Resort
The Masthead Resort9.8 km from Truro Historical Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (547 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 585 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Crowne Pointe Historic Inn & Spa - Adults Only
Crowne Pointe Historic Inn & Spa - Adults Only9.5 km from Truro Historical Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is SAR 723
SAR 999 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Harbor Hotel Provincetown
Harbor Hotel Provincetown7.6 km from Truro Historical Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 571
SAR 782 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Truro Historical Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wilder Inn South Wellfleet, Outset Collection by Hilton | 9.2 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Breakwater Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 715 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cape Colony Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercury Hotel Provincetown | 9.2 Wonderful 568 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brass Key Guesthouse - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 578 reviews | View |
Top Truro Historical Museum Hotel Reviews

Heated pool, pets, ADA, EV, 4-ensuite, private beach
10/10 Excellent











































































