
Find hotels near The Plaza, Stockport from SAR 208
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Plaza hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Stockport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Stockport by IHGStockport Town Centre, 0.3 km from The Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 281
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Alma Lodge Hotel & Events Venue
Alma Lodge Hotel & Events Venue2 km from The Plaza
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 279
SAR 335 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. The Wycliffe Hotel
The Wycliffe Hotel1.5 km from The Plaza
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (302 reviews)
The price is SAR 275
SAR 330 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Premier Inn Stockport Central
Premier Inn Stockport CentralStockport Town Centre, 0.5 km from The Plaza
7.2 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 214
SAR 256 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Trivelles Mayfair
Trivelles MayfairHeaton Chapel, 1.6 km from The Plaza
6.6 out of 10, (539 reviews)
The price is SAR 173
SAR 208 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Premier Inn Stockport South
Premier Inn Stockport South1.6 km from The Plaza
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 218
SAR 261 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Dakota Manchester Airport
Dakota Manchester Airport8.5 km from The Plaza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is SAR 504
SAR 605 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Manchester Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Manchester Airport by IHG9 km from The Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,217 reviews)
The price is SAR 415
SAR 498 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel
Hyatt House Manchester - Aparthotel8.2 km from The Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is SAR 553
SAR 669 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Radisson Blu Hotel Manchester, Airport
Radisson Blu Hotel Manchester, Airport9 km from The Plaza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,528 reviews)
The price is SAR 477
SAR 573 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. Eleven Didsbury Park
Eleven Didsbury Park4.4 km from The Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is SAR 604
SAR 724 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. TRIBE Manchester Airport
TRIBE Manchester Airport8.8 km from The Plaza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,287 reviews)
The price is SAR 338
SAR 406 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Bowling Green
Bowling Green8.6 km from The Plaza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is SAR 356
SAR 427 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Didsbury House Hotel
Didsbury House Hotel4.4 km from The Plaza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (309 reviews)
The price is SAR 604
SAR 724 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Oddfellows on the Park
Oddfellows on the Park4.7 km from The Plaza
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (538 reviews)
The price is SAR 305
SAR 366 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Airport
DoubleTree by Hilton Manchester Airport8.7 km from The Plaza
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 388
SAR 466 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly
Motel One Manchester-Piccadilly8.9 km from The Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,940 reviews)
The price is SAR 260
SAR 318 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Crowne Plaza Manchester Airport by IHG
Crowne Plaza Manchester Airport by IHG8.7 km from The Plaza
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,566 reviews)
The price is SAR 394
SAR 472 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Best Western Pinewood Manchester Airport-Wilmslow Hotel
Best Western Pinewood Manchester Airport-Wilmslow Hotel7.2 km from The Plaza
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 245
SAR 294 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Radisson Blu Medlock Hotel, Manchester
Radisson Blu Medlock Hotel, Manchester8.9 km from The Plaza
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (105 reviews)
The price is SAR 377
SAR 452 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Plaza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Stockport by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alma Lodge Hotel & Events Venue | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Wycliffe Hotel | 8.0 Very good 302 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Inn Stockport Central | 7.2 Good 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Trivelles Mayfair | 6.6 539 reviews | View |
Top The Plaza Hotel Reviews

TRIBE Manchester Airport
10/10 Excellent








































































