
Find hotels near St Patrick's Cathedral, Sydney from SAR 243
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Patrick's Cathedral hotels

1. Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta
Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta0.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,467 reviews)
The price is SAR 792
SAR 871 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

2. Punthill Parramatta
Punthill ParramattaParramatta, 0.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (143 reviews)
The price is SAR 501
SAR 552 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHG
Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHGParramatta, 1.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 491 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. 175 Hotel Westmead
175 Hotel Westmead1.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 383
SAR 426 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Gladius Hotels & Suites Parramatta, an Ascend Hotel Collection
Gladius Hotels & Suites Parramatta, an Ascend Hotel CollectionParramatta, 1.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (495 reviews)
The price is SAR 476
SAR 476 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. PARKROYAL Parramatta
PARKROYAL Parramatta0.4 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 561
SAR 617 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Nesuto Parramatta
Nesuto Parramatta2.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 353
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Rydges Parramatta
Rydges Parramatta2.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 406
SAR 447 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Mercure Sydney Parramatta
Mercure Sydney Parramatta1.8 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.8 out of 10, Good, (999 reviews)
The price is SAR 406
SAR 446 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Novotel Sydney Parramatta
Novotel Sydney ParramattaParramatta, 0.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 428
SAR 471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Meriton Suites George Street, Parramatta
Meriton Suites George Street, Parramatta0.9 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 816
SAR 897 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. APX Parramatta
APX Parramatta2.1 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 345
SAR 379 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. 1 Valentine Ave
1 Valentine AveParramatta, 1.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is SAR 342
SAR 379 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Granville Hotel
Granville Hotel2.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
6.4 out of 10, (195 reviews)
The price is SAR 242
SAR 267 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

15. Rosehill Hotel
Rosehill Hotel2.7 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
6.2 out of 10, (221 reviews)
The price is SAR 221
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Mary MacKillop Centre Baulkham Hills
Mary MacKillop Centre Baulkham Hills8.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 527
SAR 580 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Peppers The Hills Lodge
Peppers The Hills Lodge9.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 467
SAR 514 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. The William Inglis Hotel - MGallery Hotel Collection
The William Inglis Hotel - MGallery Hotel Collection12.9 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (536 reviews)
The price is SAR 516
SAR 568 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Meriton Suites Liverpool
Meriton Suites Liverpool14.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (331 reviews)
The price is SAR 528
SAR 581 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. THE PARK OASIS BURWOOD
THE PARK OASIS BURWOOD11.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is SAR 369
SAR 408 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St Patrick's Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta | 9.2 Wonderful 1,467 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Punthill Parramatta | 9.0 Wonderful 143 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 175 Hotel Westmead | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gladius Hotels & Suites Parramatta, an Ascend Hotel Collection | 8.8 Excellent 495 reviews | View |
Top St Patrick's Cathedral Hotel Reviews

One Global Resorts Parramatta
10/10 Excellent








































































