
Find hotels near St Patrick's Cathedral, Sydney from SAR 218
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Patrick's Cathedral hotels

1. Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta
Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta0.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,467 reviews)
The price is SAR 600
SAR 660 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. One Global Resorts Parramatta
One Global Resorts Parramatta0.8 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (923 reviews)
The price is SAR 465
SAR 512 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. 175 Hotel Westmead
175 Hotel Westmead1.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 357
SAR 399 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Punthill Parramatta
Punthill ParramattaParramatta, 0.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (143 reviews)
The price is SAR 527
SAR 580 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHG
Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHGParramatta, 1.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 491 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Gladius Hotels & Suites Parramatta, an Ascend Hotel Collection
Gladius Hotels & Suites Parramatta, an Ascend Hotel CollectionParramatta, 1.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (495 reviews)
The price is SAR 476
SAR 476 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. PARKROYAL Parramatta
PARKROYAL Parramatta0.4 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 604
SAR 665 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Nesuto Parramatta
Nesuto Parramatta2.3 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 353
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. KULA - Apartment Parramatta
KULA - Apartment Parramatta1.8 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (160 reviews)
The price is SAR 605
SAR 666 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Mantra Parramatta
Mantra ParramattaParramatta, 1.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,493 reviews)
The price is SAR 345
SAR 379 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Meriton Suites George Street, Parramatta
Meriton Suites George Street, Parramatta0.9 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 636
SAR 699 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Rydges Parramatta
Rydges Parramatta2.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 425
SAR 467 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Mercure Sydney Parramatta
Mercure Sydney Parramatta1.8 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.8 out of 10, Good, (999 reviews)
The price is SAR 398
SAR 438 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Novotel Sydney Parramatta
Novotel Sydney ParramattaParramatta, 0.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 428
SAR 471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. APX Parramatta
APX Parramatta2.1 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 345
SAR 380 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. 1 Valentine Ave
1 Valentine AveParramatta, 1.2 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
7.0 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is SAR 342
SAR 378 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Granville Hotel
Granville Hotel2.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
6.4 out of 10, (195 reviews)
The price is SAR 285
SAR 314 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Rosehill Hotel
Rosehill Hotel2.7 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
6.2 out of 10, (221 reviews)
The price is SAR 198
SAR 218 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Fiori Apartments
Fiori ApartmentsParramatta, 1.1 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
6.2 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 380
SAR 420 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

20. Mary MacKillop Centre Baulkham Hills
Mary MacKillop Centre Baulkham Hills8.6 km from St Patrick's Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 348
SAR 383 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St Patrick's Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Meriton Suites Church Street, Parramatta | 9.2 Wonderful 1,467 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() One Global Resorts Parramatta | 9.2 Wonderful 923 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 175 Hotel Westmead | 8.8 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Punthill Parramatta | 9.0 Wonderful 143 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Parramatta by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View |
Top St Patrick's Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Meriton Suites George Street, Parramatta
8/10 Good









































































