
Find hotels near Santa Catalina Arch, Antigua Guatemala from SAR 120
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Santa Catalina Arch hotels

1. HOTEL QUINTA VISTA VERDE
HOTEL QUINTA VISTA VERDE1.9 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 231
SAR 282 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo DomingoBarrio de La Concepción, 0.7 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,189 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,238
SAR 1,556 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Santo Cielo by Casa Santo Domingo
Santo Cielo by Casa Santo Domingo2.1 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (577 reviews)
The price is SAR 789
SAR 1,010 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Porta Hotel Antigua
Porta Hotel Antigua0.7 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 729
SAR 890 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Good Hotel Antigua Guatemala, a Member of Design Hotels
Good Hotel Antigua Guatemala, a Member of Design Hotels0.8 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (571 reviews)
The price is SAR 835
SAR 1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Hotel Posada Casa Santorini
Hotel Posada Casa SantoriniHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 131
SAR 162 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

7. Hotel Las Marías By Mondasch
Hotel Las Marías By Mondasch0.9 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (464 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 426 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Casa Barrilete
Casa Barrilete1.2 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (37 reviews)
The price is SAR 143
SAR 178 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. Hostal Antigueño - Hostel
Hostal Antigueño - Hostel0.6 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is SAR 50
SAR 120 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Hotel Casa Anturio
Hotel Casa AnturioHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 252 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. El Carmen Hotel
El Carmen HotelHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (959 reviews)
The price is SAR 362
SAR 442 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Indian Palace
Indian Palace2.6 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (49 reviews)
The price is SAR 310
SAR 378 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Casa Quetzalli Los Nazarenos
Casa Quetzalli Los Nazarenos0.6 km from Santa Catalina Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (92 reviews)
The price is SAR 131
SAR 163 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Hotel Soleil La Antigua
Hotel Soleil La Antigua1.1 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 579
SAR 707 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Camelias Inn by AHS
Hotel Camelias Inn by AHSHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (706 reviews)
The price is SAR 280
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Socialtel Antigua
Socialtel Antigua0.3 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (141 reviews)
The price is SAR 238
SAR 290 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Cermeños House
Cermeños HouseHistoric Center, 0.6 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is SAR 132
SAR 164 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Hostal Antigua - Hostel
Hostal Antigua - HostelHistoric Center, 0.6 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (49 reviews)
The price is SAR 45
SAR 139 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Elite Maya Spa
Elite Maya Spa2.3 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is SAR 364
SAR 447 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Casa Realeza
Casa RealezaHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Santa Catalina Arch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (100 reviews)
The price is SAR 591
SAR 749 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Santa Catalina Arch
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL QUINTA VISTA VERDE | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,189 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Santo Cielo by Casa Santo Domingo | 9.4 Exceptional 577 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Porta Hotel Antigua | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Good Hotel Antigua Guatemala, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 571 reviews | View |
Top Santa Catalina Arch Hotel Reviews

El Convento Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































