
Find hotels near Rondevlei Nature Reserve, Cape Town from SAR 241
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Rondevlei Nature Reserve hotels




1. Hout Bay Manor
Hout Bay Manor12.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Anonymous traveler
SAR 961
SAR 1,112 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. City Lodge Pinelands
City Lodge Pinelands12.4 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Tarzan
SAR 339
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport
Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport13 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Joedy
SAR 212
SAR 247 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport
Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport12.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
ramesh
SAR 722
SAR 838 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside
DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside14.2 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Gretchen
SAR 351
SAR 404 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Banksia Boutique
Banksia Boutique11.8 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Lynette
SAR 510
SAR 586 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Vineyard Hotel
Vineyard Hotel9.6 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Caitlin
SAR 1,054
SAR 1,224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Southern Sun Newlands
Southern Sun Newlands9.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
kofi
SAR 318
SAR 372 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. All Africa House
All Africa House11.5 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Clarissa
SAR 230
SAR 332 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. White Lodge Constantia Guest House
White Lodge Constantia Guest HouseConstantia, 7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Gary
SAR 468
SAR 543 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Afton Safari Lodge
Afton Safari Lodge13.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Bryan
SAR 370
SAR 433 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Little Scotia Guest House
Little Scotia Guest House11.3 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Paul
SAR 336
SAR 387 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. The Salt House
The Salt HouseHout Bay, 13.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Abel
SAR 318
SAR 366 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Camissa House
Camissa House14.5 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Sar Kun
SAR 2,313
SAR 2,674 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa
The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa6.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Felipe
SAR 1,565
SAR 1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Inn Style Guesthouse
Inn Style Guesthouse14.5 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
John
SAR 305
SAR 305 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Neighbourgood Newlands
Neighbourgood Newlands9.6 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Christopher
SAR 209
SAR 241 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. CB-ONE Luxury Stay
CB-ONE Luxury StayBakoven, 15 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
michael
SAR 953
SAR 1,095 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




19. Hout Bay Breeze
Hout Bay BreezeHout Bay, 14.8 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Aurélie
SAR 297
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Vida Nova Retreat
Vida Nova RetreatHout Bay, 12.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Enid
SAR 397
SAR 457 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hout Bay Manor | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City Lodge Pinelands | 9.0 Wonderful 269 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport | 8.2 Very good 1,107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside | 8.8 Excellent 439 reviews | View |
Top Rondevlei Nature Reserve Hotel Reviews
Last Word Constantia
10/10 Excellent
"A haven of comfort and relaxation, we love to spend our last few days of our holiday at Last Word Constantia. You will be well looked after from start to finish, with a fabulous breakfast, other treats and complimentary drinks."
The Muize
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely stay in a great location. Thank you!"
Admiralty B&B
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful B&B on the marina with friendly and helpful staff. Excellent Stay...will visit again."
Nova Constantia Boutique Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Impeccable service and peaceful, beautiful surroundings."
Palm House Boutique Hotel and Spa
8/10 Good
"Good nice"
The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super attentive to every need and made the stay all the better. "
White Lodge Constantia Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"This is a must visit venue- the location, rooms, amenities and staff are simply excellent. We were looked after from the very first minute until we left. I cannot praise them highly enough."
Mount View. Luxury 3 bed villa with pool
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay at this wonderful house, everything you need for a comfortable holiday. Sharon - the owner - was very responsive. Lots of shops (Constantia Mall and Diep River) nearby and close to the M3 motorway. Very safe area - my son went on several runs and walks. "
Glen Avon Lodge Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay"
Other attractions near Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Muizenberg Beach
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Muizenberg Beach during your travels in Cape Town? Amble around the area's seaside or seek out the local tours.
Rondevlei
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rondevlei during your travels in Cape Town.
Sandvlei
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sandvlei during your travels in Cape Town. Take in the entertainment venues and sunrises in the area.
Ster-Kinekor Blue Route
You can take time to visit Ster-Kinekor Blue Route during your travels to Cape Town.
Royal Cape Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Cape Town at Royal Cape Golf Club. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or seek out the local tours.
Learn 2 Surf Cape Town
Enjoy an outing to Learn 2 Surf Cape Town during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Masque Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Masque Theatre during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Westlake Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Cape Town at Westlake Golf Club. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.




