
Find hotels near Rondevlei Nature Reserve, Cape Town from SAR 215
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Rondevlei Nature Reserve hotels




1. Hout Bay Manor
Hout Bay Manor12.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Anonymous traveler
SAR 980
SAR 1,133 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport
Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport12.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
ramesh
SAR 726
SAR 844 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport
Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport13 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Sannie
SAR 214
SAR 249 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. City Lodge Pinelands
City Lodge Pinelands12.4 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Tarzan
SAR 305
SAR 355 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Southern Sun Newlands
Southern Sun Newlands9.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
kofi
SAR 360
SAR 421 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside
DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside14.2 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Gretchen
SAR 379
SAR 436 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Vineyard Hotel
Vineyard Hotel9.6 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Caitlin
SAR 979
SAR 1,141 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




8. Banksia Boutique
Banksia Boutique11.8 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Lynette
SAR 513
SAR 590 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. All Africa House
All Africa House11.5 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Clarissa
SAR 217
SAR 323 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




10. White Lodge Constantia Guest House
White Lodge Constantia Guest HouseConstantia, 7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Gary
SAR 466
SAR 541 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. Afton Safari Lodge
Afton Safari Lodge13.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Bryan
SAR 385
SAR 443 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




12. On Pinewood Guest House
On Pinewood Guest House10.5 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
christopher
SAR 329
SAR 329 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




13. The Cellars-Hohenort
The Cellars-HohenortConstantia, 8.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Chloe
SAR 1,470
SAR 1,708 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




14. Little Scotia Guest House
Little Scotia Guest House11.3 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Paul
SAR 339
SAR 389 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. The Salt House
The Salt HouseHout Bay, 13.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Abel
SAR 320
SAR 368 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Hout & About Guest House
Hout & About Guest HouseHout Bay, 14.1 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Fulvia
SAR 317
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




17. The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa
The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa6.7 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Felipe
SAR 1,575
SAR 1,811 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Fernwood Manor
Fernwood Manor10 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Ingrid
SAR 738
SAR 861 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Neighbourgood Newlands
Neighbourgood Newlands9.6 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Christopher
SAR 187
SAR 215 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Vida Nova Retreat
Vida Nova RetreatHout Bay, 12.9 km from Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Enid
SAR 402
SAR 463 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hout Bay Manor | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Verde Cape Town Airport | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Road Lodge Cape Town International Airport | 8.2 Very good 1,101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City Lodge Pinelands | 9.0 Wonderful 269 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Southern Sun Newlands | 8.6 Excellent 103 reviews | View |
Top Rondevlei Nature Reserve Hotel Reviews
The Muize
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely stay in a great location. Thank you!"
Admiralty B&B
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful B&B on the marina with friendly and helpful staff. Excellent Stay...will visit again."
Last Word Constantia
10/10 Excellent
"One of the nicest places we have ever stayed in 30 years of travel. Wonderful staff and the room was fantastic. Highly recommended."
Nova Constantia Boutique Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Impeccable service and peaceful, beautiful surroundings."
Palm House Boutique Hotel and Spa
8/10 Good
"Good nice"
The Alphen Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super attentive to every need and made the stay all the better. "
White Lodge Constantia Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"This is a must visit venue- the location, rooms, amenities and staff are simply excellent. We were looked after from the very first minute until we left. I cannot praise them highly enough."
Mount View. Luxury 3 bed villa with pool
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay at this wonderful house, everything you need for a comfortable holiday. Sharon - the owner - was very responsive. Lots of shops (Constantia Mall and Diep River) nearby and close to the M3 motorway. Very safe area - my son went on several runs and walks. "
Glen Avon Lodge Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay"
Other attractions near Rondevlei Nature Reserve
Muizenberg Beach
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Muizenberg Beach during your travels in Cape Town? Amble around the area's seaside or seek out the local tours.
Rondevlei
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Rondevlei during your travels in Cape Town.
Sandvlei
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sandvlei during your travels in Cape Town. Take in the entertainment venues and sunrises in the area.
Ster-Kinekor Blue Route
You can take time to visit Ster-Kinekor Blue Route during your travels to Cape Town.
Royal Cape Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Cape Town at Royal Cape Golf Club. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or seek out the local tours.
Learn 2 Surf Cape Town
Enjoy an outing to Learn 2 Surf Cape Town during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Masque Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Masque Theatre during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Westlake Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Cape Town at Westlake Golf Club. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.




