
Find hotels near LunaPark, Prague from SAR 286
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for LunaPark hotels




1. Allure Hotel & Residence Prague
Allure Hotel & Residence PragueStare Mesto, 1.6 km from LunaPark
Sergey
SAR 494
SAR 571 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. R16 Residences Prague
R16 Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from LunaPark
karan
SAR 357
SAR 417 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hotel Residence Agnes
Hotel Residence AgnesStare Mesto, 1.5 km from LunaPark
Julie
SAR 507
SAR 585 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Hotel Schwaiger
Hotel Schwaiger1.7 km from LunaPark
RAJENDRA
SAR 322
SAR 377 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel
Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel1.5 km from LunaPark
jorge
SAR 284
SAR 335 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Louren Apartments
Louren ApartmentsHolesovice, 0.5 km from LunaPark
Amelita Molina
SAR 238
SAR 286 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Fairmont Golden Prague
Fairmont Golden PragueStare Mesto, 1.7 km from LunaPark
Lisa Yvonne
SAR 1,356
SAR 1,536 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




8. Art Deco Imperial Hotel
Art Deco Imperial Hotel1.6 km from LunaPark
Anne Claire
SAR 512
SAR 590 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Maximilian
Hotel MaximilianStare Mesto, 1.6 km from LunaPark
Edward
SAR 660
SAR 757 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Cosmopolitan Hotel Prague
Cosmopolitan Hotel PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.6 km from LunaPark
shaun
SAR 488
SAR 564 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old Town
INNSiDE by Meliá Prague Old TownPetrská čtvrť, 1.4 km from LunaPark
Michael
SAR 424
SAR 493 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Monastery Garden Prague
Monastery Garden PragueStare Mesto, 1.5 km from LunaPark
Natalia
SAR 508
SAR 586 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. Mama Shelter Prague
Mama Shelter PragueHolesovice, 0.2 km from LunaPark
David
SAR 284
SAR 336 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Viaduct Suites & More
The Viaduct Suites & More1.6 km from LunaPark
Dr. Joshua
SAR 340
SAR 398 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Six Residences Prague
Six Residences PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from LunaPark
Rajesh
SAR 435
SAR 505 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Hotel Kings Court
Hotel Kings CourtStare Mesto, 1.8 km from LunaPark
EVGENI
SAR 630
SAR 722 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Grand Majestic Hotel Prague
Grand Majestic Hotel PraguePetrská čtvrť, 1.5 km from LunaPark
Maryanne
SAR 318
SAR 373 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Hastal Prague Old Town
Hotel Hastal Prague Old TownStare Mesto, 1.6 km from LunaPark
Sahana
SAR 439
SAR 509 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Grandior Hotel Prague
Grandior Hotel Prague1.6 km from LunaPark
Angela
SAR 338
SAR 396 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Hotel Clement
Hotel ClementPetrská čtvrť, 1.4 km from LunaPark
Hassan
SAR 243
SAR 290 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to LunaPark
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Allure Hotel & Residence Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 780 reviews | View | |||||
![]() R16 Residences Prague | 10.0 Exceptional 214 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Residence Agnes | 10.0 Exceptional 951 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Schwaiger | 9.8 Exceptional 417 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooftop Planet Prague Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top LunaPark Hotel Reviews
Grand Majestic Hotel Prague
10/10 Excellent
"L’hôtel est très bien situé, à pied des attractions. Il y a un centre commercial à 4 minutes de marche. L’hôtel était très propre, lit confortable et le staff toujours aidant. Le breakfast vaux la peine, beaucoup d’options et tout était délicieux. Je recommande."
ibis Praha Old Town
10/10 Excellent
"The properties location is absolutely amazing. The staff was very friendly and check-in was very simple, and so was check out. I love how they have a bar with some snacks for late night if you want. I would definitely recommend this place"
Residence Bene
8/10 Good
"Room was ok for us. Staff are very helpful. Wifi from time to time you get disconnected. Breakfast is repetitive. Hope you guys can upgrade your bodywash."
Minimino hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay in this hotel. Room was small and cramped but was sufficient for me. Breakfast buffet was great. Housekeeping staff did not speak any English and therefore it was difficult to communicate."
Art Deco Imperial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Had an amazing stay at the Art Deco Imperial. Wonderful staff who was always there to help. The breakfast was delicious and the spa was fantastic after a day touring the city. The early 20th Century decor was great and added to the charm."
Grand Hotel Bohemia
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is very centrally located in Prague and the staff was very helpful and kind. They have a lovely bar area and nice breakfast and it was a pleasure all the way around."
Hotel Clement
10/10 Excellent
"Nice breakfast & coffee"
Hotel Klára
8/10 Good
"It was near our son who we were visiting."
Other attractions near LunaPark

Sportovní hala Fortuna
7.6/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Sportovní hala Fortuna during your trip to Prague. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this culturally rich area.

Trade Fair Palace
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Trade Fair Palace, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Prague. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Prague Exhibition Grounds
Learn about the events happening at Prague Exhibition Grounds during your trip to Prague. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Lapidarium
You can study the exhibits at Lapidarium, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Prague. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Sea World
7.8/10 (94 reviews)
Make time in your itinerary to visit the sea life who live at Sea World during your trip to Prague. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Prague Planetarium
You can study the exhibits at Prague Planetarium, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Prague. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Krizikova Fontana
Krizikova Fontana is just one of the places to see in Prague, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.
Academy of Fine Arts
Walk around the campus at Academy of Fine Arts during your visit to Prague. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this culturally rich area.




