
Find hotels near LaLa Terrace, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for LaLa Terrace hotels




1. &AND HOSTEL MINAMISENJU
&AND HOSTEL MINAMISENJU0.7 km from LaLa Terrace
Tyler
SAR 128
SAR 141 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 2.3 km from LaLa Terrace
Steven
SAR 784
SAR 863 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. WAGOKORO - Hostel
WAGOKORO - Hostel2.4 km from LaLa Terrace
Paul
SAR 262
SAR 290 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Andon Ryokan
Andon RyokanTaito, 1 km from LaLa Terrace
Ashley
SAR 338
SAR 376 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 2.3 km from LaLa Terrace
Debra
SAR 551
SAR 610 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Hotel SAILS
Hotel SAILSTaito, 1.1 km from LaLa Terrace
Thania
SAR 554
SAR 615 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Yadoya Yumeji
Yadoya YumejiTaito, 1.1 km from LaLa Terrace
aron
SAR 736
SAR 811 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 2.4 km from LaLa Terrace
Ian Scott
SAR 697
SAR 767 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo Asakusa
MARUMI HOTEL Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1.6 km from LaLa Terrace
Shraddha
SAR 365
SAR 405 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNY
TORA HOTEL Sensoji SUNNYTaito, 1.4 km from LaLa Terrace
Nelson
SAR 495
SAR 675 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. GRANQUAL Horikiri by Tranova
GRANQUAL Horikiri by Tranova1.6 km from LaLa Terrace
Sergio
SAR 246
SAR 414 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 2.4 km from LaLa Terrace
SAR 554
SAR 622 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 2.4 km from LaLa Terrace
Carol
SAR 884
SAR 981 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Hotel Coco Grand Kitasenju
Hotel Coco Grand Kitasenju1.7 km from LaLa Terrace
Haruko
SAR 376
SAR 419 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 2.2 km from LaLa Terrace
Dallas
SAR 284
SAR 312 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. YADOYA Kisakata
YADOYA KisakataAsakusa, 1.7 km from LaLa Terrace
Mengying
SAR 581
SAR 640 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo2.3 km from LaLa Terrace
Leah
SAR 475
SAR 927 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. TORA HOTEL Sensoji MOON
TORA HOTEL Sensoji MOONTaito, 1.4 km from LaLa Terrace
SAR 271
SAR 429 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 2 km from LaLa Terrace
Fabian
SAR 411
SAR 452 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Yadoya Karasuma-Inn
Yadoya Karasuma-InnTaito, 1.1 km from LaLa Terrace
Vincent
SAR 1,422
SAR 1,565 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to LaLa Terrace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() &AND HOSTEL MINAMISENJU | 8.6 Excellent 179 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Andon Ryokan | 9.2 Wonderful 191 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAGOKORO - Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Top LaLa Terrace Hotel Reviews
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great choice! Top hotel with 10/10 location! Spotless clean and staff is very nice!"
Minn Oku Asakusa
8/10 Good
"The property was very clean. My only issue was how far the property was from train stations."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Good location, nice breakfast and the room was clean. There is a convenience store and a lounge on the second floor which is very convenient."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and comfortable room. Staff super friendly and helpful. Perfect location."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
Richmond Hotel Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Good service"
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"All of the above!! Great stay! Thank you so much"
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at Other Space in Asakusa! Right from the start, the hotel stood out for its warmth, cleanliness, and unbelievably convenient location. The hotel is super clean and has a lovely, homey feeling that makes you feel comfortable and relaxed immediately after a full day of exploring Tokyo. The atmosphere is quiet, welcoming, and thoughtful. The highlight has to be the location—it is literally just a 1-minute walk to Senso-ji Temple! Being so close meant I could step outside and experience the iconic temple grounds early in the morning or late at night without the heavy daytime crowds. It truly made my time in Asakusa special."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff that was helpful. Great rooms for the price offered. Nice quiet location."
Other attractions near LaLa Terrace
Kozukappara Execution Grounds
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Kozukappara Execution Grounds. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Arakawa Furusato Culture Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Arakawa Furusato Culture Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Entsuji Temple
After visiting Entsuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Sekido Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Sekido Museum of Art in Tokyo. Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Joyful Minowa Shopping Street
During your trip to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Joyful Minowa Shopping Street. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tamahimeinari Shrine
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Tamahimeinari Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Shioiri Park
Shioiri Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the notable monuments and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Fudoin Temple
After visiting Fudoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.




