
Find hotels near Heonilleung, Seoul from SAR 255
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Heonilleung hotels




1. Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection2.9 km from Heonilleung
Sheereen
SAR 404
SAR 447 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station
Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station5.4 km from Heonilleung
Roberto
SAR 604
SAR 664 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




3. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS5.4 km from Heonilleung
Alberta
SAR 681
SAR 749 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL PANGYO
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL PANGYO5.8 km from Heonilleung
Emmanuella
SAR 360
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Lotte Hotel World
Lotte Hotel World5.6 km from Heonilleung
Angelina
SAR 862
SAR 1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




6. Monrêve Cabins Seoul Gangnam
Monrêve Cabins Seoul Gangnam5.6 km from Heonilleung
Megan
SAR 242
SAR 266 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Hilton Garden Inn Seoul Gangnam
Hilton Garden Inn Seoul Gangnam5 km from Heonilleung
Tiffany
SAR 767
SAR 843 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Signiel Seoul
Signiel Seoul5.7 km from Heonilleung
David John
SAR 1,805
SAR 2,184 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




9. Pharos Hotel
Pharos Hotel5.3 km from Heonilleung
Shang Jin
SAR 230
SAR 255 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG
Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG5.4 km from Heonilleung
Scott
SAR 1,679
SAR 2,031 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul Parnas5.9 km from Heonilleung
hoa van
SAR 1,326
SAR 1,604 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.8 km from Heonilleung
Victoria
SAR 572
SAR 629 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Hotel Peyto Gangnam
Hotel Peyto Gangnam5.1 km from Heonilleung
Wai Wai
SAR 475
SAR 526 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. HOTEL in 9 Gangnam
HOTEL in 9 Gangnam6.1 km from Heonilleung
Samer D
SAR 576
SAR 637 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Hotel Peyto Samseong
Hotel Peyto Samseong5.4 km from Heonilleung
So
SAR 501
SAR 555 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM5.5 km from Heonilleung
Angel
SAR 653
SAR 723 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Sofitel Ambassador Seoul Hotel & Serviced Residences
Sofitel Ambassador Seoul Hotel & Serviced Residences6 km from Heonilleung
Crispin
SAR 1,276
SAR 1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Wirye Militopiahotel By Marine
Wirye Militopiahotel By Marine5.4 km from Heonilleung
Patricia
SAR 403
SAR 443 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.9 km from Heonilleung
Hyunsuk
SAR 964
SAR 1,061 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.6 km from Heonilleung
Stephen
SAR 2,411
SAR 2,652 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Heonilleung
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station | 9.0 Wonderful 1,178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS | 9.2 Wonderful 1,926 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL PANGYO | 9.2 Wonderful 1,052 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lotte Hotel World | 9.4 Exceptional 1,571 reviews | View |
Top Heonilleung Hotel Reviews
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
8/10 Good
"The location is great. The problem is there’s construction going on all around. The ac didn’t work so I cracked open the window a tiny bit and of course a mosquito started buzzing at 2 am. Got bit but thankfully caught it 2 hrs later. The room is decent. A bit small but enough for one person. The bed was comfortable. My flight arrived at 4:30 am and I got to the hotel at 8. I would be happy to pay for a partial day but the checkin person said it would be a full day charge which wasn’t worth it so I ended up spending time at a jimjibang and the starfield mall which is just a 10 min walk. Aurora accommodated a slightly early check-in which was nice."
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"My 10-day stay at L7 was amazing! The staff were wonderful and very professional, and the breakfast was delicious every morning. The location is excellent too, with great restaurants and shopping right nearby at COEX Mall. It also made a great base for exploring the rest of Seoul, from Hongdae and Itaewon to the trendy shops of Seongsu-dong. Some of my favourite finds were the Korean taco pie at Ho Gwa Dang Tiger Pie House and the coffee at Grey Penguin. I'll definitely be back!"
Shilla Stay Samsung COEX Center
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk agents were wonderful and very helpful. They assisted with the storage of my bags while I was at an appointment. The room was beautiful and the shower was great! I recommend this hotel! It’s close to Starfield Library and COEX Mall."
Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location - convenient for attending conference at COEX; lots of eateries and shopping available. Staff was amazing, friendly and very helpful."
Pharos Hotel
8/10 Good
"It's nice place to stay"
LOOP Seoul Hotel Retreat by Anook Seoul Gangnam 1
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent capsule hotel"
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Loop Seoul Hotel by Anook Seoul Gangnam 1
8/10 Good
"This apartment would have been great if we were bringing a duffle bag for the weekend. However because we were doing a multi trip we have suitcase and there wasn’t space in the bedrooms."
Other attractions near Heonilleung
Gangnam-daero
Enjoy an outing to Gangnam-daero during your stay in Seoul. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Korea Bonsai Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Korea Bonsai Museum during your travels in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Milal Misoolgwan
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Milal Misoolgwan in Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Singu Daehak Arboretum
7.8/10 (12 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Singu Daehak Arboretum, a lovely green space in Seongnam. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gangnam Sports Moonhwa Center
Catch an event at Gangnam Sports Moonhwa Center during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
aT Center
Learn about the events happening at aT Center during your trip to Seoul. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
SETEC
Learn about the events happening at SETEC (Seoul Trade Exhibition & Convention) during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Garden5 Shopping Mall
During your visit to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Garden5 Shopping Mall. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




