
Find hotels near Heonilleung, Seoul from SAR 236
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Heonilleung hotels




1. Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection
Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection2.9 km from Heonilleung
Sheereen
SAR 410
SAR 456 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station
Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station5.4 km from Heonilleung
Carlos
SAR 643
SAR 707 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS5.4 km from Heonilleung
Alberta
SAR 708
SAR 778 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




4. Monrêve Cabins Seoul Gangnam
Monrêve Cabins Seoul Gangnam5.6 km from Heonilleung
Megan
SAR 214
SAR 236 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Lotte Hotel World
Lotte Hotel World5.6 km from Heonilleung
Angelina
SAR 986
SAR 1,193 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center5.2 km from Heonilleung
George
SAR 521
SAR 578 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Signiel Seoul
Signiel Seoul5.7 km from Heonilleung
Gregory
SAR 2,114
SAR 2,557 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex Center5.7 km from Heonilleung
JOHN
SAR 857
SAR 1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Pharos Hotel
Pharos Hotel5.3 km from Heonilleung
Spencer
SAR 218
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul Parnas5.9 km from Heonilleung
Chee Chuen
SAR 1,317
SAR 1,594 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM5.5 km from Heonilleung
Angel
SAR 642
SAR 711 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.8 km from Heonilleung
Richard
SAR 586
SAR 644 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.6 km from Heonilleung
john
SAR 2,359
SAR 2,595 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL PANGYO
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL PANGYO5.8 km from Heonilleung
Emmanuella
SAR 345
SAR 385 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. HOTEL in 9 Gangnam
HOTEL in 9 Gangnam6.1 km from Heonilleung
Samer D
SAR 582
SAR 647 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. UH Suite The Seolleung
UH Suite The SeolleungYeoksam 1-dong, 5.4 km from Heonilleung
Stacey
SAR 891
SAR 988 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sofitel Ambassador Seoul Hotel & Serviced Residences
Sofitel Ambassador Seoul Hotel & Serviced Residences6 km from Heonilleung
Crispin
SAR 1,518
SAR 1,670 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 5.7 km from Heonilleung
Evan
SAR 688
SAR 756 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hotel Peyto Samseong
Hotel Peyto Samseong5.4 km from Heonilleung
So
SAR 506
SAR 562 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES5.4 km from Heonilleung
Evan
SAR 403
SAR 444 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Heonilleung
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Orakai Cheonggyesan Hotel, BW Premier Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station | 9.0 Wonderful 1,175 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS | 9.2 Wonderful 1,918 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Monrêve Cabins Seoul Gangnam | 9.4 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lotte Hotel World | 9.4 Exceptional 1,574 reviews | View |
Top Heonilleung Hotel Reviews
Pharos Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was larger than: expected! Loved the layout of the double room, lots of space. The beds were comfortable and clean. The whole hotel was very clean. Front desk was incredible, especially Emily. She was AMAZING!! Extremely helpful and friendly and gave us a lot of great recommendations. She truly made the whole hotel experience. Would 100% stay here again!!"
Lotte Hotel World
10/10 Excellent
"It is amazing and very clean"
Shilla Stay Seocho Gangnam Station
8/10 Good
"I stayed at the Gwanghwamun location just before and there were some differences. Seocho location did not have blackout windows and the bathroom had a bathtub with a partial glass panel instead of shower curtain so it was hard to shower without getting water on the floor. Gwanghwamun location had a walk in shower so this was never an issue. The TV at the Seocho location didn’t allow an option to connect to streaming services so I was stuck with local TV options. These are minor and overall didn’t have any major concerns. Would stay here again."
LOOP Seoul Hotel Retreat by Anook Seoul Gangnam 1
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent capsule hotel"
GLAD Gangnam COEX Center
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were helpful, easy access to Starfield Library and COEX shops"
Hotel Newv
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, excellent location, helpful and great staff, loved it!"
Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay! Staff were polite, friendly and very helpful. Room and hotel facilities including gym were excellent. I would certainly recommend this hotel"
Loop Seoul Hotel by Anook Seoul Gangnam 1
8/10 Good
"This apartment would have been great if we were bringing a duffle bag for the weekend. However because we were doing a multi trip we have suitcase and there wasn’t space in the bedrooms."
Other attractions near Heonilleung
Gangnam-daero
Enjoy an outing to Gangnam-daero during your stay in Seoul. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
Korea Bonsai Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Korea Bonsai Museum during your travels in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Milal Misoolgwan
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Milal Misoolgwan in Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Singu Daehak Arboretum
7.8/10 (12 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Singu Daehak Arboretum, a lovely green space in Seongnam. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Gangnam Sports Moonhwa Center
Catch an event at Gangnam Sports Moonhwa Center during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
aT Center
Learn about the events happening at aT Center during your trip to Seoul. While in this family-friendly area, you can savor the top-notch restaurants.
SETEC
Learn about the events happening at SETEC (Seoul Trade Exhibition & Convention) during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Garden5 Shopping Mall
During your visit to Seoul, you can enjoy retail therapy at Garden5 Shopping Mall. Amble around this family-friendly area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




