
Find hotels near Dosan Park, Seoul from SAR 234
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dosan Park hotels




1. UH Suite The Seolleung
UH Suite The SeolleungYeoksam 1-dong, 2.5 km from Dosan Park
Stacey
SAR 891
SAR 988 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Matinée Chaum Hotel
Matinée Chaum HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 2 km from Dosan Park
Jeong Eun
SAR 466
SAR 516 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
Dormy Inn SEOUL GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 2.1 km from Dosan Park
cindy
SAR 518
SAR 577 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM
AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM2.6 km from Dosan Park
Angel
SAR 642
SAR 711 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS
L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS2.5 km from Dosan Park
Alberta
SAR 705
SAR 775 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG
Grand InterContinental Seoul Parnas by IHG2.8 km from Dosan Park
Patricia Yvette Alexandria
SAR 1,894
SAR 2,291 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. The Westin Seoul Parnas
The Westin Seoul Parnas2.4 km from Dosan Park
Chee Chuen
SAR 1,317
SAR 1,594 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 2.5 km from Dosan Park
john
SAR 2,359
SAR 2,595 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite Yeoksam
Hotel the Designers LYJ Suite YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 2.4 km from Dosan Park
Evan
SAR 688
SAR 756 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Oakwood Premier Coex Center
Oakwood Premier Coex Center2.5 km from Dosan Park
JOHN
SAR 857
SAR 1,036 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Forêt Guest House
Forêt Guest House0.8 km from Dosan Park
Hyun
SAR 210
SAR 234 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SEOUL GANGNAM, BY HYATTGangnam-gu, 0.6 km from Dosan Park
Claudia
SAR 1,677
SAR 1,844 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. GOYOO INN & HOMES
GOYOO INN & HOMES2.5 km from Dosan Park
Evan
SAR 403
SAR 444 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam1.2 km from Dosan Park
Roger
SAR 719
SAR 790 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Shilla Stay Gangnam Yeoksam
Shilla Stay Gangnam YeoksamYeoksam 1-dong, 2.3 km from Dosan Park
Richard
SAR 586
SAR 644 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
AC Hotel by Marriott Seoul GangnamYeoksam 1-dong, 2.6 km from Dosan Park
Jennifer
SAR 1,014
SAR 1,116 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG
voco Seoul Gangnam by IHG1.2 km from Dosan Park
Young
SAR 927
SAR 1,020 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Tria Hotel
Tria HotelYeoksam 1-dong, 2.4 km from Dosan Park
Hirokazu
SAR 313
SAR 349 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. ANANTI AT GANGNAM
ANANTI AT GANGNAM0.9 km from Dosan Park
Reed
SAR 2,030
SAR 2,253 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Hotel Peyto Samseong
Hotel Peyto Samseong2.7 km from Dosan Park
So
SAR 513
SAR 569 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Dosan Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UH Suite The Seolleung | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Matinée Chaum Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam | 9.4 Exceptional 1,802 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AC PALACE HOTEL AND RESIDENCE SEOUL GANGNAM | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L7 GANGNAM by LOTTE HOTELS | 9.2 Wonderful 1,919 reviews | View |
Top Dosan Park Hotel Reviews
ANANTI AT GANGNAM
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and luxurious. Room service is amazing!"
Grand Mercure Imperial Palace Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean"
Dormy Inn SEOUL Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"If you want experience a more culturally correct stay with western amenities this is a great place"
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and modern and had everything we needed for the week. They cleaned the room on time every single day! The location was convenient to trains/buses and walkable too."
Patio7 Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were great! It's definitely a one person spot."
Hotel ENTRA Gangnam
10/10 Excellent
"Small but well-designed and efficient rooms!"
Hotel Sunshine Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"We thoroughly enjoyed our stay in deluxe twin room. Rooms were clean, new water bottles daily and airport bus stop at back of hotel were highly appreciated. Only Go & Co gave us delicious brunches and coffees every day. Lobby/reception was pleasant with luxury magazines and beautiful background music. Amazing location with a 7-11 across the street, it being close to several bus stops/routes, coffee shops and local restaurants, and it being a 10 minute walk to Apgujeong Station and Hyundai Department Store."
Other attractions near Dosan Park

Apgujeong Rodeo Street
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Apgujeong Rodeo Street. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.

Garosu-gil
8.4/10 (2,512 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Garosu-gil. Visit the spas in this trendy area, or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Coreana Art & Culture Complex
Take the family on an outing to Coreana Art & Culture Complex during your trip to Seoul. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Horim Art Center
Enjoy an outing to Horim Art Center during your stay in Seoul. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Opera Gallery
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Opera Gallery in Seoul. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
K-Star Road
K-Star Road is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Galleria Department Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Galleria Department Store during your visit to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Hyundai Department Store
8.8/10 (418 reviews)
During your trip to Seoul, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Hyundai Department Store. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




