
Find hotels near Hayward Gallery, London from SAR 786
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hayward Gallery hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Christopher
SAR 1,088
SAR 1,306 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kent
SAR 1,236
SAR 1,483 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Jean-Louis
SAR 1,933
SAR 2,320 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Mildred
SAR 4,216
SAR 5,060 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Kim
SAR 4,019
SAR 4,823 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Hayward Gallery
SAR 664
SAR 797 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
David
SAR 1,137
SAR 1,364 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Laurel
SAR 1,240
SAR 1,488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Jeff
SAR 1,849
SAR 2,219 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Judith
SAR 3,083
SAR 3,699 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
DINORAH
SAR 1,964
SAR 2,356 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
ian
SAR 2,679
SAR 3,214 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
Jo
SAR 784
SAR 941 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Jacqui
SAR 593
SAR 786 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
Raquel
SAR 988
SAR 1,186 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
Hamead
SAR 1,128
SAR 1,354 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.3 km from Hayward Gallery
frank
SAR 897
SAR 1,076 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Andreas
SAR 1,370
SAR 1,644 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
Michelle
SAR 1,298
SAR 1,558 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
Adriana
SAR 1,317
SAR 1,580 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hayward Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Hayward Gallery Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely wonderful! Perfect location!"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of central London"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Close to everything"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"the rooms are tiny but that should be well known about Z hotel in advance as it is their business concept. What they save on space, they don't save on quality though. they are spotless, modern and functioning. perfect for a short stay if you do not want to break bank! great value for money for central London location!"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
Other attractions near Hayward Gallery
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a performance at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a storied theater in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Southbank Centre, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.

Royal National Theatre
Enjoy a show at Royal National Theatre, a theater with a story to tell in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Get tickets for a show at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a storied theater in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




