
Find hotels near Edinburgh Gardens, Melbourne from SAR 399
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Edinburgh Gardens hotels

1. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is SAR 456
SAR 501 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 2.6 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is SAR 632
SAR 696 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Zagame's House
Zagame's House2.5 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is SAR 540
SAR 594 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.3 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is SAR 437
SAR 481 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series3.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 365
SAR 402 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 644
SAR 709 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 2.7 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,068
SAR 1,174 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 3.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is SAR 671
SAR 671 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne2.8 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is SAR 600
SAR 660 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 3.2 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 673
SAR 740 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 3.2 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is SAR 662
SAR 662 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne
Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne2.9 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is SAR 523
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

13. Rydges Melbourne
Rydges Melbourne2.9 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (953 reviews)
The price is SAR 538
SAR 591 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne2.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (493 reviews)
The price is SAR 378
SAR 416 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne2.8 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (676 reviews)
The price is SAR 494
SAR 544 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Mary MacKillop Spirituality Centre Melbourne
Mary MacKillop Spirituality Centre MelbourneEast Melbourne, 2.5 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is SAR 398
SAR 440 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 3.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 410
SAR 451 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Brady Hotels Jones Lane
Brady Hotels Jones LaneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 363
SAR 399 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Melbourne Marriott Hotel
Melbourne Marriott HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from Edinburgh Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 621
SAR 684 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Pullman East Melbourne
Pullman East MelbourneEast Melbourne, 3.1 km from Edinburgh Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 520
SAR 572 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Edinburgh Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 652 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Veriu Collingwood | 9.4 Exceptional 279 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Edinburgh Gardens
The price is SAR 456
SAR 501 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Top Edinburgh Gardens Hotel Reviews

Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
8/10 Good












































































