
Find hotels near Domus Augustana, Rome from SAR 531
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Domus Augustana hotels




1. Fantini Rooms- Fori Imperiali
Fantini Rooms- Fori ImperialiMonti, 0.8 km from Domus Augustana
Ilyssa
SAR 647
SAR 753 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and More
Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and MoreCelio, 0.5 km from Domus Augustana
akshaya
SAR 658
SAR 1,196 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Dharma Boutique Hotel & SPA
Dharma Boutique Hotel & SPAMonti, 1 km from Domus Augustana
Ryan
SAR 1,487
SAR 1,698 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from Domus Augustana
Nicholas
SAR 1,357
SAR 1,556 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Guest House Cavour 278
Guest House Cavour 278Monti, 0.7 km from Domus Augustana
Carlos Rosado
SAR 510
SAR 620 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.5 km from Domus Augustana
Jake
SAR 429
SAR 531 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. 163 Boutique Hotel
163 Boutique HotelMonti, 1 km from Domus Augustana
siera
SAR 483
SAR 565 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 0.7 km from Domus Augustana
randa
SAR 686
SAR 797 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. citizenM Rome Isola Tiberina
citizenM Rome Isola TiberinaRegola, 1 km from Domus Augustana
Coraima
SAR 719
SAR 854 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. H10 Palazzo Galla
H10 Palazzo GallaTrevi, 1 km from Domus Augustana
Craig
SAR 1,023
SAR 1,188 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. Condominio Monti Boutique Hotel
Condominio Monti Boutique HotelRepubblica, 1 km from Domus Augustana
Michele
SAR 551
SAR 656 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Colosseo Panoramic Rooms
Colosseo Panoramic RoomsMonti, 0.6 km from Domus Augustana
Riley
SAR 541
SAR 646 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman Forum
The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman ForumMonti, 0.7 km from Domus Augustana
Debbie
SAR 874
SAR 1,021 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.6 km from Domus Augustana
jason
SAR 591
SAR 700 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Palazzo Serpe Suites near Colosseum
Palazzo Serpe Suites near ColosseumMonti, 0.9 km from Domus Augustana
Andrew
SAR 590
SAR 708 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. HOTEL FORI IMPERIALI
HOTEL FORI IMPERIALIMonti, 0.6 km from Domus Augustana
Srey
SAR 497
SAR 597 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 0.9 km from Domus Augustana
Victor M
SAR 768
SAR 908 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection
Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection0.8 km from Domus Augustana
Natalie
SAR 735
SAR 1,155 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. HT6 Boutique Hotel
HT6 Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Domus Augustana
Jamie
SAR 978
SAR 1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




20. Nerva Boutique Hotel
Nerva Boutique HotelMonti, 0.7 km from Domus Augustana
Maija
SAR 854
SAR 990 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Domus Augustana Hotel Reviews
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Great location. Nice rooms, clean and updated."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay! Great location and the staff were all so kind. Would highly recommend staying here!"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Greatbhotel in the heart of rome. 15 minute walk to coloseum and restaurants close. One point of caution....the bathtub us very tall. I'm nimble but was scary getting in and out if shower"
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is very good"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
iQ Hotel Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean room, good staff, closed to Roma Termi, only one thing confused me - VERY SMALL ROOMS…."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Simply one of the most fabulous hotels I've ever stayed at in Rome. Clean, massive rooms by European standards with modern huge bathrooms. Incredibly welcoming and kind staff with excellent recommendations. And most importantly, so welcoming and accommodating of our small child. 100% would return. Thank you team!"
Other attractions near Domus Augustana

Palatine Museum
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Palatine Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Revital Sarue
Palatine Hill
9.6/10 (105 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Palatine Hill. You can seek out the local tours in this walkable area.

Farnese Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Farnese Gardens, a lovely green space in Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.

Circus Maximus
8.6/10 (6,180 reviews)
Circus Maximus is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.

Arch of Titus
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Arch of Titus. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Domus Flavia
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Domus Flavia. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
House of Augustus
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to House of Augustus. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Wall of Romulus
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Wall of Romulus. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.