
Find hotels near Wall of Romulus, Rome from SAR 493
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Wall of Romulus hotels




1. Fantini Rooms- Fori Imperiali
Fantini Rooms- Fori ImperialiMonti, 0.5 km from Wall of Romulus
Ilyssa
SAR 647
SAR 753 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Casa Monti Roma
Casa Monti RomaRepubblica, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Morakinyo
SAR 2,131
SAR 2,428 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels0.6 km from Wall of Romulus
Nicholas
SAR 1,354
SAR 1,553 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Dharma Boutique Hotel & SPA
Dharma Boutique Hotel & SPAMonti, 0.7 km from Wall of Romulus
Ryan
SAR 1,482
SAR 1,693 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 0.4 km from Wall of Romulus
randa
SAR 685
SAR 795 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Fantini Rooms-Monti
Fantini Rooms-MontiMonti, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Melanie
SAR 574
SAR 673 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Jake
SAR 429
SAR 531 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. H10 Palazzo Galla
H10 Palazzo GallaTrevi, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Craig
SAR 1,063
SAR 1,232 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
richard
SAR 765
SAR 892 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Palazzo Serpe Suites near Colosseum
Palazzo Serpe Suites near ColosseumMonti, 0.6 km from Wall of Romulus
Andrew
SAR 588
SAR 706 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Otivm Hotel
Otivm HotelCampitelli, 0.9 km from Wall of Romulus
Victor M
SAR 741
SAR 878 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Vacanze Romane Suite 7 Languages
Vacanze Romane Suite 7 LanguagesMonti, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Thomas
SAR 395
SAR 493 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection
Palazzo Ottavia-Maison D'Art Collection0.9 km from Wall of Romulus
Natalie
SAR 734
SAR 1,152 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 0.7 km from Wall of Romulus
GERARDO
SAR 926
SAR 1,082 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 0.2 km from Wall of Romulus
Anthony
SAR 1,580
SAR 1,797 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hotel Paba
Hotel PabaMonti, 0.4 km from Wall of Romulus
Malachi
SAR 527
SAR 622 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman Forum
The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman ForumMonti, 0.5 km from Wall of Romulus
Debbie
SAR 874
SAR 1,021 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. 47 Boutique Hotel
47 Boutique Hotel0.7 km from Wall of Romulus
Michelle
SAR 1,023
SAR 1,188 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Quirinale Luxury Rooms
Quirinale Luxury RoomsMonti, 0.8 km from Wall of Romulus
Bret
SAR 556
SAR 654 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Rhinoceros
Rhinoceros0.6 km from Wall of Romulus
Ryan
SAR 1,559
SAR 1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Wall of Romulus Hotel Reviews
Hotel Madison
8/10 Good
"Staff were very helpful and friendly. Room very basic, bed was comfy shower was good, couldnt get TV to work. Storage very limited(only 3 hangers in wardrobe, and no drawers). Breakfast was mostly continental, scrambled egg and bacon available (bacon not great), fruit, pastries cold meat and cheeses. Yougarts and cereals. Overall breakfast was good."
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable. No view. Check-in process is goofy and challenging. I liked the place!"
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Cleaning crew was fantastic!!! Our room was cleaned everyday. The front desk was always helpful and friendly, and got us checked in a little early upon our arrival, which was really nice after 24hrs of travel. The daily breakfast was a highlight for sure. The only thing I was disappointed in were the gym hours they don’t open until 7am so makes it hard to get a workout in if you want before catching early trains, tour buses, etc…….Also I was unaware it wasn’t included for being a hotel guest. It’s an additional 9 euros a day to use the gym and it says nothing about that on the advertisement. Besides those two things it was a great stay and great location."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Restarant excellent, too. Only complaint is that shelf space in bathroom too small - for most women. Staff is most helpful and welcoming!"
iQ Hotel Roma
8/10 Good
"Clean room, good staff, closed to Roma Termi, only one thing confused me - VERY SMALL ROOMS…."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
Signature Rooms by Hannah Hotels Collection
8/10 Good
"Somewhat quaint and odd layout. The check-in is located down the block and then you have to walk to the property but they send a bag attendant to help. The property is somewhat odd - lights in the hallways turn off randomly while you’re still there and moving. The elevator was retrofitted into a stairwell so it is very small and slow. The bedrooms are accessed off a common area which has a kitchen and sitting room which could be helpful. The bedroom was small but so are most guest rooms in Europe. The bathroom looked newly renovated. However, all this being said, the location - right off the piazza Venezia - is right in the heart of all of Rome’s major sites and makes for easy walking to tour. And for the money it’s a very good value. Hotel staff was very helpful with getting cabs and arranging airport transfer also."
Other attractions near Wall of Romulus

Arch of Titus
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Arch of Titus. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Santa Francesca Romana
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Santa Francesca Romana. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Arch of Constantine
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Arch of Constantine. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Farnese Gardens
Explore the great outdoors at Farnese Gardens, a lovely green space in Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Basilica of Maxentius
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Basilica of Maxentius. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Imperial Forum Fountain
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Imperial Forum Fountain. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Temple of Romulus
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Temple of Romulus. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
House of the Vestal Virgins
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at House of the Vestal Virgins. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.