
Find hotels near Dolmabahçe Mosque, Istanbul from SAR 282
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Dolmabahçe Mosque hotels




1. Union Hotel Port
Union Hotel Port0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Leena
SAR 264
SAR 293 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Imad
SAR 572
SAR 635 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Parisa
SAR 640
SAR 710 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melkon
SAR 962
SAR 1,067 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




5. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Taha
SAR 355
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
abdi
SAR 1,056
SAR 1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melissa
SAR 323
SAR 361 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




8. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Joseph
SAR 1,531
SAR 1,699 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kourosh
SAR 677
SAR 775 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Maria
SAR 717
SAR 796 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Edward
SAR 708
SAR 786 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Housez Suites and Apartments - Special Class
Housez Suites and Apartments - Special ClassBeşiktaş, 0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Hailei
SAR 414
SAR 460 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




13. Pera Luna Residence - Special Class
Pera Luna Residence - Special Class1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Abuajaila
SAR 251
SAR 282 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Robert
SAR 687
SAR 763 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Suhag
SAR 538
SAR 621 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




16. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kwielin
SAR 934
SAR 1,037 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




17. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.3 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Farhana
SAR 492
SAR 546 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. The Maestro Hotel
The Maestro Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Matthew
SAR 1,560
SAR 1,761 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Ogun
SAR 574
SAR 637 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. Nippon Hotel
Nippon Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Rebecca
SAR 323
SAR 359 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Dolmabahçe Mosque Hotel Reviews
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"As good as it gets location wise it’s great"
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Best service"
Çırağan Hotel Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"The view from my Bosphorus suite was breathtaking. The room was very clean and the whole staff was very polite. Will definitely come back."
Villa Pera Suite Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Décoration"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All was good next time incha Allah"
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was so good to stay in the hotel very close to restaurants shopping centres stores the people there were nice helpful. I will not think twice to go back a few more times thank you"
Barcelo Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Will come back to Barcelona Hotel , the best experience, Hospitality excellent"
The Central House Istanbul Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"I loved this very clean room . Staff are amazing, and the facility is close to public transport. The breakfast is not so much of a deal unless you really need to eat something."
Other attractions near Dolmabahçe Mosque

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Tupras Stadium
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
Catch an event at Tupras Stadium during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Adam
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Adam, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Ataturk Cultural Center
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Ataturk Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.