
Find hotels near Dolmabahçe Mosque, Istanbul from SAR 277
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Dolmabahçe Mosque hotels




1. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Imad
SAR 572
SAR 635 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Union Hotel Port
Union Hotel Port0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Eric
SAR 286
SAR 317 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melkon
SAR 891
SAR 989 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
abdi
SAR 1,057
SAR 1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Parisa
SAR 728
SAR 808 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melissa
SAR 324
SAR 362 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Joseph
SAR 1,532
SAR 1,700 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Taha
SAR 334
SAR 370 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kourosh
SAR 713
SAR 815 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




10. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Maria
SAR 718
SAR 797 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Mahshid
SAR 625
SAR 694 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Housez Suites and Apartments - Special Class
Housez Suites and Apartments - Special ClassBeşiktaş, 0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Hailei
SAR 415
SAR 460 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Pera Luna Residence - Special Class
Pera Luna Residence - Special Class1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Abuajaila
SAR 245
SAR 277 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Robert
SAR 690
SAR 766 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Suhag
SAR 501
SAR 579 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kwielin
SAR 990
SAR 1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.3 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Farhana
SAR 526
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. The Maestro Hotel
The Maestro Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Matthew
SAR 1,621
SAR 1,824 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Ogun
SAR 575
SAR 638 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Ando Living Taksim House
Ando Living Taksim House0.2 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Daryl
SAR 768
SAR 930 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Top Dolmabahçe Mosque Hotel Reviews
Villa Pera Suite Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location ,close to Taksim Square and metro .surrounding area pretty poor ,"
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at the Divan was amazing. It is very conveniently located within walking distance of Taksim Square and public transport. The staff were extremely helpful. The breakfast buffet was very lavish. The restaurants also served very quality and delicious food. Would love to go back again."
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a great location , right on taksim square, friendly and polite staff , highly recommended"
Barcelo Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Buen hotel imaginé estaba más nuevo pero bien el servicio la atención excelente magnífico Spa"
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All was good next time incha Allah"
Other attractions near Dolmabahçe Mosque

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Tupras Stadium
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
Catch an event at Tupras Stadium during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Adam
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Adam, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Ataturk Cultural Center
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Ataturk Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.