
Find hotels near Dolmabahçe Mosque, Istanbul from SAR 274
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Dolmabahçe Mosque hotels




1. Union Hotel Port
Union Hotel Port0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Leena
SAR 263
SAR 292 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Imad
SAR 570
SAR 633 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melkon
SAR 888
SAR 985 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Parisa
SAR 640
SAR 711 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
abdi
SAR 1,057
SAR 1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Taha
SAR 332
SAR 369 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melissa
SAR 324
SAR 362 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Joseph
SAR 1,527
SAR 1,695 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kourosh
SAR 713
SAR 815 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Maria
SAR 718
SAR 797 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Edward
SAR 623
SAR 691 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Robert
SAR 688
SAR 764 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Housez Suites and Apartments - Special Class
Housez Suites and Apartments - Special ClassBeşiktaş, 0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Hailei
SAR 413
SAR 459 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




14. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Suhag
SAR 537
SAR 619 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




15. Pera Luna Residence - Special Class
Pera Luna Residence - Special Class1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Abuajaila
SAR 242
SAR 274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kwielin
SAR 889
SAR 991 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.3 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Farhana
SAR 491
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Ogun
SAR 575
SAR 638 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. The Maestro Hotel
The Maestro Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Matthew
SAR 1,620
SAR 1,823 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Nippon Hotel
Nippon Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Rebecca
SAR 324
SAR 359 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Dolmabahçe Mosque Hotel Reviews
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
Barcelo Istanbul
8/10 Good
"It’s a basic spacious room and housekeeping did a good job in keeping the room clean. I got unlucky and was given a smoking room which smelled awful. Make sure to request a non-smoking room in your special requests during booking since they can assign smoking room to anyone. Surprised they don’t ask during booking or during check-in if you prefer a smoking or non-smoking room like most hotels. Location is decent, you can walk to taksim square and to the attractions nearby. Hotel is outdated, this is by no means a 5-star hotel. More like 3.5 or 4 stars. Overall wouldn’t mind staying here again in a non-smoking room."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location in Taksim. Turkish Bath was a great experience."
Divan Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"As good as it gets location wise it’s great"
Çırağan Hotel Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"The view from my Bosphorus suite was breathtaking. The room was very clean and the whole staff was very polite. Will definitely come back."
Villa Pera Suite Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Décoration"
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"So so so goooooood ! Perfect smell, they are so respectful not like other hotels in the area ! I really can't describe it properly ..just PERFECT"
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All was good next time incha Allah"
Other attractions near Dolmabahçe Mosque

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Tupras Stadium
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
Catch an event at Tupras Stadium during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Adam
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Adam, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Ataturk Cultural Center
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Ataturk Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.