
Find hotels near Dolmabahçe Mosque, Istanbul from SAR 279
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Dolmabahçe Mosque hotels




1. Union Hotel Port
Union Hotel Port0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Eric
SAR 309
SAR 349 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka
DoubleTree by Hilton Istanbul Macka0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Peter
SAR 574
SAR 637 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
abdi
SAR 987
SAR 1,095 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.5 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melkon
SAR 891
SAR 989 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Divan Istanbul
Divan Istanbul0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Parisa
SAR 727
SAR 807 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Melissa
SAR 325
SAR 363 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Joseph
SAR 1,535
SAR 1,704 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. InterContinental Istanbul by IHG
InterContinental Istanbul by IHG0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kourosh
SAR 715
SAR 818 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




9. Atik Suite Taksim
Atik Suite Taksim0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Taha
SAR 312
SAR 352 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. The Marmara Taksim
The Marmara Taksim0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Maria
SAR 720
SAR 800 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
Gezi Hotel Bosphorus, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Mahshid
SAR 626
SAR 695 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Housez Suites and Apartments - Special Class
Housez Suites and Apartments - Special ClassBeşiktaş, 0.8 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Hailei
SAR 393
SAR 436 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Lokalist, Istanbul, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Suhag
SAR 502
SAR 580 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Pera Luna Residence - Special Class
Pera Luna Residence - Special Class1 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Abuajaila
SAR 248
SAR 279 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Grand Hyatt Istanbul
Grand Hyatt Istanbul0.7 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Robert
SAR 691
SAR 767 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Ando Living Taksim House
Ando Living Taksim House0.2 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Daryl
SAR 773
SAR 935 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
The Artisan Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection0.3 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Farhana
SAR 523
SAR 581 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




18. CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul0.6 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Kwielin
SAR 994
SAR 1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye
Radisson Hotel Istanbul Harbiye0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Ogun
SAR 577
SAR 640 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. The Maestro Hotel
The Maestro Hotel0.9 km from Dolmabahçe Mosque
Matthew
SAR 1,625
SAR 1,828 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Top Dolmabahçe Mosque Hotel Reviews
CVK Park Bosphorus Hotel Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"My wife and I stayed at CVK Park Bosphorus for the final night of our anniversary trip to Turkey, and it was the perfect ending. The location is excellent — right by Taksim with beautiful Bosphorus views, and an easy walk to Dolmabahçe Palace. Our room was spacious, spotless, and very comfortable, and the staff were attentive throughout — they even responded to our pre-arrival email the same day with thoughtful anniversary suggestions. Check-in and check-out were smooth, and everything felt polished and well run. We only wish we could have stayed longer — highly recommended for a special occasion in Istanbul."
Divan Istanbul
8/10 Good
"Not providing much help on a confusion with the Expedia reservation. Also be aware of the offer of transport from the airports as their rate is double the standard. also, if you're using Expedia, and you get the 20% offer off spa and food, make sure they add it, because I had to request it at the end. it is a nice property. I'm just saying they were not very flexible."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great and went above my expectations"
Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is beautiful and I had a room with sea view. The location has good proximity to some major attractions. The only negative things I noticed is the staff not too welcoming and they had taxi with pre metered rates of over 70lira. I guess it's an agreement they had with the taxis. Overall, not a bad 2 night experience."
Barcelo Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Buen hotel imaginé estaba más nuevo pero bien el servicio la atención excelente magnífico Spa"
Quinnova Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms are a bit small; but clean and the staff is helpful."
The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great service"
Point Hotel Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"All was good next time incha Allah"
Other attractions near Dolmabahçe Mosque

Dolmabahce Clock Tower
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Istanbul with a stop at Dolmabahce Clock Tower. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.

Tupras Stadium
8.8/10 (50 reviews)
Catch an event at Tupras Stadium during your trip to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the notable monuments in the area.

Atatürk Library
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Istanbul with a stop at Atatürk Library. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Omer Avni Parki
Explore the great outdoors at Omer Avni Parki, a lovely green space in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Istanbul Technical University
Explore the campus of Istanbul Technical University during your visit to Istanbul. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in the area.
Theater Maan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Theater Maan, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Adam
Enjoy a performance at Tiyatro Adam, a theater with a story to tell in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or notable monuments to your travel plans.
Ataturk Cultural Center
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Ataturk Cultural Center during your stay in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.