
Find hotels near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia, Rome from SAR 424
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia hotels




1. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Mauricio
SAR 612
SAR 732 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




2. Domus Giulia
Domus GiuliaPonte, 0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Oscar
SAR 420
SAR 513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jeannette
SAR 337
SAR 430 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Velantia Vaticano - Guesthouse
Velantia Vaticano - GuesthousePrati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Joana
SAR 439
SAR 542 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Home and More St. Angelo APT 5
Home and More St. Angelo APT 5Prati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Donald
SAR 344
SAR 744 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Marilyn
SAR 490
SAR 581 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Corso Vittorio 308
Corso Vittorio 308Ponte, 0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Laurie
SAR 560
SAR 675 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




8. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Melissa
SAR 508
SAR 600 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Navona Street Hotel
Navona Street HotelPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Lynette
SAR 572
SAR 679 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tammie
SAR 703
SAR 823 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Cassiodoro 19
Cassiodoro 19Prati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tatiana
SAR 595
SAR 705 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Domus Terenzio
Domus TerenzioPrati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Teresa
SAR 409
SAR 500 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Hyejeong
SAR 808
SAR 939 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Residenza Adriana
Residenza AdrianaPrati, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
hunter
SAR 396
SAR 486 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Anthony
SAR 347
SAR 424 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. BRAMA by HiSuiteRome
BRAMA by HiSuiteRomePonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Pawel
SAR 644
SAR 768 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Italianway Collection - Casa Tibullo
Italianway Collection - Casa TibulloPrati, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Shoranto
SAR 836
SAR 1,601 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




18. Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City Centre
Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City CentrePrati, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Daisy Ellen Margaret
SAR 513
SAR 614 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




19. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Javier
SAR 651
SAR 758 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. HiSuiteROME
HiSuiteROMEPonte, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jason
SAR 861
SAR 997 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"El personal fue excelente. En todo momento. La habitación siempre estaba limpia y ponían toallas. El desayuno es aceptable. Y gluten free"
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved everything about this hotel Restaurant up on the rooftop was amazing. The staff treats you like royalty."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"El cuarto estaba perfectamente limpio e impecable . Todo funcionando correctamente Y la atención del personal sensacional Ubicación fabulosa Muy recomendable Volveremos primero Dios"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location of the property was excellent, near historic attractions, restaurants and shops. The apartment was beautifully decorated, clean, quiet and had everything you might need. Staff were friendly, kind and very helpful. We’re planning to return!"
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel recomendado 100%. El staff super amable, buena localizacion, esta cerca de todo Caminqndo. El cuarto muy limpio ,comodo ,silencioso y la cama muy comoda.El Aire acondicionado funciona muy bien.En el area hay muchos restaurantes y tiendas."
Hotel Nazionale
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great place to stay. It was within walking distance to lots of interesting things. It was also nice and quiet hotel with a robust breakfast buffet."
Porta Castello Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with extra space, with (classic) elevator, which was an extra bonus to have! Located VERY CLOSE to the Vatican City and Tevere River. Morning strolls along the river with a view of Castello d’Angelo was something that we’ll always remember. It is still walkable to all the major sights within the old city (if you’d like to). Restaurants and convenient stores near by and also there’s a place to store your big luggage for a fee near by until your check-in time. Check-in process is very easy but you won’t get the info until almost on the day of so just relax and wait until you get the check-in procedures thru Whats. Front desk functions is somewhat limited but you can continue communicating with them through WhatsApp so we didn’t have any issues whatsoever. Having fresh pastries and coffee every morning was nice to have for your early start of the day. Thank you so much!!"
Starhotels Michelangelo
10/10 Excellent
"Customer service!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
Other attractions near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia

Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Ponte Sant'Angelo. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Palazzo Serristori
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Palazzo Serristori. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Conciliazione
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Auditorium Conciliazione, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Statua di Santa Caterina
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Statua di Santa Caterina. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Villa Barberini al Gianicolo
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Villa Barberini al Gianicolo. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.