
Find hotels near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia, Rome from SAR 419
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia hotels




1. The Place 217
The Place 217Prati, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Winnie
SAR 619
SAR 740 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




2. Passepartout
PassepartoutParione, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Caleb
SAR 437
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. Charme 308
Charme 308Ponte, 0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Phillip
SAR 472
SAR 578 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tammie
SAR 703
SAR 823 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Cassiodoro 19
Cassiodoro 19Prati, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Tatiana
SAR 579
SAR 688 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite Roma
Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite RomaPonte, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Michael
SAR 737
SAR 870 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. The Pope's Window
The Pope's Window0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Yiani
SAR 415
SAR 507 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Hyejeong
SAR 819
SAR 951 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jeannette
SAR 337
SAR 430 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.3 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Anthony
SAR 347
SAR 424 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Suite Cardinale
Suite CardinalePrati, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jesus
SAR 455
SAR 543 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Fornaci House
Fornaci House0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Walter
SAR 745
SAR 1,240 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Bed and Best
Bed and BestPrati, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Cyrine Joy
SAR 335
SAR 419 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. BRAMA by HiSuiteRome
BRAMA by HiSuiteRomePonte, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Pawel
SAR 749
SAR 883 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Javier
SAR 651
SAR 758 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. The B Place Cola Guesthouse
The B Place Cola GuesthousePrati, 0.6 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Rejlond
SAR 357
SAR 435 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Hotel Isa
Hotel IsaPrati, 0.7 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Yaneth
SAR 688
SAR 820 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. HiSuiteROME
HiSuiteROMEPonte, 0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Jason
SAR 922
SAR 1,065 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Vatican Relais Rome
Vatican Relais Rome0.5 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Juan
SAR 509
SAR 610 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hotel Indigo Rome - St. George by IHG
Hotel Indigo Rome - St. George by IHGPonte, 0.4 km from Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Rita
SAR 875
SAR 1,173 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia Hotel Reviews
Starhotels Michelangelo
10/10 Excellent
"Customer service!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
Vatican Style
8/10 Good
"It was centrally located, clean"
Hotel della Conciliazione
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was in such a great location. It’s on a pedestrian street so you just walk out the door and there are a few nice places to eat and little shops. Easy walk to Vatican. The staff were all so nice and helpful. We would definitely stay there again."
Hotel Adriatic
10/10 Excellent
"The location was great. Very close to restaurants and shopping and ofcourse the Vatican. The Hotel is not fancy, but very nice. I had a single room and it was a decent size. I had friends that came buy and they also commented on the location and the room being great. I would defiantly stay here again when back in Rome."
Porta Castello Suites
8/10 Good
"Clear instructions on how to access the property. Staff were available to answer any questions via WhatsApp. Property was clean and modern despite being in an older building. Lift access to the property. Amazing location, lots of food spots around and a short walk from heritage sites like Castel Sant'Angelo. My only complaint would be there was a weird smell coming from the bathroom/toilet that was unpleasant when we entered the room."
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"good location"
Atlante Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Hotel Raphaël – Relais & Châteaux
10/10 Excellent
"We had an incredible stay and the Raphaël. When we come back to Rome, this will be the hotel we stay at! The bed was so comfortable, and the room was very clean. It even came with a Dyson blowdryer and a Dyson straightener. The location couldn’t be better either. Just the best!"
Other attractions near Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia

Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.

Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Ponte Sant'Angelo. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Palazzo Serristori
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Palazzo Serristori. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Conciliazione
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Auditorium Conciliazione, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Statua di Santa Caterina
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Statua di Santa Caterina. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Villa Barberini al Gianicolo
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Villa Barberini al Gianicolo. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Baldacchino di San Pietro, di Bernini. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.