
Find hotels near Bird’s Basement, Melbourne from SAR 348
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bird’s Basement hotels

1. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 440
SAR 483 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is SAR 639
SAR 639 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. The Ritz-Carlton, Melbourne
The Ritz-Carlton, MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (297 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,559
SAR 1,715 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. Meriton Suites Melbourne
Meriton Suites MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,121 reviews)
The price is SAR 912
SAR 1,003 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

5. Hilton Melbourne Little Queen Street
Hilton Melbourne Little Queen StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (642 reviews)
The price is SAR 528
SAR 581 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is SAR 480
SAR 480 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Vibe Hotel Melbourne
Vibe Hotel MelbourneYarra Riverfront, 1 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 470
SAR 517 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Mövenpick Hotel Melbourne On Spencer
Mövenpick Hotel Melbourne On SpencerMelbourne Central Business District, 0.7 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is SAR 508
SAR 559 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is SAR 426
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens
Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens0.5 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is SAR 477
SAR 524 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is SAR 541
SAR 595 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 410
SAR 451 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. W Melbourne
W MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.9 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (638 reviews)
The price is SAR 972
SAR 1,069 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)
The price is SAR 528
SAR 581 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Clarion Suites Gateway
Clarion Suites GatewayYarra Riverfront, 1 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 494
SAR 544 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. The Savoy Hotel on Little Collins Melbourne
The Savoy Hotel on Little Collins MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 489
SAR 537 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,586 reviews)
The price is SAR 429
SAR 472 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Dorsett Melbourne
Dorsett MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.4 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,457 reviews)
The price is SAR 465
SAR 511 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Best Western Queen Victoria Market Hotel
Best Western Queen Victoria Market Hotel0.6 km from Bird’s Basement
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is SAR 317
SAR 348 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bird’s Basement
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 297 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meriton Suites Melbourne | 9.6 Exceptional 1,121 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Melbourne Little Queen Street | 9.4 Exceptional 642 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Bird’s Basement

Flagstaff Gardens Hotel Melbourne
Flagstaff Gardens Hotel MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,298)
The price is SAR 451
SAR 496 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Bird’s Basement Hotel Reviews

YEHS Hotel Melbourne CBD
10/10 Excellent
























































































