Entire home
Canal View Apartment
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Canal View Apartment





Canal View Apartment provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Canal View Apartment
- Cottage near Yorkshire Dales National Park
- Canal View Apartment provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

The Skipton Hotel
Skipton
The Skipton Hotel
Skipton
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is SAR 299
SAR 299
SAR 358 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Lister Arms
Skipton
Lister Arms
Skipton
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 343 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
343 reviews
The price is SAR 391
SAR 391
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Herriots
Skipton
Herriots
Skipton
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 630 reviews
8.8
Excellent
630 reviews
The price is SAR 462
SAR 462
SAR 555 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

The Red Lion
Skipton
The Red Lion
Skipton
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 273 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
273 reviews
The price is SAR 444
SAR 444
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Ashfield House
Skipton
Ashfield House
Skipton
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Bar
- Housekeeping
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 148 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
148 reviews
The price is SAR 478
SAR 478
SAR 573 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Grassington Lodge
Skipton
Grassington Lodge
Skipton
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 215 reviews
8.6
Excellent
215 reviews
The price is SAR 302
SAR 302
SAR 363 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Throstle Nest Farm
Skipton
Throstle Nest Farm
Skipton
- Parking included
- Tennis court
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 269 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
269 reviews
The price is SAR 481
SAR 481
SAR 577 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Acorn Cottage
Skipton
Acorn Cottage
Skipton
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is SAR 2,526
SAR 2,526
SAR 3,031 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Craven Heifer
Skipton
Craven Heifer
Skipton
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 54 reviews
8.6
Excellent
54 reviews
The price is SAR 190
SAR 190
SAR 229 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Maypole Inn
Skipton
Maypole Inn
Skipton
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 91 reviews
8.6
Excellent
91 reviews
The price is SAR 356
SAR 356
SAR 428 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
About the neighborhood
Located in Skipton, this cottage is next to a golf course. Skipton Castle and Bolton Priory are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Embsay and Bolton Abbey Steam Railway and Hesketh Farm Park. Thornton Hall Farm Country Park and Parcevall Hall Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Skipton travel guide
View more Cottages in Skipton
Apartment 5 Clitheroe Street Works, Clitheroe Street, Skipton, England, BD23 1FQ
What's nearby
Skipton Castle3 min drive - 2.3 km- Leeds and Liverpool Canal1 min walk - 0.1 km
- The Mart Theatre9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Peninne Boat Trips of Skipton16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Northern Dales Farmers Market16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Skipton Station10 min walk
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford)48 min drive
Restaurants
- The Beer Engine16 min walk
- The Woolly Sheep Inn17 min walk
- The Boat House16 min walk
- Costa Coffee18 min walk
- The Mess Room Microbar18 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Canal View Apartment pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Canal View Apartment?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Canal View Apartment?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Canal View Apartment located?
Situated in Skipton, this golf cottage is steps from Leeds and Liverpool Canal and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Yorkshire Dales National Park. Northern Dales Farmers Market and Peninne Boat Trips of Skipton are also within 1 mi (2 km). Skipton Station is 10 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4