Entire home

Rumah Senang

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Rumah Senang

A poolside area with a lounge chair and a small pool. - Rumah Senang (Selemadeg)
A swimming pool surrounded by lush greenery and a white wall. - Rumah Senang (Selemadeg)
A wooden-framed patio with a woven ceiling, a cushioned bench with patterned cushions, and potted plants. - Rumah Senang (Selemadeg)
A bedroom with a canopy bed, wicker chairs, and a view of the outside. - Rumah Senang (Selemadeg)
A bedroom with a large bed, a wicker chair, and a view of a pool and greenery. - Rumah Senang (Selemadeg)
Rumah Senang provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rumah Senang

  • Upscale villa
  • Rumah Senang provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Rumah Senang feature comforts such as private pools and premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Selemadeg is home to this villa. Balian Beach and Soka Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Vihara Maitreya Centre and Blue Bubble Bali. Visit our Selemadeg travel guide
View more Villas in Selemadeg
Map
Jl. Pantai Balian, Selemadeg, Bali, 82162

What's nearby

  • A temple complex with multiple tiered structures and thatched roofs.
    Taman Ayun Temple
    60 min drive - 46.1 km
  • Balian Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Soka Beach
    12 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Pengeragoan Beach
    16 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Medewi Beach
    37 min drive - 28.1 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    126 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tèkor Bali Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Kayu Manis Restaurant
    6 min drive
  • warung mom'toed
    8 min walk
  • warung memen baline
    15 min drive
  • Warung Nasi Udang Bu Dinan
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Rumah Senang have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Rumah Senang pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rumah Senang?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Rumah Senang?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Rumah Senang located?

Situated in Selemadeg, this villa is steps from Balian Beach, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Soka Beach and Pengeragoan Beach. Pasut Beach is 12.3 mi (19.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional