شقة كاملة
Rose Cottage in Marldon, Paignton, Devon
معرض صور Rose Cottage in Marldon, Paignton, Devon

التقييمات
9.89.8 من 10
استثنائي
شقة كاملة
وسائل راحة رائجة
السعر الحالي هو SAR 2,247
SAR 2,247
الإجمالي: SAR 2,247
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/07 إلى 2026/06/08
إضافة التواريخ لمعرفة الأسعار
نبذة عن هذه المنشأة
Rose Cottage in Marldon, Paignton, Devon
In a tranquil village setting, 2 miles from the sandy beach at Paignton, these three adjoining single-storey holiday cottages, imaginatively converted from former farm buildings, retain splendid original roof beams and stone walls. Adjacent to the owner's home, around the same pretty courtyard garden with a pond and fountain, they are attractively furnished in ‘New England' style. The South Hams boasts the mildest climate in Britain. Paignton, 2 miles, and Torquay, 4 miles, has sailing, tennis and sports centre and coloured lights festoon the harbour by night. It has many good sandy beaches, giving it an almost Mediterranean feel. Inland is the medieval town of Totnes, with a castle and 16th-century buildings, and once a week, there is an Elizabethan and farmers' market. From the quayside, there are boat trips down the River Dart to Dartmouth; the South Devon Railway runs steam trains to Buckfastleigh and along the coast to Kingswear, opposite Dartmouth. Take a ferry across to visit Dartmouth with its array of shops and restaurants, take a walk around the castle and enjoy one of the tea shops for a Devon cream tea. Within easy reach is the spectacular Dartmoor National Park. There are many tourist attractions close by including Agatha Christie's summer home, Babbacombe's model village and the award-winning Paignton Zoo. Away from the coast, visit Tavistock, where you can enjoy some dramatic scenery. There are many National Trust properties and plenty of surfing, swimming, sailing and angling. Torquay has a lot to offer, such as the Living Coasts, where the penguins wander freely, and the theatre which has shows all year round. The Roman city of Exeter is 15 miles, whilst bustling Torbay encompasses Torquay, Paignton and Brixham. Visit the yachting marina and a selection of fine gardens, in addition to Kent's Cavern where the remains of some of Britain's very earliest inhabitants were found. Discover the castles, abbeys, wildlife parks, steam trains and model railways, all within easy reach with many open throughout the year. Shop 700 yards, pub and restaurant 400 yards.
All on the ground floor.
Open plan living space: With beams and French doors leading to gravelled area.
Living area: With Freeview TV, DVD player and CD player.
Dining area.
Kitchen area: With electric oven, gas hob, microwave and fridge.
Bedroom 1: With four poster double bed with French doors leading to courtyard, and en-suite with shower over bath, and toilet.
Bedroom 2: With twin beds.
Shower room: With shower cubicle and toilet.
Gas included. Barbecue.
All properties: Gas central heating, electricity and bed linen included. Towel hire. Travel cot and highchair. Welcome pack. Laundry room with washing machine and coin-operated tumble dryer (shared with other properties on-site). Freezer (shared with other properties on-site). Gravelled and grassed courtyard with sitting-out area and garden furniture. Landscaped grounds with sitting-out area and barbecue (shared with other properties on-site). Private parking for 1 car. No smoking. Please note: There is a pond and a fountain in the courtyard, 30 yards away.
All on the ground floor.
Living area: With Freeview TV, DVD player and CD player.
Dining area.
Bedroom 2: With twin beds.
Shower room: With shower cubicle and toilet.
Gas included. Barbecue.
وسائل الراحة في المنشأة
غرف النوم
- 2 من غرف النوم
الحمام
- حمامان 2
الحيوانات الأليفة
- لا يُسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
الملاءمة/تجهيزات ذوي الاحتياجات الخاصة
- ممنوع التدخين داخل المنشأة الفندقية
سمات الأمان
- لم يتم الإبلاغ عن وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لم يشِر المُضيف إلى ما إذا كان هناك كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية؛ احرص على إحضار كاشف محمول)
- لم يتم الإبلاغ عن وجود كاشف للدخان (لم يشِر المُضيف إلى ما إذا كان هناك كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
المنشآت الفندقية المشابهة

Daisy Cottage - Sleeps 4 guests in 2 bedrooms
Paignton
Daisy Cottage - Sleeps 4 guests in 2 bedrooms
Paignton
- مطبخ
- غسالة
- مجفف
- واي فاي مجاني
9.6 من 10، استثنائي، 9 تقييمات
9.6
استثنائي
9 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 1,822
SAR 1,822
الإجمالي: SAR 1,822
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/20 إلى 2026/05/21

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,038 تقييمًا
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,038 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 235
SAR 235
الإجمالي: SAR 282
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/14 إلى 2026/06/15

- تكييف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 490 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
490 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 330
SAR 330
الإجمالي: SAR 396
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/07 إلى 2026/06/08

- مطعم
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 235 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
235 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 217
SAR 217
الإجمالي: SAR 260
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/07 إلى 2026/06/08

- تتوفر أماكن لصف السيارات
9.8 من 10، استثنائي، 58 تقييمًا
9.8
استثنائي
58 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 329
SAR 329
الإجمالي: SAR 395
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/31 إلى 2026/06/01

- مطعم
9.4 من 10، استثنائي، 459 تقييمًا
9.4
استثنائي
459 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 336
SAR 336
الإجمالي: SAR 454
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/08 إلى 2026/06/09

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
9.0 من 10، رائع، 87 تقييمًا
9.0
رائع
87 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 708
SAR 708
الإجمالي: SAR 925
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/21 إلى 2026/05/22

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,021 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
1,021 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 289
SAR 289
الإجمالي: SAR 347
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/25 إلى 2026/05/26

Salty Breeze is just 160m from the golden sands of Preston Beach, Paignton.
Paignton
Paignton
- مطبخ
- غسالة
- مجفف
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
10.0 من 10، استثنائي، 17 تقييمًا
10
استثنائي
17 تقييمًا

بيتش هوتل تورباي
Paignton
بيتش هوتل تورباي
Paignton