Entire apartment

Turquoise Place Condos

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a playground, a gym, and a sauna at Turquoise Place Condos. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
The current price is SAR 739
SAR 3,736 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Room options

Family Condo, Non Smoking, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 223 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Double Beds

Signature Condo, 3 Bedrooms, Pool Access, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 223 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 King Beds, 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Signature Apartment, Fireplace, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 226 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 2 King Beds, 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Orange Beach, this apartment is on the beach. Shoppers can check out The Wharf, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. Traveling with kids? Consider Tropic Falls at OWA and Orange Beach Indian and Sea Museum. Visit our Orange Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Orange Beach
Map
26350 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL, 36561

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a long sandy beach, a pier extending into the ocean, and high-rise buildings.
    Orange Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with tall grasses and people in the distance.
    Perdido Beach Boulevard
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A directional signpost with multiple signs pointing to various destinations such as Beach Pavilion, Orange Beach, Forest Pavilion, and others.
    Gulf State Park
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • St. Thomas by the Sea Catholic Church
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Pensacola Intl. Airport (PNS)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cobalt the Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • CoastAL Orange Beach
    18 min walk
  • The Gulf
    2 min drive
  • Old Salt Tavern
    3 min drive
  • Sunliner Diner
    8 min walk

About this property

Turquoise Place Condos

  • Luxury family-friendly apartment near Gulf State Park
  • You can look forward to a playground, a gym, and a sauna at Turquoise Place Condos. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool, along with a lazy river
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
    • An elevator and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as private outdoor hot tubs and fireplaces, as well as perks like furnished balconies and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Turquoise Place Condos have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Turquoise Place Condos?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Turquoise Place Condos on 7 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 739, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Turquoise Place Condos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Turquoise Place Condos?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Turquoise Place Condos?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Turquoise Place Condos located?

Nestled on the beach, this Orange Beach apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Perdido Beach Boulevard, Gulf State Park, and Orange Beach Beaches. Cotton Bayou Public Beach Access and St. Thomas by the Sea Catholic Church are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional