Entire home

4 bedroom nice home in Odder

Photo gallery for 4 bedroom nice home in Odder

A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area, and a large sliding glass door leading to a deck. - 4 bedroom nice home in Odder (Odder)
A dining area with a round table, white chairs, a wooden wall, a fireplace, and a ceiling light fixture. - 4 bedroom nice home in Odder (Odder)
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view, wooden walls, and two framed pictures. - 4 bedroom nice home in Odder (Odder)
A pool table in a room with wooden walls and a ceiling with skylights. - 4 bedroom nice home in Odder (Odder)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and large windows offering a view of the outside. - 4 bedroom nice home in Odder (Odder)
4 bedroom nice home in Odder provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

4 bedroom nice home in Odder

  • Welcome to a cozy and modern cottage in Saksild Strand.



    In the house you can expect large, bright rooms with high ceilings and plenty of space for play and coziness. The heart of the house is the living room, an open kitchen and dining room, as well as a large activity area where the whole family can challenge each other with table tennis, among other things. The house also offers a hot tub for two people, where you can relax after an active day in nature and find the right equipment.



    Outside you will find a beautiful wooden terrace with garden furniture and barbecue. Here you can undoubtedly spend many hours with cozy barbecues or enjoy your morning coffee outdoors. In the garden you will also find deck chairs so you can enjoy the sun. The youngest of the family can look forward to playing on the swings and in the sandbox, while the adults can relax in the wilderness pool.



    The location is optimal for a beach vacation, as the house is only 300 meters from the nearest sandy beach. So pack your beach bag and get going!



    - Free parking on site

    - Electricity not included

    - Water incl.



    Compulsory at location:

    - Final cleaning: 159.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Electricity: 0.44 EUR/Per kWh



    - Bed linen not for rent

    - Towels are not provided

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2



Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located on the waterfront, this vacation home is in Saksild Strand, a neighborhood in Odder. Odder Museum and Moesgård Skovmølle are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Minigolf I Saksild and Bryllupsskulpturen. Ask Stenen and Marselisborg Deer Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Odder travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Odder
Map
Odder

What's nearby

  • A building with a distinctive brick pattern and timber framing.
    Den Gamle By
    37 min drive - 36.6 km
  • Minigolf I Saksild
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Saksild Church
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Tivoli Friheden
    34 min drive - 34.8 km
  • Port of Aarhus
    41 min drive - 37.9 km

Getting around

  • Odder Assedrup Station
    9 min drive
  • Aarhus (AAR)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Malling Kro
    13 min drive
  • Odder Museum
    10 min drive
  • Balle Smugkro
    13 min drive
  • Café Retro
    10 min drive
  • Malling Pizzeria & Café
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 bedroom nice home in Odder pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 4 bedroom nice home in Odder?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 4 bedroom nice home in Odder?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4 bedroom nice home in Odder located?

Located in Saksild Strand, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Minigolf I Saksild and Saksild Church. Norsminde Marina and Kysing Kirke are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

4 bedroom nice home in Odder Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

A five star stay.

The house was nice and clean. The welcome was super easy. It’s a bit from Aarhus but it was so quiet and the view over the fields was amazing. I’m glad to give my best recommendation.
Stayed 8 nights in Nov 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The house is nice and clean.

The house is nice and clean. The location is a be fare from Aarhus but the view over the field was very nice and it was very quiet.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schönes und großzügiges Feriendomizil

Wir haben uns hier sehr wohlgefühlt!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Pænt og rent hus i nybyggerkvarter.

Pænt og rent hus i nybyggerkvarter. Masser af plads og køkkenudstyr. Intet overflødigt nips, så dermed nemt at holde rent.Sengene er ikke de bedste, men det er det eneste minus.