Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Near Bloody Bay Beach, Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma provides a free breakfast buffet, 4 swim-up bars, and 3 beach bars. Treat yourself to a massage, a facial, or a body wrap at Vassa Spa, the onsite spa. At the 6 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and international cuisine. The gym offers yoga classes and fitness classes; other things to do include kayaking, scuba diving, and parasailing. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a poolside bar and a terrace.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • All inclusive
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 1,122
SAR 1,305 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Premium Suite, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Premium Suite (Swim Up)

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Suite, Ocean View (Swim Up)

7.0 out of 10
Good
(9 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 56 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Room, Ocean View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(41 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Honeymoon Suite, Beachfront

7.0 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 74 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • Ocean view
  • 76 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Sofa Bed, 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Honeymoon Suite, Beachfront (Swim Up)

  • 74 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Suite (Swim Up)

7.8 out of 10
Good
(21 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed

Family Suite (Loft)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 63 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Suite

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(29 reviews)
  • Resort view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Suite

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(14 reviews)
  • Partial ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Negril, Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Seven Mile Beach and Bloody Bay Beach. Traveling with kids? Consider Barney's Botanical Garden Jamaica and Hope Botanical Garden and Zoo. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Negril travel guide
View more Resorts in Negril
Map
Norman Manley Blvd, Negril, Westmoreland

What's nearby

  • A beach with a blue-roofed structure, clear turquoise water, and a few boats.
    Seven Mile Beach
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A colorful boat on calm water near a sandy beach with a distant cityscape.
    Bloody Bay Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A person standing on a beach with the ocean and a sunset in the background.
    Bloody Bay
    5 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a boat named 'BIG MIKE' with a red canopy, and a small island in the distance.
    Half Moon Beach
    27 min drive - 15.9 km
  • Negril Cliffs
    18 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Sir Donald Sangster Intl. Airport (MBJ)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ackee
    1 min walk
  • Di Romagna Italian Cuisine at Azul Sensatori
    2 min walk
  • The Mill
    3 min drive
  • Hedonism II - Delroy's Bar
    3 min drive
  • Palm Grove Restaurant International Buffet
    3 min drive

About this property

Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma

  • Property highlights
  • Bloody Bay Beach is located near Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma, which provides a free breakfast buffet, 4 swim-up bars, and 3 beach bars. Treat yourself to a massage, a facial, or a body wrap at Vassa Spa, the onsite spa. At the 6 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, and international cuisine. The gym offers yoga classes and fitness classes; other things to do include kayaking, scuba diving, and parasailing. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a poolside bar and a terrace.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • 7 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with 4 swim-up bars, free cabanas, and sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Limo/town car service, tennis courts, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A banquet hall, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the beach locale and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 283 individually furnished rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, in addition to thoughtful touches like air conditioning and free stocked minibars.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • 55-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and free extra beds

All inclusive details

  • Gratuities are included and additional gratuities at guests' discretion are accepted.

Food and beverages

    • All à la carte meals, snacks, and select beverages included
    • 24-hour room service
    • In-room minibar (some restrictions)

Activities and facilities/equipment

  • All onsite activities and use of facilities and equipment are included.

Water activities

    • Kayaking
    • Surfing/body boarding

Land activities

    • Fitness facilities
    • Soccer
    • Volleyball

Lessons/classes/games

    • Aerobics
    • Cooking
    • Dancing
    • Yoga

Entertainment

  • Onsite entertainment and activities

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: EarthCheck. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma have a pool?

Yes, this property has 7 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma on 29 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 1,122, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma?

Check-out is at noon.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma?

Yes, the property is all-inclusive. Food and beverages are included (with some restrictions), and activities include kayaking, surfing/body boarding, soccer, and more.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Azul Beach Resort Negril, Gourmet All Inclusive by Karisma Reviews

7.2

Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.2

Amenities

7.8

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 309 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 239 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 224 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 104 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 124 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly and accommodating
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff and beach are absolutely outstanding.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel and location. I would definitely stay again
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff food was very good great amenities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff is so welcoming, good food and drinks. Only downfall is very outdated and rundown and water only worked half the time. Overall a good stay though
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The place was refreshing
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Housekeeping was great
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoyed my stay at Azul. The property was beautiful, the staff was fantastic and the food was great. The furniture in the room and certain places were a bit dated but outside of that, everything was fine. The seven mile beach was incredible and they put on a good show at nice, There is a club with a DJ that starts at 11pm and ends around 1. All in all, I had a great time and would visit again.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
The staff was super friendly, kind, efficient and attentive. The facilities however, are in desperate need of upkeep. We still had a pleasant stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place, beautiful beach, super friendly and helpful staff.
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed our stay at Azul. Staff was very pleasant and helpful. Property/ buildings need updated. Food and drinks tasty. Enjoyed that it was not crowded. Beach was gorgeous. Activities/ entertainment was nice. Worst part of entire trip was shared shuttle to the resort took 3 hours...recommend take taxi or private transportation.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, staff were very nice& helpful. Rooms were nice. The place may need a renovation soon but overall it was ok! My only complaint would be the food, I have been to many AI & not as much variety, very limited & not much flavour , the Ackee restaurant is Jamaican food but it's def not! Overall a 3.5 out of 5.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lived the property & staff
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful resort, delicious food, lovely staff. The resort has so many pools and bars in addition to being right on the beach. I love that cabanas was offered to all and on a first come basis. Every restaurant had amazing food. Amazing stay! Shout out to Kevin (forgive me if I’m saying it wrong). He made sure we were taken care of the entire trip
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Property was nice and quiet but too many people offering things.. people book vacation to relax not to be bombarded :) Nice activities though.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Azul is a wonderful property on excellent beach front "7 mile beach Nigril". The staff, cleansiness of the Property were great. There is activities for all age to enjoy. I first encountered a long 1.5 hours wait time to get my room. We were disappointed with the food selection. Very little authenticity of the Jamaican food basic "jerk chicken". Quality of food was poor. Staff in all the departs I encountered were welcoming pleasant and accommodating. Management address the meals, good food is key to a great vacation.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was super friendly the food was OK. We didn’t get to try a lot of food because we only booked one day and one night so we left like 2 PM the other day but overall it’s a beautiful hotel. It may not be as big as the other hotels, but it has a lot of pools and there’s a beach. I definitely would book a longer stay next time.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Beautiful Beach!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff the resort was beautiful. Loved the ocean
Stayed 8 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My stay was absolutely delightful. The staff was amazing, impeccable customer service and the food was deleiv
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great resort. Extremely calm and laid back, just like we wanted. Plenty of amenities - if you can’t find something you like, the beach is probably not the place for you, The only deficiency is the upkeep of the physical property, but it is nothing that will degrade the quality of your stay. I would definitely highly recommend this resort and hope we have a chance to come back someday.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were so friendly and helpful. I felt like family. Can't wait to visit again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved everything about this property the food choice even though it was hard to figure out which place is opened the amenities the beach the pool the room everything.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property was clean and the staff are friendly. The open concept lobby made check-in very hot and I was not impressed with the fact that there was no shuttle from the parking lot. Food choices varied but I wasn’t impressed with the Asian cuisine. The Italian restaurant was quite nice and the food was good. The buffet could use some more options.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The honeymoon room was awesome. Beautiful beach. Small pools but multiples to choose from
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026