
Find hotels near Mpu Tantular Museum, Surabaya from SAR 66
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mpu Tantular Museum hotels

1. Midtown Residence Surabaya
Midtown Residence SurabayaNgagel, 0.9 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is SAR 88
SAR 110 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Bumi Surabaya City Resort
Bumi Surabaya City ResortEmbong Kaliasin, 2.5 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (197 reviews)
The price is SAR 159
SAR 197 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo
Grand Swiss-Belhotel DarmoSurabaya Center, 0.9 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is SAR 143
SAR 361 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Shangri-La Surabaya
Shangri-La Surabaya2.5 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (269 reviews)
The price is SAR 225
SAR 272 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari
Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari2.9 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is SAR 61
SAR 75 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. POP! Hotel Diponegoro Surabaya
POP! Hotel Diponegoro SurabayaDarmo, 0.2 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 54
SAR 66 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel International
Hotel Ciputra World Surabaya managed by Swiss-Belhotel InternationalGunung Sari, 2.1 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (272 reviews)
The price is SAR 190
SAR 234 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Movenpick Surabaya City
Movenpick Surabaya City2.2 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is SAR 167
SAR 202 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. La Lisa Hotel by ARTOTEL
La Lisa Hotel by ARTOTELGubeng, 2.8 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 82
SAR 100 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. ibis Surabaya City Center
ibis Surabaya City CenterEmbong Kaliasin, 2.8 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (96 reviews)
The price is SAR 74
SAR 90 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Gubeng Surabaya
HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Gubeng SurabayaGubeng, 2.7 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 136
SAR 165 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya
Aston Inn Jemursari Surabaya2.2 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is SAR 153
SAR 170 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Wyndham Surabaya City Centre
Wyndham Surabaya City CentreEmbong Kaliasin, 3 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (122 reviews)
The price is SAR 187
SAR 227 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Neo Gubeng - Surabaya by ASTON
Hotel Neo Gubeng - Surabaya by ASTONGubeng, 2.6 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (67 reviews)
The price is SAR 127
SAR 155 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Java Paragon Hotel and Residences
Java Paragon Hotel and Residences2.6 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (163 reviews)
The price is SAR 99
SAR 122 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH
Luminor Hotel Jemursari by WH2.9 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (43 reviews)
The price is SAR 100
SAR 122 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTON
Quest Hotel Darmo - Surabaya by ASTONSurabaya Center, 1 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (83 reviews)
The price is SAR 100
SAR 100 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Mercure Surabaya Grand Miram
Mercure Surabaya Grand MiramSurabaya Center, 1 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is SAR 113
SAR 137 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Crown Prince Hotel Surabaya
Crown Prince Hotel SurabayaEmbong Kaliasin, 2.9 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 82
SAR 101 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Midtown Hotel
Midtown HotelEmbong Kaliasin, 3 km from Mpu Tantular Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (139 reviews)
The price is SAR 75
SAR 93 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mpu Tantular Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Midtown Residence Surabaya | 9.4 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bumi Surabaya City Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 197 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Swiss-Belhotel Darmo | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shangri-La Surabaya | 8.8 Excellent 269 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Swiss-Belexpress Jemursari | 9.0 Wonderful 21 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mpu Tantular Museum
The price is SAR 88
SAR 110 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Mpu Tantular Museum Hotel Reviews

Four Points by Sheraton Surabaya, Tunjungan Plaza
10/10 Excellent










































































