Entire home

Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location!

Photo gallery for Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location!

A rocky coastal landscape with a narrow passage between large boulders leading to a sandy beach. - Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! (Isabela)
Property grounds - Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! (Isabela)
A spacious dining area with a long table and white chairs, a ceiling fan, and a television mounted on the wall. - Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! (Isabela)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a gas stove, and a coffee maker. - Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! (Isabela)
A tropical resort with a swimming pool, a wooden deck, and a view of the ocean. - Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! (Isabela)
Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. With amenities like a beachfront location and sun loungers, this vacation home is the perfect place to soak up the sun. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

6 bedrooms8 bathroomsSleeps 16

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Add dates for prices

About this property

Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location!

  • Here is your private BEACH HOUSE at one of the best place in the entire island with beautiful beaches around 200 steps from water... Our house is located right between Shacks and Jobos beaches in Isabela, PR. The property operates full solar and has 6 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms where each bedroom has their own bathroom for your convenience. Also a kitchen in both levels. Comfortable, amazing views from our balconies and decks, 2 pools and steps from the water and from local restaurants. We have all you need for your get away. Welcome to our home, Your home!

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 8 private bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the bay
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Basketball nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 20
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 110875

We should mention

A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Jobos, a neighborhood in Isabela, this vacation home is near a water park and on the beach. Punta Borinquen Golf Club and Paseo Lineal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Las Cascadas Water Park and Casa del Árbol. Snorkeling and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and cycling nearby. Visit our Isabela travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Isabela
Map
Isabela, Isabela

What's nearby

  • A rocky coastline with waves crashing against the shore.
    Jobos Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A rocky coastline with waves crashing against the rocks.
    Pozo de Jacinto
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a pier extending into the sea, and a hillside with buildings and palm trees.
    Crash Boat Beach
    20 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Playa Montones
    3 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Shacks Beach
    7 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Rafael Hernandez Airport (BQN)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    14 min drive
  • Boxha Coffee Lounge
    3 min drive
  • Cinco De Maya
    14 min drive
  • Palo
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location!?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Jobos vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Jobos Beach and Pozo de Jacinto. Shacks Beach and Playa Montones are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Steps from Water & Restaurants, right at Jobos beach!, Great Location! Reviews