HA LONG DREAM

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Dragon Park and Ha Long International Cruise Port, HA LONG DREAM provides a free breakfast buffet, a nightclub, and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. The on-site Asian cuisine restaurant, Hanoi Restaurant, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is SAR 153
SAR 166 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Beach view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Executive Suite

  • City view
  • 72 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Bai Chay, HA LONG DREAM is in the business district and near the beach. Ha Long International Cruise Port and Halong Bay Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bai Chay Beach and Tuan Chau Beach. Don't miss out on a visit to Dragon Park. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including hot springs. Visit our Bai Chay travel guide
Map
No 10 Ha Long Street, Bai Chay, Quang Ninh, 36000

What's nearby

  • A boat in a calm river surrounded by steep cliffs.
    Ha Long Bay
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A waterfront building with a yellow facade and red roof, boats docked nearby, and a clear blue sky.
    Ha Long International Cruise Port
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A sunset over a body of water with a silhouette of a hill and buildings in the background.
    Bai Chay Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Dragon Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Bai Chay Market
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Cai Lan Station
    12 min drive
  • Cat Bi Intl. Airport (HPH)
    56 min drive

Restaurants

  • Highlands Coffee
    10 min walk
  • Cơm Niêu Hạ Long 2
    6 min walk
  • Sri Rembau Restaurant
    9 min walk
  • Good Café
    2 min walk
  • Phở Bò Thố Đá - Cơm Tự Chọn
    4 min walk

About this property

HA LONG DREAM

  • Upscale hotel near Dragon Park
  • Located close to Ha Long International Cruise Port and Bai Chay Beach, HA LONG DREAM provides a free breakfast buffet, a nightclub, and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. The on-site Asian cuisine restaurant, Hanoi Restaurant, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • 4 meeting rooms, a porter/bellhop, and a 24-hour front desk
    • An elevator, ATM/banking services, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All 186 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and deep soaking tubs
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does HA LONG DREAM have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM–7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at HA LONG DREAM ?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at HA LONG DREAM on 6 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 153, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is HA LONG DREAM pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at HA LONG DREAM ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at HA LONG DREAM ?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is HA LONG DREAM located?

Situated by the ocean, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Dragon Park, Ha Long International Cruise Port, and Bai Chay Beach. Ha Long Night Market and Halong Bay Marina are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HA LONG DREAM Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Large rooms with comfy beds
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Très bien comme hôtel si je doit retourner je retournerais à cette endroit!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
직원들이 친절하여 편히 있다 왔습니다.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024