Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast

3.0 star property
Travelers feel right at home in this welcoming retreat where the outdoor firepit beckons and the charming library offers the perfect companion for quiet evenings

Choose dates to view prices

The Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast offers genuine comfort near Conneaut Township Park. Guests can choose a book from the library or gather around the firepit under the stars, a combination that consistently earns enthusiastic reviews.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 642
SAR 694 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Jul - 7 Jul

Room options

Faith - Upstairs bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Hope - Upstairs bedroom

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Love - Main floor bedroom

  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Conneaut is home to Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast. Port of Conneaut Bird Observation Platform Area and Creek Road Covered Bridge are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Conneaut Township Park and Al Cummins Sunset Park. Conneaut Railroad Museum and Middle Road Covered Bridge are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Conneaut travel guide
View more B&B in Conneaut
Map
534 Main St, Conneaut, OH, 44030

What's nearby

  • Two vehicles on a beach with a person standing between them.
    Conneaut Township Park
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Conneaut Railroad Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Conneaut Area Historical Society Museum
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Splash Lagoon
    37 min drive - 52.1 km
  • Waldameer & Water World
    39 min drive - 50.4 km

Getting around

  • Erie, PA (ERI-Erie Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min walk
  • Sparky's Place
    4 min drive
  • Circle K
    9 min walk
  • Dairy Queen
    18 min walk

About this property

Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast

  • Bed & breakfast near Conneaut Railroad Museum
  • Located close to Conneaut Township Park and Port of Conneaut Bird Observation Platform Area, Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast provides free full breakfast, a firepit, and a library. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Free self parking
    • A TV in the lobby, outdoor furniture, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast feature comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
  • Communal kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available daily 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM

Things to do

  • Library
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room microwave

Conveniences

  • Guidebooks
  • Shared microwave
  • Shared refrigerator

Guest services

  • No housekeeping service

Outdoors

  • Firepit
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 4 steps to reach entrance
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Shared kitchen access

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
This property enforces quiet hours from 10:00 PM to 8:30 AM
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast?

As of 2 Rajab 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast on 6 Rajab 2026 start from SAR 642, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast located?

Situated in Conneaut, this bed & breakfast is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Conneaut Railroad Museum and within 3 mi (5 km) of Conneaut Township Park and Port of Conneaut Bird Observation Platform Area. Creek Road Covered Bridge and Middle Road Covered Bridge are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Centennial Inn Bed & Breakfast Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 68 out of 72 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 72 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 72 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 72 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 72 reviews

Reviews