Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Tianfu Square, Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Chengdu City Centre, a neighborhood in Chengdu, is home to Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch. Taikoo Li Shopping Center and Zhai Alley are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore People's Park and Baihuatan Park. Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology and Chengdu Magic Cube Performing Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Chengdu travel guide
Map
No.35, Shangxiang Street, Qingyang District, Chengdu, Sichuan

What's nearby

  • A riverside walkway with colorful boats docked on the right, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
    People's Park
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A traditional courtyard with stone flooring, wicker furniture, and wooden buildings with red lanterns.
    Wide and Narrow Alleys
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A cityscape at dusk with illuminated skyscrapers and traditional buildings.
    Chengdu IFS
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Donghuamen Archaeological Site
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Tianfu Square
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Chengdu Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Chunxi Road Station
    18 min walk
  • Shuangliu Intl. Airport (CTU)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • 小谭豆花 Xiaotan Douhua
    6 min walk
  • Social
    4 min walk
  • 盛世锦城印象
    7 min walk
  • Executive Lounge
    9 min walk
  • Manner Coffee
    9 min walk

About this property

Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch

  • Hotel near Tianfu Square
  • Close to Taikoo Li Shopping Center, Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 74 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Jiali Inn Shuncheng Branch located?

Located in Chengdu City Centre, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Donghuamen Archaeological Site and Tianfu Square. Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology and Chengdu Museum New Building are also within 15 minutes. Chunxi Road Station is 18 minutes by foot and 2nd Chengdu People's Hospital Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.