
Find hotels near Al Omari Mosque, Beirut from SAR 229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Al Omari Mosque hotels




1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
christina
SAR 258
SAR 319 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




2. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.3 km from Al Omari Mosque
Toufic
SAR 270
SAR 300 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
Majed
SAR 456
SAR 506 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
Brittany
SAR 481
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.4 km from Al Omari Mosque
Samar
SAR 337
SAR 380 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Lost
LostJumayza, 0.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
Roy
SAR 452
SAR 504 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 2 km from Al Omari Mosque
Jessica
SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
Dean
SAR 199
SAR 229 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
Walid
SAR 238
SAR 269 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
Amer
SAR 1,632
SAR 1,811 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
iyad
SAR 675
SAR 749 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Le Gray
Le GrayJumayza, 0.3 km from Al Omari Mosque
Oussama
SAR 1,250
SAR 1,390 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Al Omari Mosque
Suhier
SAR 1,317
SAR 1,545 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.3 km from Al Omari Mosque
Lidia
SAR 608
SAR 675 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
Hryre
SAR 308
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




16. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
Bahaa
SAR 743
SAR 824 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. 1866 Court & Suites
1866 Court & SuitesHamra, 2.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
claudette
SAR 301
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
Hanna
SAR 375
SAR 420 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites Hotel0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
Walid
SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




20. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut0.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
abdullah
SAR 835
SAR 943 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Al Omari Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Al Omari Mosque
SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
SAR 577
SAR 641 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
SAR 413
SAR 458 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
SAR 1,250
SAR 1,390 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
SAR 563
SAR 625 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
SAR 456
SAR 506 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
SAR 481
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Top Al Omari Mosque Hotel Reviews
The View - Saint Georges Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Every thing was perfect .."
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel to stay"
Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Thank you very much to the hotel management for improving the situation. I gave the hotel a one-star review a few days ago because I was angry and disappointed with the room I had booked for my sister and her husband, due to some neglect and lack of attention in the room. I have been staying at this beautiful hotel for more than 10 years and I still have wonderful memories of it from the cleanliness and delicious food to the excellent location. A special thanks to Mr. Samer for his kind words and for handling everything so professionally and excellently. Warm regards."
1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"It’s great and simple"
Beverly Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were beyond exceptional, warm and willing to go the extra mile....the location is so central and convenient to everything....reasonably priced for a very clean room"
Other attractions near Al Omari Mosque

Beirut Souks
8.4/10 (614 reviews)
During your visit to Beirut, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Beirut Souks. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Photo by David H
Nejmeh Square
You can find out about the history of Beirut when you stop by Nejmeh Square. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.

Al-Abed Clock Tower
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
Find out about the history of Beirut when you spend time at Al-Abed Clock Tower. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Amir Munzer Mosque
After visiting Amir Munzer Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Parliament Building of Lebanon
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Parliament Building of Lebanon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Roman Forum of Beirut
After visiting Roman Forum of Beirut, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Berytus Roman Baths
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Beirut with a stop at Berytus Roman Baths. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
















