شقة كاملة
Penthouse with Private Rooftop Pool & BBQ Grill
معرض صور Penthouse with Private Rooftop Pool & BBQ Grill

التقييمات
8.08.0 من 10
نبذة عن هذه المنشأة
Penthouse with Private Rooftop Pool & BBQ Grill
Summary:
Experience Tulum from this chic 1-bedroom penthouse in La Veleta neighborhood. Perfect for up to 3 guests, it features a private rooftop terrace with pool, BBQ grill and dining area. The apartment offers a comfy queen-size bed, a sofa bed, smart TV, a fully equipped kitchen, and a large balcony with pool view. Enjoy the two community pools, gym, and lounge areas in the condominium. Includes complimentary concierge service and direct reservations for some of the best beach clubs in Tulum.
The Space:
Welcome to your Tulum retreat, nestled in the vibrant La Veleta neighborhood. This modern 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom penthouse apartment is designed for relaxation and style, comfortably accommodating up to 3 guests.
The bedroom features a cozy queen-size bed, smart TV, working desk, safe, and ample closet space, ensuring all your needs are met. The en-suite bathroom is equipped with a rain shower, toilet, and sink, offering a spa-like experience.
The living room, which includes a comfortable sofa bed, overlooks a balcony with tranquil jungle views and is equipped with blackout curtains for ultimate privacy. The fully equipped kitchen has everything you need, including a stovetop, microwave, refrigerator, toaster oven, blender, coffee maker, and all necessary kitchenware. Enjoy your meals at the kitchen counter with bar stools, perfect for a casual dining experience.
The highlight of this penthouse is the private rooftop terrace, where you'll find a refreshing plunge pool, BBQ grill, sink, and a dining table—ideal for outdoor entertaining. A full bathroom on the rooftop ensures convenience during your relaxation time.
Guest Access:
Guests have exclusive access to the entire apartment, including the private rooftop terrace with a plunge pool, BBQ grill, and dining area. Additionally, you can enjoy the condominium's two community pools surrounded by jungle, a well-equipped gym, and relaxing common areas with lounge sofas. Secure parking and Wi-Fi in common areas are also provided.
BEACH ACCESS & BEACH CLUBS
Tulum offers a wide variety of beach experiences, from laid-back spots with no minimum consumption to well-known beach clubs that require a minimum spend in food and drinks. There are also several public beach access points where you can enjoy the ocean freely.
As part of your stay, our concierge team will gladly recommend beach clubs based on your preferred vibe—relaxed, family-friendly, or lively—and assist with reservations when needed. We’ll help you navigate the options so you can choose what best fits your plans and enjoy the beach without stress.
The Neighborhood:
La Veleta is one of Tulum’s most sought-after neighborhoods, known for its blend of tranquility and convenience. You’ll be surrounded by lush greenery while still being close to the town center and Tulum’s famous beaches. The area is rapidly developing with an array of restaurants, cafes, and boutique shops opening regularly, making it a perfect spot for both relaxation and exploration.
Getting Around:
We highly recommend exploring the area by bike or scooter for an authentic Tulum experience. La Veleta is bike-friendly, with paths that make it easy to get around. Renting a bike or scooter is not only eco-friendly but also the most convenient way to visit the town, nearby cenotes, and local attractions. For exploring destinations beyond Tulum, such as Akumal, Valladolid, or distant cenotes, renting a car is the most practical option.
Other Things to Note:
- Concierge service included.
- Beach clubs reservations directly with us.
- High-speed Wi-Fi is provided for seamless connectivity.
- Air conditioning and ceiling fans ensure a comfortable indoor climate, even on warm tropical days.
- Fresh linens, towels, and toiletries are provided upon arrival.
- Free parking is available for guests.
- 24/7 security in condominium.
*For stays of 28 nights or longer, electricity fees may apply.
Interaction with Guests:
At Mimosa Homes Tulum we believe that every guest deserves an extraordinary experience. Our Guest Services are designed to elevate your stay, ensuring every moment is memorable. From personalized concierge assistance to expert recommendations, we're here to make your visit to Tulum truly exceptional.
Your stay comes with complimentary concierge to elevate your experience. We can help you:
- Arrange airport transportation
- Book private chefs & massages
- Reserve beach clubs, cenotes & restaurants
- Concierge service included.
- Beach clubs reservations directly with us.
- High-speed Wi-Fi is provided for seamless connectivity.
- Free parking is available for guests.
- 24/7 security in condominium.
Interaction with Guests:
- Arrange airport transportation
- Book private chefs & massages
- Reserve beach clubs, cenotes & restaurants
- حجرة دُش
- حمام 1
سمات الأمان
- لم يتم الإبلاغ عن وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لم يشِر المُضيف إلى ما إذا كان هناك كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية؛ احرص على إحضار كاشف محمول)
- لم يتم الإبلاغ عن وجود كاشف للدخان (لم يشِر المُضيف إلى ما إذا كان هناك كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
- حقيبة إسعافات أولية
عام
- حجم الوحدة: 80 مترًا مربعًا

- واي فاي مجاني
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 104 تقييمات
8.6
ممتاز
104 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 179
SAR 179
الإجمالي: SAR 229
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/24 إلى 2026/05/25

- مطعم
9.0 من 10، رائع، 135 تقييمًا
9.0
رائع
135 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 230
SAR 230
الإجمالي: SAR 294
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/30 إلى 2026/05/31

- تكييف
9.4 من 10، استثنائي، 21 تقييمًا
9.4
استثنائي
21 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 672
SAR 672
الإجمالي: SAR 839
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/23 إلى 2026/05/24

- مطعم
9.2 من 10، رائع، 228 تقييمًا
9.2
رائع
228 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 315
SAR 315
الإجمالي: SAR 451
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/22 إلى 2026/06/23

- تكييف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 624 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
624 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 162
SAR 162
الإجمالي: SAR 208
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
7.8 من 10، جيد، 438 تقييمًا
7.8
جيد
438 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 281
SAR 281
الإجمالي: SAR 353
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/17 إلى 2026/06/18

- واي فاي مجاني
9.4 من 10، استثنائي، 50 تقييمًا
9.4
استثنائي
50 تقييمًا

- صالة الألعاب الرياضية
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 602 تقييم
8.6
ممتاز
602 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 145
SAR 145
الإجمالي: SAR 189
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/23 إلى 2026/05/24

- مجفف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 261 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
261 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 110
SAR 110
الإجمالي: SAR 146
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/23 إلى 2026/05/24

باهيا برينسيب إكسبلور كوبا - عامامل جميع الخدمات
Akumal
باهيا برينسيب إكسبلور كوبا - عامامل جميع الخدمات
Akumal
- حمام سباحة
- مغطس ساخن
- وجبة الإفطار مُضمنة
- غرفة شاملة جميع الخدمات
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,425 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
1,425 تقييمًا
السياسات
تسجيل الوصول
يبدأ وقت تسجيل الوصول في 4:00 عصرًا
الحد الأدنى للسن عند تسجيل الوصول: 21
تسجيل المغادرة
تسجيل المغادرة قبل 11 صباحاً