
Find hotels near Traffic Light #8, Gatlinburg from SAR 217
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Traffic Light #8 hotels




1. Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg
Margaritaville Resort GatlinburgDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.8 km from Traffic Light #8
Dale
SAR 612
SAR 690 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHGDowntown Gatlinburg, 1 km from Traffic Light #8
Nathalia
SAR 572
SAR 728 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. The Timber at Holly Branch
The Timber at Holly Branch0.8 km from Traffic Light #8
Grace
SAR 571
SAR 792 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort
Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort0.8 km from Traffic Light #8
Kyle
SAR 635
SAR 716 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Gillette
The Gillette0.3 km from Traffic Light #8
Kerne
SAR 510
SAR 575 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Bearskin Lodge on the River
Bearskin Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.6 km from Traffic Light #8
Sara
SAR 713
SAR 804 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Old Creek Lodge
Old Creek LodgeDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.3 km from Traffic Light #8
Bingxin
SAR 634
SAR 714 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Marshall's Creek Rest Motel
Marshall's Creek Rest Motel0.5 km from Traffic Light #8
Theresa
SAR 323
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center
Comfort Suites Gatlinburg Downtown-Convention Center0.5 km from Traffic Light #8
esaul
SAR 344
SAR 406 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The Historic Gatlinburg Inn
The Historic Gatlinburg InnDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.1 km from Traffic Light #8
Freddie
SAR 544
SAR 614 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel
Historic Rocky Waters Inn, A Small Luxury Hotel1.1 km from Traffic Light #8
Mark
SAR 634
SAR 777 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. The Greystone Lodge on the River
The Greystone Lodge on the RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.7 km from Traffic Light #8
Andrew
SAR 526
SAR 593 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.9 km from Traffic Light #8
Jeff
SAR 447
SAR 504 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Appy Lodge
The Appy Lodge1.7 km from Traffic Light #8
Chris
SAR 634
SAR 714 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG0.5 km from Traffic Light #8
Wayne
SAR 537
SAR 690 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN
Mainstay Suites Gatlinburg TN2.3 km from Traffic Light #8
Kassidy
SAR 191
SAR 217 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Gatlinburg Downtown0.4 km from Traffic Light #8
Ramona
SAR 496
SAR 559 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The River
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites On The RiverDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.4 km from Traffic Light #8
Patricia
SAR 265
SAR 299 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. Glenstone Lodge
Glenstone Lodge0.7 km from Traffic Light #8
Dina
SAR 267
SAR 301 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Crossroads Inn & Suites
Crossroads Inn & SuitesDowntown Gatlinburg, 0.9 km from Traffic Light #8
Matt
SAR 229
SAR 296 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Traffic Light #8
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaritaville Resort Gatlinburg | 9.8 Exceptional 2,080 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Gatlinburg Downtown by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 784 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Timber at Holly Branch | 9.6 Exceptional 275 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites By Hilton Gatlinburg Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,079 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gillette | 9.4 Exceptional 364 reviews | View |
Top Traffic Light #8 Hotel Reviews
The Gillette
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great for our stay."
The Greystone Lodge on the River
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel and staff were wonderful. The hotel is located in the center of the Gatlinburg actives. The perfect location for families and couples. 5 Stars"
River Terrace Resort & Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"very nice clean room enjoy the stay"
Other attractions near Traffic Light #8

Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum
8.6/10 (1,942 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Ripley's Believe It Or Not Museum during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.

Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery
9.2/10 (4,285 reviews)
You can take time to visit Ole Smoky Moonshine Distillery during your travels to Gatlinburg. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.

Hollywood Star Cars Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Hollywood Star Cars Museum during your travels in Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.

Gatlinburg SkyPark
9.4/10 (5,131 reviews)
Bring the kiddos to Gatlinburg SkyPark and enjoy some excitement at this theme park in Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this family-friendly area.
Ripley's Moving Theater
You can enjoy a show at Ripley's Moving Theater on your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck
You can find out about the history of Gatlinburg with a visit to Linebergers Plaza Observation Deck. Stroll along the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Iris Theater
You can enjoy a show at Iris Theater during your trip to Gatlinburg. Wander the riverfront or discover the mountain views in this romantic area.
Sugarlands Distilling Company
You can take time to visit Sugarlands Distilling Company during your travels to Gatlinburg.




