
Find hotels near Queen Elizabeth Hall, London from SAR 760
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Queen Elizabeth Hall hotels




1. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jean-Louis
SAR 2,001
SAR 2,402 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




2. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Kim
SAR 4,137
SAR 4,965 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Christopher
SAR 1,097
SAR 1,316 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Mildred
SAR 3,967
SAR 4,761 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Kent
SAR 1,238
SAR 1,485 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Scott and Barbara
SAR 2,275
SAR 2,731 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Angela
SAR 670
SAR 803 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
David
SAR 1,070
SAR 1,284 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jeff
SAR 1,954
SAR 2,345 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Laurel
SAR 1,246
SAR 1,495 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jan
SAR 2,701
SAR 3,241 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
MohammadReza
SAR 2,092
SAR 2,510 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Pom Sok
SAR 571
SAR 760 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jo
SAR 788
SAR 945 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Maridolores
SAR 1,079
SAR 1,295 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Hamead
SAR 1,150
SAR 1,380 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Andreas
SAR 1,505
SAR 1,807 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Mikhael
SAR 1,435
SAR 1,722 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jamie
SAR 1,347
SAR 1,616 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hilton London Bankside
Hilton London Bankside1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Mike
SAR 705
SAR 846 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Queen Elizabeth Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 268 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |
Top Queen Elizabeth Hall Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel in central London, perfect for after catching an evening show. Compact rooms with great amenities. Would definitely recommend staying here"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views, very helpful and accommodating staff."
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
8/10 Good
"Staff were super friendly. The breakfast was terrific & delicious. The room size was good however the carpets were old & did not look clean."
Marlin Waterloo
8/10 Good
"This was a very"
Other attractions near Queen Elizabeth Hall
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Southbank Centre, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art scene.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Get tickets for a show at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a storied theater in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theater with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




