Cal Crispí

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Cal Crispí. In addition to a fireplace in the lobby, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Quadruple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Triple Room ( 3 Single beds )

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Prades is home to Cal Crispí. Celler Vega Aixala and Cellers Baronia Del Montsant are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Avencs de la Febró and Serra del Montsant. Visit our Prades travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Prades
Map
Nou del Pont, 5, Prades, 43364

What's nearby

  • A stone bridge over a calm pond, surrounded by lush greenery and vibrant flowers.
    Parc Sama
    59 min drive - 58.9 km
  • Santa Maria de Poblet Monastery
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Castell de Siurana
    25 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Serra del Montsant
    37 min drive - 26.5 km
  • Reus Art and History Museum
    58 min drive - 60.1 km

Getting around

  • Vinaixa Station
    29 min drive
  • Reus (REU)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe De La Plaça
    18 min drive
  • Bar Safari
    2 min walk
  • Restaurant Brugent
    19 min drive
  • Hotel La Siuranella
    26 min drive
  • Braseria La Taberna
    1 min walk

About this property

Cal Crispí

  • Property highlights
  • Free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Cal Crispí. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a fireplace in the lobby.
  • Additional perks include:
  • A TV in the lobby and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Shower/tub combinations, free toiletries, and hair dryers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cal Crispí pet-friendly?

Yes, Cal Crispí allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total). There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Cal Crispí?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Cal Crispí?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Cal Crispí located?

Situated in Prades, this guesthouse is steps from Santa Maria de Poblet Monastery, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Celler Vega Aixala and Sector Penya Alta. Punta del Curull and Sector La Llena are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cal Crispí Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 24 out of 27 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 27 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 27 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 27 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent, gracias!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tot correcte i els amfitrions molt atents. La ubicació és excel·lent i els lloc comuns prou comfortables.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sensacional experiencia!!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La habitacion muy bien, los servicios tambien y el personal excelente, muy amables y atentos.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo perfecto, la atención muy buena y muy amables. El desayuno también muy bien . Con tostadas de pa en tomaca y embutido del terreno y bizcocho casero.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Ha sigut una experiència molt bona. La casa té molt encant rural i disposa de cuina compartida. El matalàs i els coixins molt còmodes
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La atención y el interés del propietario en que los huéspedes edten bien. No me ha acabado de gustar el desayuno. Le faltaba algún zumo y algo de queso, embutido o fiambre
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super friendly owner, who also makes a great breakfast. Cosy, homey and well kept.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Casa preciosa y habitación de lujo. Un 10. Gracias Sergi por tu amabilidad
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Como en casa

Fabuloso trato, buen desayuno y descanso inmejorable en una casa muy cuidada, y bien gestionada por su amable, cercano y simpático propietario. La habitación y sobretodo el baño eran destacablemente amplios.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El alojamiento estaba muy bien ubicado y era muy tranquilo.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estuvimos una noche y el lugae es céntrici, agradable y con decoración muy acogedora. Sergi muy atento. Repetiremos y lo recomieno
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Las habitaciones,la casa, todo en general espectacular, desayuno increíble, trato excepcional.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.LA ATENCION ME GUSTÓN MUCHISIMO SERGI SUPER AMABLE
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente

Una atención familiar y cercana, situado en el centro del pueblo. Limpio, cuidado y bonito. El trato recibido te hace sentir como en casa. Con ganas de repetir. Francamente recomendable.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La habitación muy bien. Lo mejor, la mermelada casera en el desayuno.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo fenomenal, muy acogedor y los desayunos, perfectos. Mil gracias --
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Personal muy amable

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Je recommande

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2019