Entire apartment

Luxe Beach Front Retreat

Photo gallery for Luxe Beach Front Retreat

A beach with clear water, a sandy shore, and buildings in the background. - Luxe Beach Front Retreat (Ocho Rios)
Property video
A modern living room with a sofa, dining table, and chairs. There is a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a view of greenery outside. - Luxe Beach Front Retreat (Ocho Rios)
An aerial view of a residential complex with a central swimming pool surrounded by lounge chairs, a parking area, and a street with parked cars. - Luxe Beach Front Retreat (Ocho Rios)
A neatly made bed with a green accent, a wall clock, and a view of the outdoors through an open door. - Luxe Beach Front Retreat (Ocho Rios)
Take advantage of a garden, a playground, and laundry facilities at Luxe Beach Front Retreat. This apartment is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location and sun loungers. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 402
SAR 572 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sep - 11 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxe Beach Front Retreat

  • Luxe Beachfront Retreat is a stylish condo in Ocho Rios that offers luxury and comfort. Enjoy Netflix & complimentary extras on arrival including FREE beach access and beach supplies!

    Wake up to amazing ocean views from the bedroom’s private patio & don't forget to visit the rooftop for a stunning 360 view of the resort town.

    Take a walk to the beach or stroll on the boardwalk to Island Village for nearby restaurants, shopping centers & entertainment!

    The apartment has a spacious living area with natural light, showcasing a soft comfortable sofa, contemporary furniture, and an elegant dining area.

    The modern kitchen has everything needed to cook delicious meals including stainless steel appliances, coffee machine, microwave and toaster.

    The bedroom includes a queen-size bed, an ensuite bathroom with modern rain shower and walk-in closet with extra linen and beach towels.

    "Ocho Rios Retreats"
    Ask about our Services: Mid-stay housekeeping, food delivery, transportation, room decor...

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limo/town car service
  • Car not required
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Chef service
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Note from host: Smoking is allowed on the patio or outside.

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the bay
  • Near the sea
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Water sports equipment
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • At least 80% organic food
  • Garden
  • Gated community
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Local artist showcase
  • Locally sourced food prioritized
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • Property located in a resort
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

We ask that you empty your trash can daily . There are many garbage bins on the property in close proximity to the condo.
Please turn off a/c , lights and Tv when leaving the apartment.
After the initial cleaning fee is used up . Additional cleaning services requested by you will incur a $30 charge.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Smoking is allowed on the patio or outside.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Ocho Rios, this apartment is near theme parks and on the beach. Dunn's River Falls and Columbus Foot Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Reggae Xplosion Museum and Shaw Park Botanical Gardens. Jamaican Bobsled Rollercoaster and Prospect Plantation are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and mountain climbing. Visit our Ocho Rios travel guide
View more Apartments in Ocho Rios
Map
Ocho Rios, St. Ann Parish

What's nearby

  • A turtle on a log in a calm body of water surrounded by trees.
    Turtle River Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A beach with a boat named 'Rescue' anchored in calm waters, surrounded by lush green hills and buildings in the background.
    Turtle Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Island Village
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ocho Rios Craft Market
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Ocho Rios Fort
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    8 min walk
  • MOMO @ Moon Palace Jamaica Grande
    13 min walk
  • Boulangerie
    15 min walk
  • Ocho Rios Jerk Center
    8 min walk
  • Ocean's 11
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxe Beach Front Retreat have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxe Beach Front Retreat?

As of 27 Shaʻban 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxe Beach Front Retreat on 10 Ramadan 2026 start from SAR 402, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxe Beach Front Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxe Beach Front Retreat?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxe Beach Front Retreat?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxe Beach Front Retreat located?

Nestled on the beach, this Ocho Rios apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Reggae Xplosion Museum, Columbus Foot Beach, and Turtle River Park. Island Village and Taj Mahal Mall are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxe Beach Front Retreat Reviews